Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 2020
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1509)
Fine or New (85)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1068)
Paperback (843)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (659)
With dust jacket (1942)
Signed (354)
With photos (498)

Filter by country:
United States (2020)

Filter by price:
1) A' Dilettanti Delle Bell'Arti
Betti, Giovanni Battista

Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1969. BM4 - Book has significant discoloration and shelf wear. A Decorated Alphabet Engraved by Giovanni Battista Betti Florence, 1785.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$20.00



2) A. E. Housman
Scott-Kilvert, Ian

London: Longmans, Green & Co., 1955. BS2 - Book was library reinforce with paper boards, has labels, library stamping, library plates, and markings, pencil underlining and writing, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Wrtiters and Their Work No. 69.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$7.00



3) A.J. Lohwater's Russian-English Dictionary of the Mathematical Sciences
Boas, R. P. (Edited by)

Providence, Rhode Island: American Mathematical Society, 1990. BW2 - A 2nd edition revised and expanded trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, previous owner's name written on the opposite side of the front, tannnig, and light shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 340 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



4) A. V. Sorensen and the New Omaha
Dalstrom, Harl A

Omaha, Nebraska, USA: Lamplighter Press, 1987. BX1 - A hard cover first edition withdrawn ex-library book in good+ to very good- condition with a dust jacket in good+ condition. No additional printings are indicated on the copyright page. A tight, clean, sound copy in blue vinyl covered boards with gold lettering on the spine and on the front and monochrome pictoral map endpapers with very minor overall shelf wear primarily in the form of some light tape staining on the front and back fixed endpapers plus t... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



5) AA Street by Street London

Basingstoke, Hants, United Kingdom: Automobile Association, 2003. Y4 - The consumate guide to finding your way through London.. 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$4.06



6) AAPG Ancient Clastics Field Seminar 1984
Horne, John C

Boulder, Colorado: RPI/Colorado, Inc., 1984. CT5 - A three-ring binder in very good condition has some light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes laid in papers related to the seminar. AAPG Ancient Clastics Field Seminar 1984. 11.75"x10.75", 325 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Three-ring Binder. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$75.00



7) ABC Book of Early Americana
Sloane, Eric

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1963. CV1 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed in pencil by author to previous owner in good condition that has some lightly bumped corners and cover edgewear, lightly soiled and some residue on the back lower right corner, stains and foxing on the page edges and endpapers, lightly moisture soiled, light tanning and shelf wear in poor dust jacket that is mylar protected, worn, torn, soiled, and discolored. A sketchbook of Antiquities and... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$55.00



8) The ABC of Barbecue

Mount Vernon, New York: The Peter Pauper Press, 1957. AH2 - DJ has a couple of tear on the front top, wrinkling and chipping on some top and bottom edges, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$5.00



9) The ABC-CLIO Companion to The Native American Rights Movements
Grossman, Mark

Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A.: Abc-Clio Inc, 1996. CF5 - Book has taped label on the lower spine, tape residue and stain on the top spine and top gutters, label, library stamping, and paper residue on the front endpapers, and light shelf wear otherwise good. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$30.00



10) The ABCs of De: A Primer on Everette Lee DeGolyer 1886-1956
Robertson, Herb

The ABCs of De: A Primer on Everette Lee DeGolyer 1886-1956
Dallas, Texas: DeGolyer Library, 2007. BV7 - A paperback book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition that has scattered wrinkling, chipping, crease, and stains, some bumped corners, a few light soiled patches, light tanning and shelf wear. 9"x6", 195 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$25.00



11) ACS Collections 5: Pelvic Surgery
Cine-Med, Inc

Cine-Med, Inc., 2003. CU4 - 4 CD-ROM in fine condition in very good cover/case that has less than an inch crack on the back bottom right corner and lower left corner of the spine and light shelf wear. ACS Collections 5: Pelvic Surgery. Laparoscopic Resection of Rectal Cancer; Coloplasty in the Treatment of Rectal Cancer; Ileal Pouch Anal Anastomosis for Ulcerative Colitis; Sacral Rectopexy and Sigmoid Resection for the Treatment of Rectal Prolapse; Laparoscopic Rectopexy for Rectal Prolapse; MACE Procedure ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$115.00



12) AFV-G2 (Volume 4, No. 10, March 1974)
Steuard, James G. (Editor)

La Puente, California: Baron Publishing Company, 1974. CR3 - A softcover in very good condition that has tanning and light shelf wear. AFV-G2 (Volume 4, No. 10, March 1974). A magazine for armor enthusiasts. 11"x8.25", 33 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



13) AFV-G2 (Volume 4, No. 12, September 1974)
Steuard, James G. (Editor)

La Puente, California: Baron Publishing Company, 1974. CR3 - A softcover in very good condition that has tanning and light shelf wear. AFV-G2 (Volume 4, No. 12, September 1974). A magazine for armor enthusiasts. 11"x8.25", 33 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



14) AFV-G2 (Volume 5, No. 1, December 1974)
Steuard, James G. (Editor)

La Puente, California: Baron Publishing Company, 1974. CR3 - A softcover in very good condition that has tanning and light shelf wear. AFV-G2 (Volume 5, No. 1, December 1974). A magazine for military vehicle enthusiasts. 11"x8.25", 33 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



15) AFV-G2 (Volume 5, No. 3, February-March 1975)
Steuard, James G. (Editor)

La Puente, California: Baron Publishing Company, 1975. CR3 - A softcover in very good condition that has tanning and light shelf wear. AFV-G2 (Volume 5, No. 3, February-March 1975). A magazine for military vehicle enthusiasts. 11"x8.25", 37 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



16) AFV-G2 (Volume 5, No. 5, June-July 1975)
Steuard, James G. (Editor)

La Puente, California: Baron Publishing Company, 1975. CR3 - A softcover in very good condition that has tanning and light shelf wear. AFV-G2 (Volume 5, No. 5, June-July 1975). A magazine for military vehicle enthusiasts. 11"x8.25", 41 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



17) AFV-G2 (Volume 5, No. 6, September-October 1975)
Steuard, James G. (Editor)

La Puente, California: Baron Publishing Company, 1975. CR3 - A softcover in very good condition that has tanning and light shelf wear. AFV-G2 (Volume 5, No. 6, September-October 1975). A magazine for military vehicle enthusiasts. 11"x8.25", 41 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



18) AFV-G2 (Volume 5, No. 7, January 1976)
Steuard, James G. (Editor)

La Puente, California: Baron Publishing Company, 1976. CR3 - A softcover in very good condition that has tanning and light shelf wear. AFV-G2 (Volume 5, No. 7, January 1976). A magazine for military vehicle enthusiasts. 11"x8.25", 41 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



19) AFV-G2 (Volume 5, No. 8, March-April 1976)
Steuard, James G. (Editor)

La Puente, California: Baron Publishing Company, 1976. CR3 - A softcover in very good condition that has tanning and light shelf wear. AFV-G2 (Volume 5, No. 8, March-April 1976). A magazine for military vehicle enthusiasts. 11"x8.25", 45 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



20) AFV-G2 (Volume 5, No. 9, July-August 1976)
Steuard, James G. (Editor)

La Puente, California: Baron Publishing Company, 1976. CR3 - A softcover in very good condition that has tanning and light shelf wear. AFV-G2 (Volume 5, No. 9, July-August 1976). A magazine for military vehicle enthusiasts. 11"x8.25", 49 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



Results 1 - 20 of 2020
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy