Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (101)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (135)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (108)With dust jacket (135)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (156)Filter by price:
| 1) |
A.B
|
|
|
London: Herbert Jenkins. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1925. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 2) |
; A Biography; Edgar A. Guest:
|
|
|
Reilly and Lee. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. Inscribed By Author; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$37.50
|
|
| 3) |
; A Collection; My Name is Saroyan:
|
|
|
New York: Coward-Mccann.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
; A Group Biography; The James Family:
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. Third Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE ABBOT BY THE AUTHOR OF " WAVERLY " IN THREE VOLUMES
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Longman, Hurst, Rees, Orme and Brown. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1820. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition with the half-titles and the blank leaf following the ads in volume 3. Green cloth soiled and worn with leather titles. Bookplate of "James Thompson Ironmonger" in all 3 volumes at front pastedown. What I first thought to be moisture damage seems to be consistant in all 3 volumes affecting just the pastedowns, front and back and the free endpapers, front and back. Rather i... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 6) |
ACROSS THE TOP OF RUSSIA
|
|
|
New York: David Mckay Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Gilt lettering; shelf wear to head and heel of spine; rubbing to front and back DJ; three creases on bottom of back DJ; light creasing to top edge of front DJ. ; 8vo; 374 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 7) |
ACTION AT AQUILA
|
|
|
New York: Farrer & Rineheart. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1938. First Edition. Hardcover. Edges of dust jacket shelfworn with one small piece missing at head of spine. Light foxing to endpapers. By the author of Anthony Adverse. ; 8vo; 369 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
ADAMS : AN AMERICAN DYNASTY
|
|
|
New York: American Heritage. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. NAP. Hardcover. 007054302x . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 374 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
ADVENTURERS OF THE PACIFIC
|
|
|
New York: Meridith Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. former owners name FFE; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 303 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
ADVENTURES OF A BALLAD HUNTER
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. Former owner's name on half title page. All edges of the dust jacket are rubbed with some loss at head and heel of spine . Light cup mark on front panel of dust jacket which goes through to the front board. ; 8vo; 302 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$80.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE AGATHA CHRISTIE CROSSWORD PUZZLE BOOK
|
|
|
New York: Wings Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Reprint; First Printing. Hardcover. 0517123371 . Light rubbing on front and back DJ.; 8vo; 131 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 12) |
AIRFIX MAGAZINE: ANNUAL 6 FOR MODELLERS
|
|
|
London: Patrick Stephens Ltd, Cambridge. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0850592267 . Rubbing on front and back boards. ; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
AIRS FROM ARCADY AND ELSEWHERE
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1884. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue worn cloth with gilt titles and soil to rear pastedown ; several booksellers notes front and rear pastedowns. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 109 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 14) |
AKRON AT THE TURN OF THE CENTURY 1890-1913
|
|
|
Akron , Ohio: Summit County Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1962. Second Printing. Softcover. Gift Inscription to former owner on inside of front cover; very light soil to covers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 63 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 15) |
ALASKA ~ NOT FOR A WOMAN
|
|
|
Boston: Branden Press Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 082831618 . A quarter inch closed tear at bottom of front DJ.; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 259 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 16) |
ALDOUS HUXLEY : A BIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
New York: Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394465873 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 769 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
ALL TIME ROSTERS OF MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL CLUBS
|
|
|
New York: A. S. Barnes. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1973. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 0498013804 . Head and heel of DJ worn; light spotting to all edges. ; Charts; 8vo; 723 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$22.50
|
|
| 18) |
THE AMENITIES OF BOOK-COLLECTING AND KINDRED AFFECTIONS
|
|
|
Boston: Atlantic Monthly Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1918. First Edition. Hardcover. Lacks errata slip at page 268 and lacks dust jacket. Spotting to edges and very occasional marginalia. ; 8vo; 373 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 19) |
AMERICAN SQUAB CULTURE
|
|
|
Warrenton, MO: American Pigeon Journal Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1921. Second Revised Edition. Hardcover. Spotting to blue boards; spine titles not legible; 1/2" hole in rear gutter; yellowing to end papers. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 278 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE ANCIENT SUN KINGDOMS OF THE AMERICAS
|
|
|
Cleveland: The World Publishing Company. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1961. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ; B&W Illustrations; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 617 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|