Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)Fine or New (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)Paperback (51)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)With dust jacket (64)
Signed (6)
With photos (94)
Filter by country:
United States (97)Filter by price:
| 1) |
ABC's of Hand Tools Their Correct Usage and Care
|
|
Detroit, Michigan: General Motors Corporation. Very Good+. 1945. Stapled wraps. Book is in Very Good + (plus). Minor shelf wear to cover and spine edges. Very small tear bottom edge spine. Binding is intact and no pages missing. Clean and unmarked text. It is a unique version of the full size book that was orignally made for the military. This version was made for high schools and amateurs. Illustrated throughout by Walt Disney Studio's with Primative Pete character. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE ABORTIONIST: A NOVEL Translated by J. Javier Del Granado
|
|
|
Invesco Ltda. Very Good. 1990. Paperback. 0962877905 . Book is Very Good. Inked gift inscription on dedication page. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover surface, edge and corner wear. Rear cover bottom corner light diagonal bend. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 207 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 3) |
ACHIEVING STRIAGHT A'S IN THE SCHOOL OF LIFE
|
|
Las Vegas, NV: Rolfe Leadership Institute. Very Good+. 1997. First Printing. Paperback. 1890984507 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Complete number line. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges also with slight cover surface wear and light surface scratches. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 4) |
ADAM'S RIB (BERACHAH CHURCH PUBLICATIONS)
|
|
Houston, TX: Berachah Tapes and Publications. Very Good+. 1973. Brochure. Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover and a slight back cover surface spine edge surface shelf soiling. Front cover spine edge has a slight lift to it from a probable bookmark being stored in book. ; 60 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 5) |
ADLAI STEVENSON: HIS LIFE AND LEGACY
|
|
New York: Quill. Very Good-. 1991. First Thus; First Printing. Softcover. 0688103871 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Stated First Quill Edition with complete number line. Includes original purchase receipt of 12/4/1990. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. There are few very light bottom page ends (ends only) stains. Some surface shelf wear to cover surface. Back cover bottom corner has small bend with crease to corner. Defect on top spine end where there are 2 small and thin surface wrink... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.25
|
|
| 6) |
THE ADOPTION TRIANGLE - THE EFFECTS OF THE SEALED RECORD ON ADOPTEES, BIRTH PARENTS, AND ADOPTIVE PARENTS
|
|
Garden City, New York: Anchor Books. Good+. 1979. First Thus. Paperback. 038512872x . Book is Good + (plus). Stated Anchor Books Edition 1979 - First Thus. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a very light rear lean to binding. Light spine edge wear with a few chips. Back cover spine edge crease and a partially closed 1/3 inch surface tear. Very slight front cover spine edge crease. ; Mass Market PB; 270 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 7) |
ADOPTION ENCOUNTER: HURT, TRANSITION, HEALING
|
|
Westminster, CA: Triadoption Library. Very Good+. 1987. Paperback. 0941770052 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a faint front cover spine edge crease starting. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 171 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 8) |
ADRIAN MOLE: THE LOST YEARS
|
|
New York: Soho Press. Good+. 1994. First US Edition; First Printing. Trade paperback. 1569470553 . Book is Good + (plus). First US Edition with complete number. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a single spine crease on cover. Very light bumping and wear to spine ends, cover corners and edges. Very slight partial surface crease starting front cover spine edge. Back cover top corner tip bend crease on surface. Light surface shelf wear to cover. Very thin and slight surface mark on f... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
ADVENTURE AFTER SIXTY: ALONE THROUGH ENGLAND AND SCOTLAND [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
Sidney, IA: Evelyn Birkby and Honey Hill Books. Very Good. 1991. Second Printing. Paperback. 0961563605 . Book is Very Good. Signed "Happy Adventure" on title page by author. Small gift inscription top edge of title page. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Thin clear tape (1 inch piece) inside front cover. Very faint front cover spine edge bend showing. Very light edge, corner and shelf surface wear to cover. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 66 pag... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 10) |
AFTER THE BATTLE (DELUXE EDITION)
|
|
|
Sanger, California: Balance Publishing Company. New. 2006. Ring-Bound. 1878298879 . Adapted by Don Kisner & Dennis Rhodus. A multi-media literature unit. Includes: a CD recording of the radio play with full cast and sound effects; a word-for-word read-along script; duplication rights for the classroom; and at least seven ready-to-copy student activity sheets including: vocabulary, comprehension, listening and discussion/writing. Also includes a literary terms study packet, teaching suggestions and ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$42.00
|
|
| 11) |
AFTERMATH
|
|
Viking Press. Good+ in Good Dust Jacket. 1947. Stated 1st Edition Trade. Hardcover. Book is Good + (plus). First Edition 1947[stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Book surface on spine edges have what appears to be small and thin white DJ remnants. Very light spine end crimps. Light cover edge surface soiling. FFL has two surface sticker remnant marks. Few pages have slight wrinkling - no damage to text and few pages with light surf... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE AFTERMATH: BOOK FOUR OF THE ASTEROID WARS
|
|
New York: Tor Books. Very Good in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2007. 1st Edition [stated]; First Printing. Hardcover. 0765304147 . Book is Very Good. First Edition [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding with a very light rear lean. Very light bottom corner tip bumps on cover. Very light spine end crimps. 1/4 inch black remainder dot top page ends. DJ is near fine. A very slight DJ single bottom end bump. Small price sticker rear DJ surface. ; Remainder; 396 pag... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
AFTERNOONS IN MID AMERICA Observations and Impressions
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 1976. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0396073484 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Stated Second Printing. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Light bump front bottom corner. Very slight spine end bumps. DJ is very good + (plus) . Very light DJ spine end bumps. Very slight edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 276 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.75
|
|
| 14) |
The AFTRA-SAG Young Performers Handbook
|
|
California: AFTRA-SAG. Very Good. 1993. Third Edition. Stapled wraps. Book is Very Good. Third Edition 1993. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight and thin 1/2 inch front cover surface mark. A very slight bottom page ends mark - NOT a remainder. Bottom spine end has a tiny 1/8 inch closed chip. A very slight front cover top corner and few pages top corner (to about page 26) bend mark. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 74 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$225.00
|
|
| 15) |
AIKIDO FOR LIFE
|
|
North Atlantic Books. Good+. 1990. Trade paperback. 1556430787 . Book is good + (plus). Tight sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners. Some black underlining on a few pages. ; Trade PB; 110 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 16) |
AIR CAMPAIGN: JOHN WARDEN AND THE CLASSICAL AIRPOWER THEORISTS
|
|
Maxwell Airforce Base, AL: Air University Press. Very Good. 2002. Revised Edition; Fifth Printing. Softcover. 1585660639 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Front cover and first few pages faint bottom corner and top edge bend. Rear cover and last few pages front edge faint bend. ; B&W Photographs; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 86 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
AIRPLANE YOGA
|
|
Riverhead Books. Fine. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Soft Cover. 1573223522 . Book is Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very small bump to back top corner of cover. ; 109 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.95
|
|
| 18) |
AKENFIELD Portrait of an English Village
|
|
New York: Pantheon Books. Good+. 1980. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0394738470 . Book is Good + (plus). First Pantheon paperback Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with a single very light spine crease. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Tanning to inside front and back covers with slight page edge tanning. Faint and thin smudge to front page ends. ; Pantheon Village Series; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 318 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 19) |
AKIKO IN THE SPRUBLY ISLANDS
|
|
New York: Delacorte Books for Young Readers. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385327269 . Book is Near Fine. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Single slight top spine end bump. DJ is near fine. Single slight top spine end bump to DJ. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 146 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.25
|
|
| 20) |
ALIEN CRISIS [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
Sun City West, AZ: Loron Publications. Good+. 2007. Stated First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0979239508 . Book is Good + (plus). Signed inscription on title page by Author dated 11/27/2008. First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding a little weak at front hinge. Manufacturing defect has glue showing in gutter of front end paper that caused a slight ridge to front cover spine edge. Very slight forward lean to binding. Light surface shelf wear to cover. Light edge/corner wear to cover... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$30.00
|
|







![ADVENTURE AFTER SIXTY: ALONE THROUGH ENGLAND AND SCOTLAND [SIGNED by AUTHOR] ADVENTURE AFTER SIXTY: ALONE THROUGH ENGLAND AND SCOTLAND [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/868/305/311305868.0.m.jpg)









![ALIEN CRISIS [SIGNED by AUTHOR] ALIEN CRISIS [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/105/301/290301105.0.m.jpg)