Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 805
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (434)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (608)
Paperback (173)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (179)
With dust jacket (343)
Signed (59)

Filter by country:
United States (805)

Filter by price:
1) B LEEV ABUL CHAR AK TRS
Bill Bissett

Talonbooks,. 2000. Paperback. 0889224331 . Clean, unmarked contents. Crisp, bright cover; spine uncreased. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$10.00



2) THE BAB BALLADS
Gilbert, W. S

The Belknap Press Of Harvard University Press,. 1980. Paperback. 0674058011 . Remainder copy w/cover fading, heavier at spine. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. A sound researcher's copy. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$6.50



3) BABY CROSS STITCH: Over 40 Captivating Designs
Timms, Chris

London:: Hamlyn,. VG/VG. 1996. Hardcover. 0600588068 . Attractive copy. Contents unmarked. DJ tad shelfworn (no tears) . . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$14.00



4) THE BABYLONIAN DRAGON, AND OTHER TALES
Zacharias, Alfred

Philadelphia:: Muhlenberg Press,. 1961. Hardcover. Hardcover format. Edge rubbing with breakthrough, but internally bright and clean. Dust jacket shows edgewear, chipping. Translation of Bileams Eselin.106 p. Illus. 20 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$7.00



5) THE BABYLONIAN ESTHER MIDRASH: A Critical Commentary, Volume 1: to the End of Esther Chapter 1
Segal, Eliezer

Atlanta:: Scholars Press,. 1994. Hardcover. 1555409962 . Exceptionally crisp, bright copy; as new. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$39.95



6) BACH, BEETHOVEN, AND THE BOYS: Music History As it Ought to be Taught
David W. Barber

Sound And Vision Ltd. ,. 1987. Paperback. 0920151078 . Tight, clean contents; crisp cover, w/very minor shelfwear. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$6.50



7) BACK HOME AGAIN: Culinary Collections from the Junior League of Indianapolis, Inc
The Junior League Of Indianapolis

The Junior League Of Indianapolis,. 1993. Spiral bound. 0961444711 . Lacks title pg; begins on pg 3 w/intro. Covers clean, bright; pgs unmarked, clean. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$45.00



8) BACK IN TIME
Sleem, Patty

Fayetteville, N. C. :: Prep Publishing,. VG/NONE. 1995. Softcover. 1885288034 . An attractive softcover stated first edition. Internally bright and clean. Shelfwear very mild. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$6.00



9) BACK IN ORBIT: JOHN GLENN'S RETURN TO SPACE. John Glenn's Return to Space
Scott Montgomery; Timothy R. Gaffney

Longstreet Press,. 1998. Hardcover. 1563525259 . Exceptionally clean, crisp copy, w/scant wear. No highlighting, etc. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$15.00



10) BACK IN KEITH COUNTY
Janovy, John

University Of Nebraska Press,. 1984. Softcover. 0803275609 . Crisp, bright reprint copy in paperback format. Appears unread. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$6.50



11) BACK TO SQUARE ONE: New & Selected Poems
Davidson, Phebe

New York:: The Edwin Mellen Press,. VG-/NONE. 2003. Hardcover. 0773434917 . Hardback signed by author on title page and inscribed to previous owner, with nonauthorial gift inscription on front endpapaper. Light cover wear with rubbing to surface of cloth. Pages tight, clean. No DJ. Not a library discard. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$30.00



12) BACK TO THINGS IN THEMSELVES: A Phenomenological Foundation for Classical Realism
Seifert, Josef

New York:: Routledge & Kegan Paul,. VG-/VG-. 1987. Hardcover. 0710207115 . Hardback with clean covers with hint of edge fading. Pages tight, white, clean. Light DJ wear, including foxing on underside, perhaps a touch of fading, edgewear, no tears. Not library discard. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$60.00



13) BACKFIRE: How the Ku Klux Klan Helped the CIVIL Rights Movement
David Chalmers

Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. ,. 2003. Hardcover. 0742523101 . Crisp, clean contents and covers; glossy, crisp DJ. Not a former library copy. Small abrasion/erasure on front endpaper. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$13.00



14) BACKFIRE: How the Ku Klux Klan Helped the Civil Rights Movement
Chalmers, David

Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. ,. VG/VG. 2003. Hardcover. 0742523101 . Hardback first edition signed thus by Chalmers on half-title page: May the force by with you. David Chalmers/9.23.04. Covers very clean, bright; pages tight, white, clean. Light, minor shelfwear to DJ (no tears). Not library or thrift-store discard. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$20.00



15) BACKGROUNDS OF THE DIVINE COMEDY
Bigongiari, Dino

Griffon House Publications,. VG+/NONE. 2005. Softcover. 1932107126 . Crisp, bright copy with scant wear; covers glossy; pages white, tight, unmarked. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$10.00



16) BACKGROUNDS AND PREPARATIONS FOR THE ROANOKE VOYAGES, 1584-1590
Humber, John L

Raleigh:: North Carolina Department of Cultural Resources,. VG/NONE. 1986. Softcover. 086526208X . Crisp, attractive paperback with little wear. Detailed account of the economics, officials, practicalities involved in the Roanoke voyages. Not library discard. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$8.00



17) BACKLASH The Undeclared War Against American Women
Faludi, Susan

New York: Anchor Books. VG+/NONE. 1992. Softcover. 0385425074 . An attractive copy. Internally bright and clean. Spine uncreased and appears to have seen little use. Originally published: New York : Crown, c1991. Includes bibliographical references (p. 461-542) and index. Xxiii, 552 p. 21 cm. ISBN: 0385425074 . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$8.00



18) BAD
Ferris, Jean

New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux. VG-/VG. 1998. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0374304793 . Mild shelfwear. Brief ink notation. DJ mildly shelfworn. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$15.00



19) BAD GUYS True Stories of Legendary Gunslingers, Sidewinders, Fourflushers, Drygulchers, Bushwhackers, Freebooters, and Downright Bad Guys and Gals of the Wild West
Glass, Andrew

New York: Doubleday Book For Young Readers. NF/NF. 1998. Hardcover. 0385323107 . A very attractive, bright copy that appears about unread. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$15.00



20) THE BAHA'I: The Religious Construction of a Global Identity
McMullen, Michael

Rutgers University Press,. VG+/NONE. 2000. Hardcover. 0813528356 . Covers bright, clean, tight; contents crisp, unmarked. No DJ. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$40.00



Results 1 - 20 of 805
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy