Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 890
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (471)
Fine or New (26)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (394)
Paperback (496)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (377)
With dust jacket (863)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (890)

Filter by price:
1) The A.R.R.L. Antenna Book
ARRL

Newington: American Radio Relay League, 1949. Fifth Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.75 Cm. ... Stapled softcover, staples covered by wraps, good condition. Wmwht rubbed wraps, some scuffs and scratches. Wear at spine edges. 4 cm. tear at fr sp base. lightly bumped and bent corners, light edgewear.Tanned p. edges, some light soil. lightly tanned Wraps . ISBN: B002EXMTDM. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00



2) ABC of Armenian #2-
Arakelian, Luke

New York: St. Gregory Mekhitarist Armenian Language School, 1973. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28 Cm. . Softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme lt wear at sp edges, lt sp crease. V. ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000V742U6. Catalogs: Languages.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$24.98



3) The ABC's of Soviet Socialism
Millar, James R

Urbana: Illinois, 1981. Unknown edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. No marks. Creases and dings. Ownership stamp on end paper. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0252008723. Catalogs: Political Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



4) ABCs of Building Model Railroad Cars
Wesolowski, Wayne;Wesolowski, Mary Cay

Blue Ridge Summit: TAB Books, 1985. Second Printing edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--a few lt scratches. Lt reading crease, ltly bumped and bent corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Remainder "x"s on p. tops, fronts, bottoms. Ltly tanned ins wraps. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0830616357. Catalogs: Crafts & Hobbies.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00



5) ACI Standard Recommended Practice for the Design of Concrete Mixes
American Concrete Institute

New York: American Concrete Institute, 1944. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. ... Stapled pamphlet, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, some light marks.V. lightly bumped corners. somewhat tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B002EY1ZUY. Catalogs: Technical.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



6) ACT OF GOD
Kotani, Eric

New York: Baen/Fantasy, 1985. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0671559796. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



7) AD285 845: Gas-Surface Phenomena
Rogers, Milton

Baltimore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1962. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 28.25 Cm. ... Stapled softcover, good condition, w. lightly tanned and tanning, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks and soil. A few ink and pencil numbers on fr. Sm hole in r. wrap. Ltly to smwht bumped and bent corners, sme lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil Wraps . ISBN: B000KF5NMU. Catalogs: Physics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$24.98



8) ADO Examples and Best Practices
Vaughn, William R

Berkeley: Apress, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. . CD Included/Writing along bottom edge. Wraps . ISBN: 189311516X. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.98



9) ADO.NET: From Novice to Pro, Visual Basic .NET Edition
Wright, Peter

Berkeley: Apress, 2002. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 0.97 x 9.30 x 7.38. Near fine with lightly rubbed wraps and an index number written on the top edge. Clean, tight, unmarked text block. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1590590600. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$19.98



10) ADO NET Programming
Joubert, Terrence J.; Payet, Ryan

Plano: Wordware, 2002. First edition. Paperback. Very Good-/Wraps. 8vo. Missing CD-ROM. Stray marks and notes. Still very usable. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 1556229658. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.98



11) ADO and RDS Programming with ASP (Professional Ser.)
Brown, Matt; Caison, Charles Crawford, Jr.; Debetta, Peter; Papa, John

Chicago: Wrox Press Inc, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 24 x 19 Cm. Very good condition with slightly rubbed wraps. First few pages indented. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1861001649. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



12) AECU-2537--Papers Presented at the Conference on Atomic Energy Education, University of New Mexico, October 17 and 18, 1952
Atomic Energy Commission

New York: Atomic Energy Commission, 1953. Probable First edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26.75 Cm. ... Stapled report, good condition, with lightly tanned, lightly rubbed wraps--a few light spots, some light soil. some light wear at spine edge. Ltly bumped and bent fr corners. somewhat tanned p. edges, some light dust. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w cl Wraps . ISBN: B002EXUHCM. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



13) AF Manual 160-30: Physiology of Flight
USAF

New York: Department of the Air Force, 1955. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 28 Cm. ... Screw-bound bk in leatherette cover, good condition. Covers v. lightly rubbed, a few lt marks. Smwht tanned p. edges. Stamped price, a few lt scuffs, on first p. Ltly tanned pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: B000UCO57W. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$19.98



14) AF Manual 52-19: Antenna Systems
USAF

New York: Department of the Air Force, 1953. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 28 Cm. No Jacket--as Issued Semi-soft bk, bound w. 3 screws, good condition, w.ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt scuffs. Lt creases nr sp. lightly bumped corners. sme v. lt edgwr, bending at top and bottom. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil on p. tops. Llty tanned p. Boards . ISBN: B000MGSKQS. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.98



15) AF Manual 52-31: Guided Missiles, Fundamentals
USAF

New York: USAF, 1958. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 27.5 Cm. ... Screw-bound bk w. semi-soft, thin brds, good condition--ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. lightly bent at top. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000ANM064. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.98



16) AF Manual 101-8: Fundamentals of Electronics
USAF

New York: Department of the Air Force, 1957. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26.25 Cm. ... Softcover, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks and scratches, sme soil and stains. Sme lt tanning. Sig on fr wrap. lightly tanned sp, reading creases, smwht bumped and bent corners. Tanned p. edges, sme soil, soil foxing. Ltly tanned pp. Wraps . ISBN: B000LUTJBU. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.98



17) AGARD Conference Proceedings No. 7: Helicopter Developments
Advisory Group for Aeropspace Research and Develop

New York: Advisory Group for Aeropspace Research and Development, 1966. First Edition edition. Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 26.75 Cm. ... Softcover, fair conditiaon, with somewhat rubbed wraps--some light soil, a few light scufs. Large 3 stamped on r. somewhat tanned spine, light spine creases, lightly bumped corners. somewhat tanned p. edges, some light soil. lightly tanned pp. 1 signa Wraps . ISBN: B002EY0GAO. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$49.95



18) AI : How Machines Think
Peat, F. David

New York: Baen/Fantasy, 1985. First edition. Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. 21 x 13.5 cm. Lightly rubbed wraps. Some underling and highlights in the first chapters. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0671559338. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



19) AI Theory and Applications in the VAX Environment
Stock, Michael

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked in text. ... Wraps . ISBN: 007061573X. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



20) AIDS: In Search of a Killer
Levert, Suzanne

New York: Julian Messner, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Paperback, Very Good, Clean, Tight, Unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0671656627. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.98



Results 1 - 20 of 890
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy