Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (287)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (377)Paperback (117)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (212)With dust jacket (239)
Signed (61)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (509)Filter by price:
| 1) |
A B C FOR BOOK-COLLECTORS
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Clipped DJ is faded. Ex libris . sticker on inside front cover.. 1960. Hardcover. Ex-Libris; 8vo; 196 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 2) |
B. M. BOWER'S FLYING U OMNIBUS
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Prior owner on inside front cover. . Wear, soil and stain.. N.D.. Hardcover. 8vo; 256+260+353 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
BAALBEK PALMYRA Photographs by Hoyningen-Huene
|
|
|
New York: J. J. Augustin. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Ex Library of Congress with normal . markings. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 136 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 4) |
BABAR'S CASTLE
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Good with no dust jacket; Child has written and scribbled everywhere . except the text. Book shows wear, scuffing, soil and staining.. 1962. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 30 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 5) |
BABY ANIMALS
|
|
|
Exeter Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has a 2" tear to top of front . cover.. 1987. First American Edition. Hardcover. Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
BABYLON avon edition
|
|
|
New York: F. M. Lupton Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages are yellowed. No DJ.. N.D.. Hardcover. 8vo; 361 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE BABY-SITTER'S STORYBOOK
|
|
|
New York: Longman's Green, and Co.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Clipped DJ shows edge wear and tear . with chipping. Back facing page has 2 initials. DJ in brodart.. 1960. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 180 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 8) |
BACK FROM BETRAYAL Saving a Marriage, a Family, a Life
|
|
|
South Boardman, MI: Crofton Creek Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Inscribed and signed by author on . title page.. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0970091729 . 8vo; 272 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
BACK HOME AGAIN
|
|
|
The Lynchburg Hardware And General Store. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
BACK TO NATURE The Green and the Real in the Late Renaissance
|
|
|
Philadelphia: University of Pennsylvania Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Complete numberline but McBride says . SD or NAP. I am confused.. 2006. Possible; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780812239058 . 8vo; 436 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE BACKGROUND OF OUR WAR
|
|
|
New York: Farrar & Rinehart. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Front cover is sun faded.. 1942. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 279 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
BACKS TO THE WALL
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ is in brodart.. 1971. First American Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 430 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
BACKWARD GLANCES Volume Three
|
|
|
Conshohocken, PA: Infinity Publishing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Inscribed and signed by author on ffep.. 2005. probable. Softcover. 0741426587 . Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 158 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 14) |
BACON'S ESSAYS
|
|
|
Chicago: The Henneberry Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine is cracked at title page. . Minor moisture damage to pages. Covers are rubbed with 2 small pieces . missing on spine. Maroon covers with floral design stamped on front cover.. N.D.. Hardcover. 8vo; 401 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 15) |
BAD BOY
|
|
|
Dutton. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2001. Not First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by author on Rancho Santa Fe, Ca. (Bing Crosby's former area) literary society bookplate. ; 8vo; 324 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 16) |
BAD MOON RISING
|
|
|
The Naiad Press, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket; Signed by author on title page. Autograph . sticker on front cover. Pages are curling.. 1998. Stated First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 199 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE BADGE The Inside Story of One of America's Great Police Departments
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Date notation on ffep. Light wear.. 1958. Hardcover. 8vo; 310 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE BADMINTON MAGAZINE OF SPORTS AND PASTIMES July to December 1910
|
|
|
London: The Sphere And Tatler, Ltd.. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Book is soiled. No DJ. Spine cracking . at ffep.. 1910. Hardcover. 8vo; 700 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 19) |
BAEDEKER'S AUTOGUIDE TO SWITZERLAND
|
|
|
Stuttgart: Baedeker's Autoguides. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; DJ has heavy wear and tear with several . pieces missing. Book has no obvious defects.. 1957. Hardcover. Thin 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 20) |
BAEDEKERS JUGOSLAWIEN UND JRIECHENLAND Der Vielseitige Reisefuhrer
|
|
|
Stuttgart: Baedekers Autofuhrer Verlag. Very Good with no dust jacket; Ex Library of Congress with minimal . markings.. 1967. Flexible covers. Ex-Library; 8vo; 368 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|