Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (221)Fine or New (50)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (231)Paperback (448)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (158)With dust jacket (166)
Signed (5)
With photos (318)
Filter by country:
United States (689)Filter by price:
| 1) |
C.J.'s Fate
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. light spine creasing; A sexy lawyer teaches practical, no-nonsense C.J. a thing or two about destiny while on a ski trip, in this classic romance now available in a beautiful new package. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The C.O.O. Must Marry (Silhouette Desire #1926 )
|
|
Silhouette, 2009-02-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 187 pages; light edge wear; What would compel millionaire playboy Nick Valente to marry a woman he hadn't seen in years? Blackmail, of course. To keep his family home, Nick must marry the woman of his father's choosing: Sasha Blake, a long-ago flame. Sasha had been barely out of her teens, but there had been nothing immature about her then--or his desire for her. Now she would be his wife, and Nick would be free to make love to her as often... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 3) |
CANCUN & COZUMEL POCKET GUIDE
|
|
London: Berlitz Guides, 2000. Trade Paperback. New. 2831576911 Pocket-sized travel guide - packed with all the information you need to get the most from your visit - Hot Spots, Historic Sites, Best Beaches, Natural Wonders, Mayan Sites, and Unique Diversions - plus maps, phrases, and much more.. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.49
|
|
| 4) |
Cachalot
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 1980. First - First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 275 pages; edge wear, some light scuffs; Cachalot - landless ocean planet, long ago reserved by man as a refuge for the great sea-creatures they had hunted near to extinction. Scattered humans lived peacefully in floating townships, until one day something rose from the deep destroying all in its path. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Cactus Garden
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1995-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 294 pages; some slight shelf wear; TV writer and novelist Robert Ward takes readers on a wild ride through L.A.'s hottest neighborhoods. Daredevil DEA agent Jack Walker cruises down Hollywood Boulevard into the best unscheduled aprty of his career. When he saves a sexy, former B-movie bombshell from a car-jacking, he wins a lottery ticket straight from hell--a chance to get inside her husband's drug-smugling empire. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.99
|
|
| 6) |
Cactus Pie
|
|
|
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1979-04-02. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 248 pages; ex-library with usual markings, edge wear to jacket and boards, some soiling to page ends; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Caesar Dies
|
|
New York: Centaur Press, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 157 pages; light spine crease, tape on front cover, some edge wear; In the 1920's Mundy wrote stories about Tros of Samothrace, a Greek freedom fighter who aided Britons and Druids in their fight against Julius Caesar. Caesar Dies is set during the reign of Emperor Commodus. The story is full of the glory, debaucheries, and cruelty of the Roman Empire. There is palace intrigue and action throughout. Commodus is the son of Marcus Aurelius. C... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Caine Mutiny: A Novel of World War II
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1951. Hardcover. Good. 498 pages; corners bumped, some edge wear to boards and spine tips; The Novel that Inspired the Now-Classic Film The Caine Mutiny and the Hit Broadway Play The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial Herman Wouk's boldly dramatic, brilliantly entertaining novel of life-and mutiny-on a Navy warship in the Pacific theater was immediately embraced, upon its original publication in 1951, as one of the first serious works of American fiction to grapple wi... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 9) |
A Calculated Risk
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 352 pp; spine creasing, edge wear; When financial executive Verity Banks' latest proposal is axed by her boss, she decides to show how easy it is to break through automated security, hide money, and then show senior management where it is. Then her former mentor, financial wizard, Dr. Zooltan Tor ups the ante, and dares her to steal a billion dollars, invest it to earn thirty million in three months, then put the original billion back be... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Calculated Risk
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette, 1983. First - First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 186 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Silhouette Desire #104; Shortly after Quintin Ward stormed into her office to accuse her of leading his teenage son astray, an overwhelming attraction drove Stephanie Brandt into the brash stranger's arms. How had she, president of one of Nashville's most prestigious talent management firms, inspired a teenage employee's mad crush - then yielded to his devastating father wi... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.44
|
|
| 11) |
The Calhoun Women: Catherine And Amanda
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 379 pages; spine creases, light edge wear; originally published as four separate books, Roberts' Calhoun series begins with this omnibus edition of the first two books in the series; Mechanic C C Calhoun and hotel magnate Trenton St. James mix like axle grease and mineral water - until they kiss... Efficient Amanda Calhoun finds easygoing Sloan O'Riley insufferable.. and irresistable. And they both must race to solve the generations-old... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 12) |
The Californios (Large Print)
|
|
|
Boston: G. K. Hall & Company, 1974. Hardcover. Fair/fair. 305 pages; ex-library with usual markings, edge wear, heavy sun fading to jacket; binding shaken; Desperate to settle the debt on their ranch, the Mulkerin Brothers follow an Indian mystic on a trail for gold. Riding hard on their trail is the greediest band of cutthroats north of the border. Killing is their business--doing it for gold would only make it sweeter. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$8.00
|
|
| 13) |
California!
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Book, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 353 pages; light spine creasing, edge wear; In the six installment in the Wagons West series, men answer the siren song of gold and lonely wives fend off peril while husbands pan for nuggets. Meanwhile, wagon master Whip Holt joins Sheriff Rick Miller in a relentless search for two brutal murderers. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.44
|
|
| 14) |
California Country Style
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2006-10-26. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 216 pages; Style expert Diane Dorrans Saeks opens the doors to California's most exclusive and inspirational rural residences. From Pebble Beach to the Napa Valley, California's country homes pair gorgeous natural surroundings with a simple elegance, whether for lounging by the pool, reading under the redwoods, or walking the vineyards. Socialite Denise Hale's country hacienda marries antique treasures with adobe ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Call After Midnight
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 174 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; A nameless voice on the telephone - a young girl caught in the coils of murder... ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.99
|
|
| 16) |
Call Me Ishtar
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1973. First - First edition. Book. Very Good/good. 247 pp. dj is price clipped, bit of edge wear, light soiling to white jacket; She is Ishtar, Mother Goddess, Queen of Heaven, Angel of Death, Whore of Babylon, and, in this most recent incarnation, suburban housewife supreme. She is outrageous, passionate, and gloriously original, and she has returned to earth to right the wrongs wreaked by thirty centuries of patriarchal mayhem. Call Me Ishtar is a rollickingly fun... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.49
|
|
| 17) |
Call Me Anna: The Autobiography of Patty Duke
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1988-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 311 pages; spine crease, edge wear; Call Me Anna is an American success story that grew out of a bizarre and desperate struggle for survival. A harrowing, ultimately triumphant story told by Patty Duke herself--wife, mother, political activist, President of The Screen Actors Guild, and at last, a happy, fulfilled woman whose miracle is her own life. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 18) |
Call Me Irresistible: A Novel
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 2011-01-18. Hardcover. Good. 387 pages; edge wear, corners bumped; The funniest love story of the year, the new novel by Susan Elizabeth Phillips that fans have been waiting for is filled with friends, family, and charm. "Call Me Irresistible" features characters from three previous books. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 19) |
Call The New World
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1941. Second Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. 459 pages; some edge wear to boards, jacket has numerous small tears along edges, some discoloration on reverse; corners bumped, pages tanned a bit; Peter Brooke was a fighting man, born and bred. His fierce passion for justice thrust him deep into danger, made him an outcast in his own country, and drove him to a new world, where glory waited for the man with guts enough to seize it. Here was a land as tough as his courage, as unyielding a... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.88
|
|
| 20) |
Call from a Distant Shore
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Roc, 2000. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Signed. 0451457927 Signed by the author on the title page. some light spine creasing, edge wear; Five people have been chosen. They have heard the voice in their heads. A voice calling for help. A voice that must be answered...or the entire world will die. But to answer it, they must find it. Unfortunately, the voice is not of this earth... Call From a Distant Shore is the amazing second novel from Stephen Burns, the... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$11.99
|
|






