Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1555
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (826)
Fine or New (105)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1225)
Paperback (297)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (270)
With dust jacket (591)
Signed (119)

Filter by country:
United States (1555)

Filter by price:
1) C AS A SECOND LANGUAGE FOR NATIVE SPEAKERS OF PASCAL
Muldner, Tomasz; Steele, Peter W

Addison-Wesley,. 1989. Softcover. 0201192101 . Revised with corrections. Owner's stamp. Binding tight. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$8.00



2) C++ FOR C PROGRAMMERS
Pohl, Ira

Benjamin/Cummings,. VG+/NONE. 1994. Softcover. 080533159X . 2nd edition. An attractive copy. Internally bright and clean. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$18.00



3) THE "C" PLANES: U. S. Cargo Aircraft 1925-To the Present
Holder, Bill and Scott Vadnais

Schiffer Military,. VG+/VG. 1996. Hardcover. 0887409121 . Dark-red covers very clean, bright with minimal wear; pages tight, crisp, white, unmarked. Crisp, glossy DJ with minor shelfwear (no tears) . Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$45.00



4) THE C PRIMER
Hancock, Leslie; Krieger, Morris

McGraw-Hill,. VG/NONE. 1986. Softcover. 007025995x . 2nd ed. Tight; contents unmarked. Very mild cover wear. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$6.95



5) THE C. S. S. FLORIDA: Her Building and Operations
Owsley, Frank Lawrence

University Of Pennsylvania Press,. VG/VG. 1965. Hardcover. 0817303367 . 1st edition (1965) . Hardcover with light, minor cover wear; pages tight, clean, unmarked. DJ clean, bright, with price-clipped corner. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$30.00



6) CABINET GOVERNMENT IN THE UNITED STATES
Wilson, Woodrow

Stamford, Ct:: The Overlook Press,. 1947. Hardcover. One of 1, 000 copies. Near very good copy with bit of edge rubbing and mild chipping at spine ends but still a nice copy, considering its age. First free endpaper corner clipped, internal browning. ; ; 30 . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$25.00



7) CAD/CAM Computer-Aided Design and Manufacturing
Groover, Mikell P. ; Zimmers, Emory W

Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice-Hall. VG/NONE. 1984. Hardcover. 0131101307 . Previous owner's business card affixed to first free endpaper but an attractive copy. Internally bright and clean. Xix, 489 p. Ill. (some col. ) 24 cm. Includes bibliographies and index. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$45.00



8) THE CADES COVE STORY
Shields, A. Randolph

Gatlinburg, Tennessee:: Great Smoky Mountains Natural History Association,. 1981. Softcover. 978-0321115836 . Softcover with minor cover wear; pages tight, clean, unmarked. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$6.00



9) CADILLAC JUKEBOX
Burke, James Lee

New York: Hyperion. 1996. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0786861754 . Near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with scant rubbing. 297 p. 25 cm. ISBN: 0786861754 . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$12.00



10) CAGLIOSTRO
W. R. H. Trowbridge

University Books,. N.D.. Hardcover. Minor cover shelfwear; pgs tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$12.00



11) CAIN, FIGURE DE LA MODERNITE: (Conrad, Unamuno, Hesse, Steinbeck, Butor, Tournier)
Leonard-Roques, Veronique

Paris:: Honore Champion,. VG+/NONE. 1003. Hardcover. 2745306766 . Hardcover with scant wear; appears unread. No DJ, as issued. 376 pages; text in French. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$80.00



12) CAITLIN: Life with Dylan Thomas
Thomas, Caitlin

Henry Holt And Company. VG+/VG+. 1986. Hardcover. 080500369x . 1st US ed. Covers/contents bright, unmarked; DJ mildly rubbed (no tears) . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$9.95



13) CAJUN SELF-TAUGHT
Daigle, Jules O

Self-Published,. VG/NONE. 1992. Hardcover. 0961424540 . Minor cover shelfwear; pages tight, clean, unmarked. No cassettes included. No DJ. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$35.00



14) CAJUN SKETCHES: From the Prairies of Southwest Louisiana
Lauren C. Post

Louisiana State University Press,. 1981. Hardcover. 0807100935 . 1981 reprint (originally published 1962) . Mild cover wear; pgs tight, clean, unmarked. DJ worn w/edge tears. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$20.00



15) CAJUN VIGNETTES: Short Stories and Poems
Looney, Ben Earl

Heritage Gallery Press,. 1978. Hardcover. Hardcover first edition signed by Looney, with additional nonauthorial gift inscription. Includes color print by Looney suitable for framing. Covers clean with indentations; contents tight, unmarked. No DJ. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$16.00



16) CALAMITY & BELLE
Wronsky, Calamity and Belle Bendall

Layton, Utah: Gibbs Smith.. Reprint copy in near fine condition in a very good, bright dust jacket . with only a touch of wear to edges, a few scratches/indentations . evident when held to light.. Hardcover. 0879055588 . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$6.00



17) CALCIUM ANTAGONISTS IN CLINICAL MEDICINE
Epstein, Murray

Hanley & Belfus, Inc.. VG/NONE. 1992. Hardcover. 1560530219 . 1st ed. Minor corner bumped o/w bright, clean, tight. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$15.00



18) CALCIUM ANTAGONISTS AND THE KIDNEY
Epstein, M. and R. Loutzenhiser

Hanley & Belfus, Inc. ,. F/NONE. 1990. Hardcover. 0932883206 . Still in original publisher's shrinkwrap; as new. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$6.95



19) CALCIUM NUTRITURE FOR MOTHERS AND CHILDREN
Reginald C. Tsang; Francis Mimouni

Raven Press,. P. 1992. Hardcover. 0881678694 . Exceptionally crisp, bright copy that appears unread. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$12.00



20) CALCULATIONS IN CERAMICS
Griffiths, R. ; C. Radford

London:: MacLaren and Sons Ltd. ,. G+/NONE. 1965. Hardcover. Hardback with moderate cover wear, including minor bumps, abrasions, fading. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Pages tight, clean. No DJ. NOT library discard. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$35.00



Results 1 - 20 of 1555
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy