Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 158
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (117)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)
Paperback (73)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)
With dust jacket (117)
Signed (2)
With photos (157)

Filter by country:
United States (158)

Filter by price:
1) BACH FLOWER THERAPY: THEORY AND PRACTICE
Scheffer, Mechthild

BACH FLOWER THERAPY: THEORY AND PRACTICE
Rochester, VT: Healing Arts Press. Good+. 1988. Fifteenth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0892812397 . Book is Good + (plus). Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge and corner tip wear to cover. Light bottom page end soiling to ends only. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Front cover bottom edge slight sticker remnant. About 4 pages of light yellow high-lights. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



2) BACHELOR GIRLS
Wasserstein, Wendy

BACHELOR GIRLS
Knopf. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1990. First Trade Edition. Hardcover. 0394561996 . Book is Fine. Stated First Trade Edition. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very tiny bump to top spine end. DJ is Near fine with very mild edge bumping and the front inside flap folded over (about 1 inch). Very slight shelf soiling to rear of DJ. ; 209 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$14.00



3) BAD KARMA
Harper, Andrew

BAD KARMA
Pinnacle. Good+. 1998. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0786004800 . Book is Good+ (plus). Stated First Printing with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light creases to spine. Very slight forward lean to spine. ; Mass Market PB; 287 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



4) BAD TIMES IN BUENOS AIRES A Writer's Adventures in Argentina
France, Miranda

BAD TIMES IN BUENOS AIRES A Writer's Adventures in Argentina
Hopewell, NJ: The Ecco Press. Very Good- in Good+ DJ. 1999. Stated First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0880016655 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Second printing. Strong and sturdy binding. Light cover top corner tip bumps. Very light cover spine end bumps. Pages 9-12 light bottom edge apparent moisture wrinkles. Page 199 top edge light finger use wrinkle. Binding at front hinge a little loose but stable with spine surface at bottom lightly separating from binding when book open. Light and thin b... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$15.00



5) BAG OF BONES
King, Stephen

BAG OF BONES
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good+. 1998. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 067102423x . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Light spine surface creases. Light wrinkle front cover near top edge down into cover about 2 inches. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 732 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



6) BAMBOO CANNON
McCaig, Donald

BAMBOO CANNON
New York: Crown Publishers. Very Good+ in Fine DJ. 1988. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0517569337 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding that is just slightly used at front hinge. Very slight edge, spine end and corner wear to cover. Small remainder marks on top and bottom page ends. Small pencil price and mark on front end paper. Very slight forward lean to binding. DJ is fine and covered in a clear brodart cover. Very slight edge/corner wear... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.25



7) A BAPTIST VIEW OF CHANGES IN ROMAN CATHOLICISM
Hastings, C. Brownlow

A BAPTIST VIEW OF CHANGES IN ROMAN CATHOLICISM
Atlanta, GA: Home Mission Board, Southern Baptist Convention. Near Fine. 1980. Stapled wraps. Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very faint and small - about 1/2 inch - surface stain bottom edge front and back cover. ; 30 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.50



8) BAR CHART BASICS: BIG RETURNS USING BAR CHARTS (TRADE SECRETS SER)
Jobman, Darrell R

BAR CHART BASICS: BIG RETURNS USING BAR CHARTS (TRADE SECRETS SER)
Ellicott city, md: Traders' Library. Near Fine. 1998. Trade Paperback. 1883272238 . Book is Near Fine. INCLUDES CD. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 45 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



9) BARBARIANS TO BUREAUCRATS: CORPORATE LIFE CYCLE STRATEGIES
Miller, Lawrence M

BARBARIANS TO BUREAUCRATS:  CORPORATE LIFE CYCLE STRATEGIES
New York: Fawcett Columbine. Very Good+. 1990. First Thus; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0449905268 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Ballentine Books Edition 1990 with complete number line. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Front cover top corner light bump. Very slight edge, corner and surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 232 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



10) BARBIE THE FIRST 30 YEARS 1959 THROUGH 1989: AN IDENTIFICATION AND VALUE GUIDE
Deutsch, Stefanie

BARBIE THE FIRST 30 YEARS 1959 THROUGH 1989: AN IDENTIFICATION AND VALUE  GUIDE
Paducah, KY: Collector Books. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0891456651 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light spine end bumps. Very light surface shelf wear to cover..; Color Photographs; 287 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



11) THE BARMAID'S BRAIN: AND OTHER STRANGE TALES FROM SCIENCE
Ingram, Jay

THE BARMAID'S BRAIN: AND OTHER STRANGE TALES FROM SCIENCE
New York: W. H. Freeman/Owl Book. Very Good. 2001. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0716747022 . Book is Very Good. First Owl Books Edition 2001 [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight sticker glue remnant on rear cover. Light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Pages 217-224 have top corner tips bent. Very light bump to few top page ends near back of book. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 271 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$27.00



12) BASEBALL ALL-STARS
Allison, B. (Executive editor)

BASEBALL ALL-STARS
Marketcom. Very Good-. 1988. Pamphlet. 0943409047 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Top back corner of book has few diagonal light bend marks through most of book but does not effect text or images. Some light cover surface wear. Few back cover surface usage wrinkles and very light page front edge usage wrinkles. Light cover spine edge wrinkles from light use. Previous owner's name in pencil inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.75



13) BASIC BEGINNINGS (AN AVON/CAMELOT BOOK)
Lipscomb, Susan Drake And Zuanich, Margaret Ann

BASIC BEGINNINGS (AN AVON/CAMELOT BOOK)
New York: Avon/Camelot. Good. 1983. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0380837749 . Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text but very light pen marks on cover surface. Small price sticker on front cover. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Light page edge tanning. Few front and back very light and thin surface bend creases. Cover spine edges have very light creases. ; Mass Market PB; 95 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



14) BASIC MEDIA WRITING
Mencher, Melvin

BASIC MEDIA WRITING
Brown & Benchmark. Very Good-. 1992. Fourth Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 069708664X . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Light chips to bottom back spine corner and front cover top corner. 1 inch closed tear to back cover. Very thin and light soiling mark to bottom page ends. Complimentary Copy. ; Textbook; 457 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



15) BASIC MICROWAVING
Methven, Barbara

BASIC MICROWAVING
Minnetonka, MN: Cy Decosse, Inc.. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1988. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 0865735018 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Cover bottom edge has light bumping and bottom spine end has a bump with closed tear of about 1/4 inch. Back cover top edge has a 1/2 inch bump with light in-place tears. Cover has very light corner wear. Light surface shelf wear to cover. Two small bumps to cover front ends. ; 159 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.50



16) BASIC PERSONAL INJURY ANATOMY
Collins, Zipporah W., Wood, Linda J., Editors

BASIC PERSONAL INJURY ANATOMY
Regents of the University of California. Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked text. Book is Fine. As new sturdy binding. Appears book only very gently read. Very slight lift to front cover front edge. Very slight spine end edge crimps. Personal Library stamp on top and bottom page ends and inside front cover. ; 259 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$25.00



17) BASIC PLUMBING
Sunset Books and Magazine and Clark, David E. (editor)

BASIC PLUMBING
Menlo Park, CA: Lane Publishing. Very Good. 1983. Stated First Printing. Softcover. 0376014660 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Some bumping to hard cover ends. Some edge/corner wear to cover. Small closed 1/4 inch tear to surface back cover bottom edge. Light small sticker remnant front cover. ; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



18) THE BASIC SCIENCE EDUCATION SERIES: THE INSECT PARADE
Blough, Glenn O

THE BASIC SCIENCE EDUCATION SERIES: THE INSECT PARADE
Evanston, IL: Row, Peterson and Company. Good. 1959. Stapled wraps. Book is Good. Ex-library book stated California State Textbook. Unmarked text. Binding stable and intact and two staples have a slight showing of what appears to be rust - no water damge seen to book at all. Some spine wearing. Light surface shelf soiling. Very light soiling to few pages. Light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Few pages have slight small bends at corners. Three page top corners have light creases from dog-... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.00



19) BASIC STEEL DESIGN [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Johnston, Bruce G. and Lin, Fung-Jen

BASIC STEEL DESIGN [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. Good+ in Good Dust Jacket. 1974. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0130693510 . Book is Good + (plus). Inscribed on front end page by Fung-Jen Lin "To my friend Napoleon V. Campomanes" and dated 1975. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding that will lay flat but no damage. Very light edge and corner tip wear with slight bottom ends chipping to cover. Small 1/4 inch remainder mark top page ends. DJ is good. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corn... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$75.00



20) BATTLE GROUP!: GERMAN KAMPFGRUPPEN ACTION OF WORLD WAR TWO
Lucas, James

BATTLE GROUP!: GERMAN KAMPFGRUPPEN ACTION OF WORLD WAR TWO
London, UK: Cassell. Good. 2000. First Thus. Paperback. 0304354554 . Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding that is stretched at page 6 but still all intact and sturdy. Faint front cover spine edge crease starting. Front cover and pages to about page 14 have some surface bend creases (diagonal and bottom edge) no effect to text. Small price sticker rear cover. Page 35 bottom page corner small fold. ; B&W Photographs; 7½" - 8" tall; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.75



Results 1 - 20 of 158
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy