Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 578
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (312)
Paperback (266)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)
With dust jacket (241)
Signed (40)
With photos (578)

Filter by country:
United States (578)

Filter by price:
1) C. S. Lewis: Creator of Narnia
Stone, Elaine Murray

C. S. Lewis: Creator of Narnia
NY: Paulist Press, 2001. ISBN 0-8091-6672-0 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 123pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$10.00



2) Cabbages and Kings
Seabrook, Elizabeth Paintings by Jamie Wyeth

Cabbages and Kings
NY: Viking, 1997. ISBN 0-670-87462-0 Octavo (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); unpaginated; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



3) Cacti of the Southwest
Earle, W. Hubert

Cacti of the Southwest
Phoenix, AZ: Science Bulletin No. 4, Arizona Cactus & Native Floral Society, 1973, sixth printing. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 112pp.; very good softcover; sticker offset to front cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



4) Cactus Country
Murray, John A

Cactus Country
Boulder, CO: Roberts Rinehart, 1996. ISBN 1-57098-076-4 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 147pp.; very good softcover; torn rear cover; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



5) Cactus Growers Association
California Cactus Growers Association

Cactus Growers Association
Fallbrook, CA: California Cactus Growers Association, No Date. Duodecimo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 5pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; ink stamp to front cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



6) Cadillac Jukebox
Burke, James Lee

Cadillac Jukebox
NY: Hyperion, 1996, first edition, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. ISBN 0-7868-6175-4 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 297pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; signed by author to bookplate affixed to front endpaper; small tear to dust jacket corner; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



7) Cage Eleven
Adams, Gerry

Cage Eleven
NY: Sheridan Square Press, 1993. ISBN 1-879823-04-7 Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.5 in.); 146pp.; signed by author to title page; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; faded dust jacket spine; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$55.00



8) Caged Eight Prisoners and Their Keepers
Bagdikian, Ben H

Caged Eight Prisoners and Their Keepers
NY: Harper & Row, 1976. ISBN 0-06-010174-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 424pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped, bent dust jacket edges; lightly rubbed book edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



9) Cages of Reason
Silberman, Bernard S

Cages of Reason
Chicago, IL: University of Chicago Press, 1993. ISBN 0-226-75737-4 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 487pp.; very good softcover; small hole to half-title page.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$40.00



10) Cairn Collector's Guide Volume I
Cairn Collector's Guide

Cairn Collector's Guide Volume I
Davison, NC: Cairn, No Date. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 80pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; rubbed, bent covers; chipped edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



11) Cairo International Exhibition Architectural Design Profile
Glusberg, Jorge

Cairo International Exhibition Architectural Design Profile
NY: AD Editions, 1984. ISBN 0-312-82780-6 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 88pp.; very good softcover; lightly bumped edges; age-toned rear cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



12) Cakes and Cowpokes New Desserts from the Old Southwest
Brachman, Wayne Harley

Cakes and Cowpokes New Desserts from the Old Southwest
NY: William Morrow, 1995. ISBN 0-688-13091-7 Octavo (8.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 216pp.; signed by author to half-title page; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; lightly rubbed book edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



13) Cakes and Cowpokes New Desserts from the Old Southwest
Brachman, Wayne Harley

Cakes and Cowpokes New Desserts from the Old Southwest
NY: William Morrow, 1995. ISBN 0-688-13091-7 Octavo (8.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 216pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, bumped dust jacket edges; rubbed book corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



14) Calculus Wars: Newton, Leibniz, and the Greatest Mathematical Clash of All Time
Bardi, Jason Socrates

Calculus Wars: Newton, Leibniz, and the Greatest Mathematical Clash of All Time
NY: Thunder's Mouth Press, 2006. ISBN 1-56025-706-6 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.75 in.); 277pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



15) Calculus by Calculator
Weir, Maurice D

Calculus by Calculator
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1982. ISBN 0-13-111930-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.25 in.); 387pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



16) Calculus with Analytic Geometry
Hunt, Richard A

Calculus with Analytic Geometry
NY: Harper & Row, 1988. ISBN 0-06-043036-2 Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 1097pp.; very good hardcover; bumped, rubbed corners; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



17) Calder
Lemaire, Gerard-Georges

Calder
No Place: Ediciones Poligrafa, 2001. ISBN 84-343-0961-0 Folio (12.25 in. by 9.75 in.; 63pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped, torn dust jacket edges; lightly bumped book edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



18) Calendar Book with a Collection of Wildlife Prints 1980
Lockhart, James

Calendar Book with a Collection of Wildlife Prints 1980
No Place: George Washington Line, 1980. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; metal spiral-bound; bumped corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



19) Calf Roping
Cooper, Roy

Calf Roping
Colorado Springs, CO: Western Horseman, 1984. ISBN 0-911647-04-X Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 143pp.; good softcover; chipped edges, rear cover; stained front cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



20) California Land and Legacy
Fulton, William

California Land and Legacy
Englewood, CO: Westcliffe Publishers, 1998. ISBN 1-56579-281-5 Quarto (10.25 in. by 12.25 in.); 180pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; loose book hinge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



Results 1 - 20 of 578
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy