Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (697)Fine or New (214)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (462)Paperback (244)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (489)With dust jacket (474)
Signed (2)
With photos (319)
Filter by country:
Canada (842)Filter by price:
| 1) |
B.S. I Love You: Sixty Funny Years with the Famous and the Infamous
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill. #53495 . NF/VG+. 1988. 1st printing. V07 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 286p . light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 2) |
B'Nai B'Rith: The Story of a Covenant
|
|
|
New York: Appleton-Century. #10838 . NF/NF. 1966. 1st edition. AXa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 315p . light shelf wear, tiny chips, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight, index. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 3) |
Babe in the Woods
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin Books. #68988 . F/--. 1998. AN . softcover. 298p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.60
|
|
| 4) |
Baby Doll: An Autobiography
|
|
New York: Arbor House. #17928 . VG/VG. 1983. 1st printing. V05 . hardcover. dj/pc. 305p . list of films, index, light shelf wear, very slightly cocked, clean & . tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 5) |
Baby Doll: An Autobiography
|
|
|
London: W.H. Allen. #47806 . VG+/--. 1984. 1st British. V05 . softcover. 335p . very light shelf wear, owner's insc. o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 6) |
The Baby Makers
|
|
|
New York: Carroll & Graf. #46880 . NF/NF. 1988. 1st edition. V0Ya . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 298p . bumps to rear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 7) |
Baby Todd and the Rattlesnake Stradivarius
|
|
|
New York: St.Martin's. #19199 . VG/VG. 1987. 1st printing. C47 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 343p . rm. light soiling on edges, pen marks on fep. whitened out, o/w clean . & firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 8) |
Babylon South
|
|
London: Collins. #25709 . NF/F. 1989. book club. GX . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 382p . light creasing on few pages, o/w fine. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 9) |
Bach, Beethoven and the Boys: Music History as It Ought to Be Taught
|
|
Toronto: Sound & Vision. #43818 . NF/--. 1986. 3rd printing. C13 . softcover. 146p . corners creased, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 10) |
Back Home
|
|
New York: Wiliam Sloane Ass.. #23266 . VG/fair. 1947. book club. C2E . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 315p . shelf wear & chipping, tears, bits missing, clean & firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.20
|
|
| 11) |
Back Off: How to Confront and Stop Sexual Harassment and Harassers
|
|
New York: Fireside Books. #66383 . VG/--. 1993. 1st printing. C4E . softcover. 380p . clean & tight copy, stamps. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 12) |
The Back of Beyond: Travels to the Wild Places of the Earth
|
|
New York: HarperCollins. #55693 . NF/NF. 1991. 1st printing. V1Sb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 449p . very light shelf wear, minor creases, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$25.65
|
|
| 13) |
Back to Black: Comic Sketches
|
|
Toronto: Methuen. #59427 . F/VG+. 1987. 1st printing. CV . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 229p . light rubbing, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 14) |
Back to Black
|
|
|
Agincourt, Ont.: Methuen. #19981 . F/F. 1987. 1st printing. D4 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 229p . as new, inscribed by author, . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$33.25
|
|
| 15) |
The Backgammon Book
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. #8190 . VG+/--. 1976. AA . softcover. 244p . very light creasing to cover. clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$3.56
|
|
| 16) |
Backlash: The Undeclared War Against American Women
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publ.. #19928 . F/NF. 1991. 11th printing. V18a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 552p . fine copy, clean & tight, notes, index. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 17) |
Backrooms: A Story of Politics
|
|
|
Saskatoon: Western Producer Prairie Bks. #46275 . F/NF. 1985. 2nd printing. V24c . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 241p . fine copy, clean and tight . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 18) |
Backs to the Wall: The Heroic Story of the People of London during World War II
|
|
|
New York: Random House. #22707 . VG/VG. 1971. 2nd printing. V28c . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 430p . shelf wear & chipping, light soiling to cover, clean & firm copy, . owner's stickers. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 19) |
Backstage Passes: Life on the Wild Side with David Bowie
|
|
|
New York: Cooper Square Press. #52246 . F/--. 2000. re-issue. W0G . softcover. 350p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 20) |
Backus Strikes Back
|
|
Stein and Day. #59260 . NF/G+. 1984. 1st edition. V05 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 124p . light shelf wear, small tears in d/j; o/w clean & tight copy . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|








