Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (618)Fine or New (365)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (415)Paperback (222)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (681)With dust jacket (135)
Signed (34)
Filter by country:
United States (719)Filter by price:
| 1) |
BABBLE
|
|
|
NY: Fiction Collective. NF/NF. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.75
|
|
| 2) |
BABY CAKES
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. NF/VG+. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ has some minor edgewear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 3) |
BABY DOLL & TIGER TAIL A SCREENPLAY and Play
|
|
|
NY: New Directions. F/F. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.75
|
|
| 4) |
BABY DOLL & TIGER TAIL A SCREENPLAY and Play
|
|
|
NY: New Directions. F/F. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$18.50
|
|
| 5) |
BABY IN THE FAMILY
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt. NF/F. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelfwear, no writing or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 6) |
BABY IN THE FAMILY
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt. VG+/VG+. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Inscribed by the author "to---- What a great editor. What a job you did with my dear Genie. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$59.75
|
|
| 7) |
BABY JACK
|
|
|
NY: MacMillan. F/F. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$15.25
|
|
| 8) |
BABYLON
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber. F/NONE. 2000. First British Edition. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.50
|
|
| 9) |
BABYLON AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. F. 2006. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$7.25
|
|
| 10) |
BACACAY
|
|
|
Brooklyn: Archipelago Books. F/F. 2004. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. New, unread. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 11) |
BACHELORS ANONYMOUS
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. VG+/VG+. 1974. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. minor shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$49.50
|
|
| 12) |
THE BACK NINE
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. F/F. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.75
|
|
| 13) |
BACK THEN Two Lives in 1950s New York
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow. NF/NF. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelfwear, no writing or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 14) |
BACK WHERE HE STARTED
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Alyson Publications. F/F. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 15) |
BACKING INTO FORWARD
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday. F. 2010. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$30.25
|
|
| 16) |
A BACKWARD PLACE
|
|
|
NY: Norton. NF/NF. 1965. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$18.50
|
|
| 17) |
BAD BLOOD
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow. F/F. 2002. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. As new, unread. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 18) |
BAD DIRT Wyoming Stories 2
|
|
|
NY: Scribner & Company. F/F. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. New, unread. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 19) |
BAD GIRLS {26 Writers Misbehave}
|
|
|
NY: Norton. F/NF. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelfwear to DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 20) |
BAD HOUSEKEEPING
|
|
|
Dallas: Baskerville. NF/NF. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelf wear, no writing or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.75
|
|