Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (708)Fine or New (200)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (432)Paperback (296)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (422)With dust jacket (440)
Signed (1)
With photos (289)
Filter by country:
Canada (859)Filter by price:
| 1) |
A. A. Milne: The Man Behind Winnie-the-Pooh
|
|
Toronto: Random House. #66193 . VF/F. 1990. 1st Canadian. V04 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 554p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$30.40
|
|
| 2) |
A.B.C. Murders
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. #8692 . G/--. 1970. 26th. achr . softcover. 180p . shelf wear, owner's name, stamp, firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.18
|
|
| 3) |
The A.B.C. Murders
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. #40182 . F/--. 1983. reprint. EQ0 . hb. no dj.. 207p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 4) |
A. O. Barnabooth: His Diary
|
|
London: Quartet Books. #58787 . VG+/--. 1991. 1st thus. V1Oe . softcover. 317p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$26.60
|
|
| 5) |
The ABC Murders
|
|
|
Markham: Pocket Books. #11969 . VG/--. 1974. achr . softcover. 180p . shelf wear, stamp, owner's insc. o/w clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.65
|
|
| 6) |
The ABC's of Decorating
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Co.. #35295 . F/NF. 1982. book club. C4B . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 234p . very light shelf wear, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 7) |
An ABZ of Love
|
|
|
London: Neville Spearman. #41172 . VG/--. 1964. 3rd printing. C4E . hardcover. no dust jacket. 288p . light general wear, owner's name, minor soiling, mostly clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 8) |
The AIDS Epidemic: How You Can Protect Yourself and Your Family - Why You Must
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. #25169 . G/--. 1985. 1st printing. C4E . softcover. 285p . cover corner cut off, light dampcreasing to some pages, firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.13
|
|
| 9) |
AIDS: The Facts
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. #47191 . NF/VG. 1988. 1st printing. V0Ya . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 247p . shelf wear & chipping, page creased, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 10) |
AIDS and Its Metaphors
|
|
|
New York: Farrar,Straus & Giroux. #14441 . F/NF. 1989. 1st edition. V0Ya . hardcover. dj/pc. 95p . tiny bump, light shelf wear, price sticker on flap, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 11) |
ARC Autumn 1992 No. 29
|
|
|
Ottawa: Arc. #32444 . F/--. 1992. C3S . softcover. 84p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 12) |
A-Z London: Street Atlas and Index
|
|
|
Sevenoaks: Geographer's A-Z Maps. #3289 . VG/--. n/d. P0 . softcover. light shelf wear, owner's insc. stamp, highlight, clean & firm, . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 13) |
Aaron Spelling: A Prime-Time Life
|
|
New York: St. Martin's. #36979 . F/F. 1996. 1st printing. V1Rd . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 228p . review stamp & flyer, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 14) |
Aaron Spelling: A Prime-Time Life
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's. #46756 . F/F. 1996. 1st printing. V1Rd . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 228p . fine, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$33.25
|
|
| 15) |
Abbe Constantin
|
|
Philadelphia: Henry Altemus. #43931 . NF/--. c1899. C1S . hardcover. no dust jacket. 210p . decorative cover bright, very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & . tight, ribbon bookmark. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 16) |
The Abbot
|
|
|
New York: P.F. Collier & Son. #11648 . VG+/--. 1900. IL . hardcover. no dust jacket. 516p . very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 17) |
Ablaze: The Story of Chernobyl
|
|
|
London: Secker & Warburg. #22671 . F/F. 1993. 3rd printing. V26b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 478p . index, minor shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$25.65
|
|
| 18) |
The Abortionist: A Woman against the Law
|
|
|
New York: Free Press. #28125 . F/F. 1994. 1st printing. V19a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 253p . rm. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 19) |
About Love: Reinventing Romance for Our Times
|
|
|
New York: Touchstone Books. #22879 . NF/--. 1989. 1st printing. C4T . softcover. 349p . minor stains on edges, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 20) |
About the New Yorker and Me: A Sentimental Journey
|
|
|
New York: Penguin. #23184 . NF/--. 1988. 1st thus. C19 . softcover. 453p . rm. minor corner folds, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|




