Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (72)Fine or New (46)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)With dust jacket (65)
Signed (37)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (72)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Backpacker's Photography Handbook
|
|
|
New York: Amphoto, 1994. First edition. First Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 144 pp. Softcover in pictorial wraps. Some shelf wear. How to take great wilderness pictures while hiking, climbing, and skiing. Just substitute your digital cameras for the film cameras in the book. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Backseat Saints [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2010. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 344pp. 8vo. Signed on title page by the author, book is tight and unread with a complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), original price is intact and book is unmarked. Book takes off with a minor character from her earlier "gods in Alabama." Jacket is Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$68.00
|
|
| 3) |
Bad Guys [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2005. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 318 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Mild bumps to spine ends. Complete number line. Dust jacket has plastic protector. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bad Luck and Trouble [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 2007. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 377 pp. 8vo. Signed on title page with "Do not mess with the special investigators" hand printed above the title on title page. Tight and unread. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 5) |
Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2001. First American edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 197 pp. Brodart archival protector covers dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Bangkok 8
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 317 pp. 8vo. Stated First Edition. Tight and unread. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Bangkok Haunts [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Random House Inc., 2007. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New/as new. 305 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Tight and unread. Stated First Edition. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 8) |
Bangkok 8 [ARC]
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. Stated First edition. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). Fine. 319pp. 8vo. An ARC, or Advance Reader's Edition. Author's third thriller featuring Thai cop Sonchai Jitpleecheep. Book is tight and clean with no marks and minimal shelf wear. Abrasions on two of the book's spine corners, hardly noticeable. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Barbed-Wire Kiss
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, February 2003. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 340 pp. 8vo. Complete number line, tight and unread. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Barrens
|
|
|
New York: Carroll & Graf, 2001. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. 296pp. 8vo. An Otto Penzler Book, Oates is writing as Rosamund Smith. Tight and unread with original price intact with no writing within or without. Slight bend to a two-inch area of top of dust jacket, otherwise Fine. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Beat [Signed]
|
|
|
San Francisco: Last Gasp of San Francisco, 2007. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New/as new. 347 pp. Signed by author on the title/contents page. A fantastic collection of photos of writers and others from the Beat generation. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 12) |
Beat the Reaper [ARC]
|
|
|
New York: Little, Brown & Co., 2009. First edition. First Printing. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). Fine/No dj as issued. 292pp. Author's hilarious debut novel. An ARC (Advance Reading Copy). A tight, pristine copy. Complete number line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Author's second book has just been published ("Wild Thing"). ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Bech Is Back
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 195 pp. First state dust jacket. Moderate shelf wear with spine ends bumped. Mylar protection for dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Before I Go to Sleep [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 2011. First American edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 360pp. 8vo. Signed on title page by author. Author's debut and what a book! Complete number line. Book has pictorial covers with an innovative dust jacket that covers about 3/4's of the book. Jacket has a Gaylord jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 15) |
Before I Go to Sleep [Signed]
|
|
|
London: Doubleday, 2011. First UK edition. Hardcover. As New/fine. 366pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. This edition precedes the US edition. Book is in immaculate condition and has never been read. Complete number line and protected with a Gaylord archival jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$95.00
|
|
| 16) |
Before I Go to Sleep [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2011. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 360pp. 8vo. Signed and dated (28th June 2011) by author. Tight and unread with complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) and stated First Edition. Spine heel slightly pushed. Book has pictorial covers front and back and jacket is 3/4-size so the covers show. Jacket is Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 17) |
Before They Are Hanged [Signed]
|
|
|
Burton: Subterranean Press, 2011. Signed Limited Edition. Hardcover. As New/as new. 547pp. 8vo. Signed by author on a special limited edition page; this is copy 324 of 500 numbered copies. Tight and unread, a pristine, unmarked copy. Gift quality. This is the sequel to 2007's "The Blade Itself." Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 18) |
Before the Frost
|
|
|
London: Harvill Press, 2004. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 375 pp. Author's first novel with Linda Wallander as the main character. Translated from the Swedish by Ebba Segerberg. One corner of spine head somewhat bumped. Dust jacket is protected with a plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$80.00
|
|
| 19) |
Being Dead
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2000. First edition 2000. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 196 pp. Book is tight and unread. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Bel Canto [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2001. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 304 pp. 8vo. Signed on title-page by author. Author's fourth book. Very slight bumps to spine ends, otherwise Fine. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$200.00
|
|