Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (443)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (445)With dust jacket (200)
Signed (19)
With photos (199)
Filter by country:
United States (447)Filter by price:
| 1) |
'A' is for Alibi
|
|
London: Macmillan London Limited, 1986. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. SIGNED on title page. Jacket has crease along spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$800.00
|
|
| 2) |
A" is for Alibi: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
|
|
NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1982. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing INSCRIBED by author on title page. An outstanding copy! We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$2,500.00
|
|
| 3) |
A&R: A Novel
|
|
NY: Random House, 2000. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Blurbs from Elvis Costello, Lou Reed, Peter Buck and Tom Petty. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 4) |
Abbreviating Ernie
|
|
|
NY: Villard Books, 1997. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Abduction
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1971. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket has 1/2 inch closed tear at bottom of front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 6) |
Abigail
|
|
|
Chappaqua: Christian Herald Books, 1980. hardcover. F+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. A biblical novel set in David's world. Jacket has minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Abode of Love
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1956. hardcover. F/NF+ 1st edition, 1st printing. The conception, financing and daily routine of an English harem in the middle of the 19th Century described in the form of a novel. Price clipped jacket has wear at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 8) |
About Tilly Beamis
|
|
|
NY: Franklin Watts, 1984. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has lightly bumped top corners. Jacket has 1/2 inch closed tear at top of front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 9) |
About Yvonne
|
|
|
NY: W. W. Norton & Company, 1997. hardcover. F/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first novel. This is a review copy with publisher material laid in. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 10) |
About a Boy
|
|
|
NY: Riverhead Books, 1998. hardcover. NF/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Basis for the 2002 film starring Hugh Grant. Book has soiled page fore edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Above the Law
|
|
|
NY: Pocket Books, 1992. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Abra
|
|
Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Limited, 1978. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket has wear at top of spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 13) |
And Abram Journeyed
|
|
|
NY: Thomas Yoseloff, Publisher, 1967. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has owner name on front fep. Jacket has rubbing at top of spine and top corner of front flap is clipped, but 35s is at bottom corner. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Absence of Nectar
|
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
An Absence of Light
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1994. hardcover. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has lightly bumped edges and ink mark on front pastedown. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Absolutely Fabulous
|
|
|
London: BBC Books, 1993. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Companion book to the BBC television series. Book has owner inscription on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Absolute Certainty: A Crime Novel
|
|
NY: Scribner, 2002. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first book. Jacket praise from Linda Fairstein, Deborah Crombie, Leslie Glass and Perri O'Shaughnessy. Book has lightly bumped top corners. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 18) |
Absolute Certainty: A Crime Novel
|
|
NY: Scribner, 2002. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first book. Jacket praise from Linda Fairstein, Deborah Crombie, Leslie Glass and Perri O'Shaughnessy. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Abyss
|
|
|
NY: Wyndham Books, 1981. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Abyss: Two Novellas
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1971. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has chipping at top of spine and rubbed front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$35.00
|
|






