Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (433)Fine or New (16)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (252)Paperback (405)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (223)With dust jacket (629)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (657)Filter by price:
| 1) |
A B C of Indoor Plants
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. 2nd edition. Hardcover. Fiine/Fine. 31 x 24 cm. Fine condition, jacket fine condition. Cloth, 1975, Knopf reprint. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 0394487745. Catalogs: Crafts & Hobbies.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.98
|
|
| 2) |
B. Tobey of the New Yorker
|
|
|
New York: Dodd and Mead, 1983. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 28.75 cm. No Jacket No page numbers. Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly rubbed boards. Compressed spine, bumped corners. Lightly tanned page edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0396081959. Catalogs: New Yorker Magazine.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 3) |
BELONGING
|
|
|
New York: Clarkson/Potter, 1989. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 23.5 cm. First edition, first printing. About fine in a very good dust jacket with a bit of rubbing. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0517572281. Catalogs: Christianity.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 4) |
BERNSTEIN'S REVERSE DICTIONARY
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1975. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 24 cm. Very good with lightly rubbed boards. Dust jacket has small closed tears. ... Boards . ISBN: 0812905660. Catalogs: Reference.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 5) |
BLUE ADEPT (Apprentice Adept (Paperback))
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1983. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0345314247. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 6) |
Babaru
|
|
|
Urbana: Illinois, 1982. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback in lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0252009967. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|
| 7) |
Babbitt
|
|
|
New York: Signet, ~1970. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good+/Wraps. 18 x 10.5 cm. ~1970. Tannning. Signet Classic edition with Mark Schorer afterword. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0451522427. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 8) |
Babel Tower
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 0679736808. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 9) |
The Baby Train and Other Lusty Urban Legends
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Very good, clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0393312089. Catalogs: Sociology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 10) |
The Baby Train and Other Lusty Urban Legends
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped corners. Bk is v. ltly bent. Ltly tanned p. edges. Initials on first p., o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0393312089. Catalogs: Americana.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 11) |
Babylon Revisited, and Other Stories: And Other Stories
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 1960. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. Usable condition. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0684717573. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 12) |
The Babylonian Genesis; The Story of the Creation
|
|
|
Chicago: Chicago, 1969. Second Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks and scratches. Sme lt foxing spots. Ltly bumped corners, ltly tanned sp.. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme. lt soil/soil foxing. Ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0226323994. Catalogs: Religion.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.98
|
|
| 13) |
The Bacchae of Euripides: A New Translation With a Critical Essay
|
|
|
Lincoln: Nebraska, 1968. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 0803251947. Catalogs: Theater.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 14) |
Bacchus & Me: Adventures in the Wine Cellar
|
|
|
New York: Lyons Press, 2000. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 21.75 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. A few v. lt spots on p. tops. Clean, tight, unmarked. Price-clipped dj very good, ltly rubbed, w. sme lt marks and scratches. In new mylar Brodart jacket. Boards . ISBN: 1585741868. Catalogs: Food.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|
| 15) |
Bachelor Brothers' Bed & Breakfast Pillow Book
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. First American edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 21.75 cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, with compressed, lightly slanted spine, bumped corners. Remainder mark on page tops, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, lightly rubbed, v. lt spot on fr, v. lt. edgewear top and bottom. Boards . ISBN: 0312167792. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 16) |
Bachelor Girl: The Secret History of Single Women in the Twentieth Century
|
|
|
New York: Morrow, 2002. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.75 cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Price-clipped dj very good, ltly rubbed, some lt marks. Boards . ISBN: 0380976498. Catalogs: Women's Studies.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 17) |
Back When We Were Grownups
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 2002. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Trade size paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0345446860. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 18) |
Back to the Moon: A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books, 2000. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0440235383. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 19) |
Back/Slash
|
|
|
New York: Pinnacle Books, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 17 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0786004371. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 20) |
Backgammon: The Action Game
|
|
|
New York: Collier Books, 1976. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w.smwht rubbed brds, marks. Lt tanning on r., sp. Lt reading crease, ltly bumped and bent corners. Sme lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000P0Y0KQ. Catalogs: Games.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|