Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 3156
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1288)
Fine or New (23)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2294)
Paperback (184)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1827)
With dust jacket (1075)
Signed (66)
With photos (63)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (3156)

Filter by price:
1) A B C of Heraldry
Rothery, Guy Cadogen

London: Stanley Paul & Co. G : in good condition without dust jacket. 1915. First Edition. Green varnished hardback cloth cover. Black lettering + design. 359pp :: Over 300 b/w photographs and drawings, plus 13 in colour :: 150mm x 210mm (6" x 8") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£26.00 ($40.40)



2) B-17 Bomber Crew Diary
Giering, Edward J

Manhattan, Kansas: Sunflower University Press. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 19785. First Edition. Paperback. 142pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") :: A story of the 8th Air Force in World War II . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£10.60 ($16.47)



3) B-17 Flying Fortress. War Planes in Colour
Willmott, H P

London: Arms and Armour Press Ltd. G : in Good condition with dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 64pp :: 290mm x 230mm (11" x 9") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£6.60 ($10.26)



4) The B-24 Liberator
Blue, Allan G

Shepperton: Ian Allen Ltd. G : in Good condition with dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 223pp :: 240mm x 190mm (9" x 7") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£12.60 ($19.58)



5) B-29 Superfortress. Super Profile (Qty: 3)
Chant, Christopher

Sparkford: Haynes Publishing Group. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. A little staining to top margins. 1983. First Edition. Illustrated hardback laminated board cover. 56pp :: 280mm x 220mm (11" x 9") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£3.60 ($5.59)



6) B-52. Aging BUFFs Youthful Crews
Francillon, René; Lewis, Peter B

London: Osprey Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Paperback. 128pp :: 230mm x 210mm (9" x 8") :: Osprey Colour Series . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£4.60 ($7.15)



7) BBC Broadcasts To Schools; Travel Talks. Autumn Term 1937
BBC

London: British Broadcasting Corporation. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 1937. First Edition. Pamphlet. 31pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($11.81)



8) BBC Broadcasts to Schools; Prose and Verse Readings. Autumn Term 1961
BBC

London: British Broadcasting Corporation. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1961. First Edition. White paper cover. 47pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($11.81)



9) BBC Broadcasts To Schools; Travel Talks. Spring Term 1938
BBC

London: British Broadcasting Corporation. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Page 11-12 cut in half. 1938. First Edition. Pamphlet. 31pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£4.60 ($7.15)



10) BBC Broadcasts To Schools; Travel Talks. Autumn Term 1938
BBC

London: British Broadcasting Corporation. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 1938. First Edition. Pamphlet. 31pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($11.81)



11) BBC Broadcasts To Schools; British History. Autumn Term 1937
BBC

London: British Broadcasting Corporation. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 1937. First Edition. Pamphlet. 23pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($11.81)



12) BBC Broadcasts To Schools; Stories From World History. Summer Term 1951. The Founding of Rome
BBC

London: British Broadcasting Corporation. VG : in Very good condition without dust jacket. Covers lightly rubbed & staples rusty. 1951. First Edition. Pamphlet. 23pp :: 140mm x 210mm (6" x 8") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£12.60 ($19.58)



13) BBC Broadcasts To Schools;Living In The Country. Autumn Term 1951
BBC

London: British Broadcasting Corporation. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 1951. First Edition. Pamphlet. 23pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($11.81)



14) BBC Broadcasts to Schools; Prose and Verse Readings. Autumn Term 1958
BBC

London: British Broadcasting Corporation. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1958. First Edition. Buff paper cover. 46pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£9.60 ($14.92)



15) The BBC TV Playschool Annual 1986 (Qty: 2)
The BBC TV Playschool Annual

London. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Illustrated board cover. ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£3.60 ($5.59)



16) The BBC TV Playschool Annual 1981 (Qty: 3)
The BBC TV Playschool Annual

London. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Illustrated board cover. ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£3.60 ($5.59)



17) The BBC TV Playschool Annual 1985 (Qty: 3)
The BBC TV Playschool Annual

London. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Illustrated board cover. ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£3.60 ($5.59)



18) BBC Year Book for 1929
Reith, J C W [Director-General.]

London: British Broadcasting Corporation. VG : in Very good condition with remains of dust jacket. Inscribed on fep by previous owner. 1929. First Edition. Turquoise hardback cloth cover. With b/w plates and adverstisments :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£58.00 ($90.13)



19) BBC Year Book for 1949
Gowers, Ernest, Ward, Edward [contrib.]

London: British Broadcasting Corporation. G: in Good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. Foxed. 1949. First Edition. Pale blue hardback cloth cover. 152pp :: With b/w photographic plates :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£12.60 ($19.58)



20) BBC-Vacher's Biographical Guide 1995
BBC Political Research Unit

London: BBC News and Currnet Affairs and Vacher's Publications. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Small coffee stain to edgeblock near base of spine. 1995. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. [762pp] :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£32.00 ($49.73)



Results 1 - 20 of 3156
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy