Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (840)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (846)With dust jacket (355)
Signed (47)
With photos (364)
Filter by country:
United States (850)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The B.O.W.S
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1945. hardcover. F/VG+ 1st edition, 1st printing. This is the backstage story of The Barretts of Wimpole Street, overseas production. Bookplate on front pastedown and owner sticker on front fep. Jacket has faded and toned spine and minor chipping at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
B" is for Burglar
|
|
NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1985. hardcover. VF/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. This is a Review Copy with promotional material laid in. Jacket spine is sunned causing the red letters in the title to lose most of their color. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$900.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Babel Effect
|
|
|
NY: Crown Publishers, Inc., 2001. hardcover. NF-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. This is a Review Copy with promotional material laid in. Book is bumped at top of rear board and bottom corners. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Baby Love
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Baby Sitters
|
|
|
NY: Atheneum, 1978. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first political thriller. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Back East
|
|
|
Boston: David R. Godine, Publisher, 1983. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket praise from Bonnie Raitt and Andre Dubus. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Back in Keith County
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1981. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Back in the Blue House
|
|
|
NY: Ticknor & Fields, 1992. hardcover. VF/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Back of the Tiger
|
|
|
NY: Beaufort Books, Inc., 1984. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Thriller starting with the Kennedy assassination. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Back of Sunset: A Novel of the Flying Doctor Service
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1959. hardcover. NF/F-. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has bumped top corners and foxed pastedowns and end pages. Jacket has light wear to spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Back of the North Wind: A Henri Castang Mystery
|
|
NY: The Viking Press, 1983. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Back to Treasure Island
|
|
NY: The Vanguard Press Inc., 1935. hardcover. F/NF- 1st edition, 1st printing. A sequel to Stevenson's classic. Jacket has light chipping at spine and flap fold ends and sunned spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 13) |
Backhand
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1992. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Backhand
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1971. hardcover. NF+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has slight slant and lightly bumped corners. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Backstabber: A Hitchcock Sewell Mystery
|
|
NY: Hyperion, 2004. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Backtrack: A Suspense Novel
|
|
|
Woodstock: Foul Play Press, 1982. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket has bit of rubbing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Backup Men
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1971. hardcover. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has light foxing on top edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Backup Men
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1971. hardcover. F/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has minor wear at bottom of spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 19) |
Backward-Facing Man
|
|
|
NY: Ecco, 2005. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. SIGNED on title page. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Bad Apple
|
|
|
NY: Delacorte Press, 1994. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has one inch closed tear on rear panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$6.00
|
|







