Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 550
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (474)
Fine or New (261)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (313)
Paperback (183)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (528)
With dust jacket (123)
Signed (20)

Filter by country:
United States (550)

Filter by price:
1) ABANDON
Iyer, Pico

NY: Knopf. F/F. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. New, unread copy. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.25



2) THE ABBESS OF CREWE A Modern Morality Tale
Spark, Muriel

NY: Viking. NF/NF. 1974. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$8.00



3) ABC
Plante, David

NY: Pantheon. F. 2007. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$8.75



4) ABERRATION OF STARLIGHT
Sorrentino, Gilbert

NY: Random House. NF/NF. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Price-clipped DJ, not a remainder. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.25



5) ABOUT BOOKS Five Talks from the Jerusalem International Book Fair
Birger, Zev

NY: Overlook Press. NF. 2001. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.25



6) ABOUT GRACE
Doerr, Anthony

NY: Scribner & Company. F/F. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$17.50



7) ABOUT TOWN
Yagoda, Ben

NY: Scribner & Company. F/F. 2000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



8) ABOVE THE THUNDER
Manfredi, Renee

Denver: MacAdam/Cage. F/NF. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.00



9) ABOVE THE HOUSES
Engberg, Susan

NY: Delphinium. F. 2008. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$8.00



10) ABOVE THE THUNDER
Manfredi, Renee

Denver: MacAdam/Cage. F. 2004. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$6.50



11) ABRAM TERTZ AND THE POETICS OF CRIME
Nepomnyashchy, Catharine

New Haven: Yale University Press. F/F. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Inscribed by the author to one those acknowledged in the acknowledgments. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$18.75



12) ABSENCE
Handke, Peter

NY: FSG. F/F. 1990. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.00



13) ABSENCE
Tallis, Raymond

London: Toby Press. NF/NONE. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. Quarter cloth with pictorial boards. No DJ as issued. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.00



14) ABSENT WITHOUT LEAVE
Boll, Heinrich

NY: McGraw Hill. VG/VG-. 1965. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Some damp staining to rear of DJ, and DJ is price clipped. A little edgewear to the top of the spine. Text is clean and binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.00



15) THE ABSTINENCE TEACHER `
Perrotta, Tom

NY: St. Martins. F/VG. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ has one closed tear. Signed by the author on the title page. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$13.00



16) ABSURDISTAN
Shteyngart, Gary

NY: Random House. NF/NF. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Gently read one time. Minor shelf wear, no writing or tears . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$20.00



17) ABYSSINIAN CHRONICLES
Isegawa, Moses

NY: KNOPF. F/F. 2000. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.25



18) ACCEPTABLE LOSSES
Ziesk, Edra

Dallas: Southern Methodist University Press. VG/VG. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Book has some wear, but is signed by the author on the half title page. No markings or tears. ; Unread in wrappers. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$13.75



19) THE ACCIDENTAL
Smith, Ali

NY: Pantheon. NF/NF. 2006. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelf wear, no writing or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.75



20) THE ACCIDENT
Kadare, Ismail

NY: Grove Press. F. 2010. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.00



Results 1 - 20 of 550
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy