Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (436)Fine or New (198)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (515)Paperback (558)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1065)With dust jacket (1035)
Signed (197)
With photos (104)
Filter by country:
United States (1097)Filter by price:
| 1) |
B.F.'s Daughter
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. 1946. Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn) DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 2) |
BIG BROTHER and the HOLDING COMPANY
|
|
[San Francisco]: (n.p.). [1966]. A dance concert at California Hall, November 23rd & 24th. Also performing, The Friendly Stranger. 5-1/2" x 8-1/2". Purple and blue on white. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$200.00
|
|
| 3) |
BLUE CHEER
|
|
Denver. 1967. "Washday Detergent." A postcard for a performance of Blue Cheer and Superfine Dandelion in Denver on November 3rd and 4th, 1967. 5" x 7", done by Robert Fried. Art of Rock, #FD D-10. Fine. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 4) |
BLUE CHEER
|
|
San Francisco: Soot Productions. 1967. Blue Cheer, the Mojo Men and the Jook Savages in "A Tribute to J. Edgar Hoover" at California Hall, February 10th, 1967 -- "a dream that is a public event." 8-1/2" x 11". Pink, orange and black on white, with a photograph of Hoover doctored to have him wearing a mod/psychedelic shirt and tie. Corresponds to the poster in Art of Rock, #2.150. One tiny corner chip, otherwise fine. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$300.00
|
|
| 5) |
BLUE CHEER
|
|
San Francisco. 1967. "Spirit of '67." Playing with Sopwith Camel, July 7th and 8th, 1967. Four color, with an Uncle Sam motif. 5" x 7". Corresponds to the poster depicted in Art of Rock, #2.149. This performance was at California Hall in San Francisco. Fine. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$375.00
|
|
| 6) |
Baa Baa Black Sheep
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus. (1993). A libretto by Malouf, for an opera with music by Michael Berkeley. Fine in self-wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Babel Tower
|
|
|
NY: Random House. 1996. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 8) |
Babel Tower
|
|
|
Franklin Center: Franklin Library. 1996. Signed by the author. Leatherbound, all edges gilt, with a silk ribbon marker bound in. Fine. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 9) |
Babes in Paradise
|
|
|
NY: Norton. (2001). A review copy. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket, with promotional material, including a brief interview with the author, laid in. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 10) |
Babies Without Tails
|
|
|
NY: Modern Age Books. (1937). First Edition in wrappers. Ownership inscription. Foxing to endpapers and DJ. Very Good in Fair (chipped, worn) DJ. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Babies Without Tails
|
|
|
NY: Modern Age Books. (1937). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Baby Can Sing
|
|
|
Louisville: Sarabande Books. (1999). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Baby, It's Cold Inside
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1970). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Baby, It's Cold Inside
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1970). Very Good in Very Good (price-clipped) DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Baby Love
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1981. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 16) |
Baby Love
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1981. Review copy w/ publisher's materials laid in. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Baby Perpetua
|
|
|
NY: Viking. (1971). Author's first book. Inscribed by the author. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Baby Teeth
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1987). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Baby in the Icebox
|
|
|
NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1981. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Baby in the Icebox
|
|
|
NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. (1981). Very Good in Very Good (price-clipped) DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|



