Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3429)Fine or New (32)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2108)Paperback (1509)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (519)With dust jacket (2782)
Signed (80)
Filter by country:
United States (3878)Filter by price:
| 1) |
B. & E
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991. Very good. Paperback, fiction, mystery & detective.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.00
|
|
| 2) |
B & E: Breaking and Entering
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 309 pages, tight, spine crease, edges rubbed, . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|
| 3) |
B.F.'s Daughter
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1947. VG/No DJ, . Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 4) |
B. F.'s Daughter
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1946. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 439 pages, . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
B. F.'s Daughter
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company , 1946. Very good owner's bookplate on front paste-down, 1946 hardcover. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 6) |
B. F.'s Daughter
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Co. , 1946. Very good, hard cover, no dust jacket, 439 pp. Fiction.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 7) |
B Is for Bluegrass: A Kentucky Alphabet
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Pr, 2002 VG/VG Hardback. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Burgiss, Wes . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$17.95
|
|
| 8) |
B Is for Buckeye: An Ohio Alphabet
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Pr, 2000 Brand New Hardback. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Langton, Bruce . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.95
|
|
| 9) |
B Is for Beaver: An Oregon Alphabet
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Pr, 2003 Brand New Hardback. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Roydon, Michael . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$17.95
|
|
| 10) |
B Is for Buckeye : An Ohio Alphabet
|
|
|
Chelsea, MI, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Press, 2000 VG/VG hardcover. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Langton, Bruce (illustrator). New. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.95
|
|
| 11) |
B.J. Sharp: Early American Migration
|
|
|
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: iUniverse Inc., 2009. Very good. Paperback, fiction.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 12) |
B. S. I Love You : Sixty Funny Years with the Famous and the Infamous
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good, book in nice shape, cover bright, pages clean. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed, otherwise nice, no chips or tears. The cigar-ch omping comedian presents the ribald tapestry of his six-decade career. A star-studded memoir with many photos.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 13) |
The B-24 Liberator, 1939-1945
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Rand McNally & Company , 1980. Very good/very good, hardcover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$30.00
|
|
| 14) |
The B-24 Liberator (Famous Aircraft Series)
|
|
|
New York: Arco Publishing Company, Inc., 1968. Solid VG softcover, very nice clean condition. Illustrated in b&w. . Softcover, Staple-Bound. Very Good/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. Illus. by B&W Photographs. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$20.00
|
|
| 15) |
B29: The Superfortress [Ballintine's Illustrated History of World War II, Weapons Book No. 17]
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1970. 1970 very good, paperback, book has wear on edges and covers, some chipping, top front corner bent, stain on lower edge of back cover, owner's sticker on half-title page, yellowing around edges; b&w photos, 160pp. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 16) |
BAY OF ALL SAINTS AND EVERY CONCEIVABLE SIN
|
|
|
1991: Viking Press New York. 305 Very Good: DJ Very Good, some slight surface and edge wear. Ist Ame. Editi. Hardcover. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 17) |
B-Ball : The Team that Never Lost a Game
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990, 1990. 5 3/4 By 8 1/2". Very good+/very good, hard cover, very slight rubbing to edges, slight edgewear to dust jacket. 153 pp. Autobiographical account of coach and Special Olympics basketball team.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.50
|
|
| 18) |
BCP Instructional Activities
|
|
|
Palo Alto, CA: Vort Corp, 1997. Very good condition. . Paper Back. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$65.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE BEATLES
|
|
|
cr1980: Times Books NY. 245pps fine/vg, dj is rubbed, dent to one edge of book dj illustration done by Andy Warhol. 1st edition. hardback. Illus. by b&w and color illus.. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$51.00
|
|
| 20) |
BEING A BOY: THE RIVERSIDE LITERAUTRE SERIES
|
|
|
1919: Houghton Mifflin Co. Boston. 186pps vg-, scratch along front board, edges worn, spine rubbed. Owner name. A bit of foxing thoughout book. Black and white frontis.. hardback. Illus. by Johnson, Clifton. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|