Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4147)Fine or New (29)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2574)Paperback (1761)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (563)With dust jacket (3313)
Signed (68)
Filter by country:
United States (4669)Filter by price:
| 1) |
C. B. Greenfield: No lady in the House
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1983. very good, paperback, spine creased. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.00
|
|
| 2) |
C D C?
|
|
|
New York, NY: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1984. very good hard cover, good dust jacket. jacket is price clipped, small tear on one corner. 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 3) |
C Is for Centennial: A Colorado Alphabet
|
|
|
Chelsea, MI, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Pr, 2002. Very good+/very good, hardcover, dust jacket edges slightly faded and have very slight wear. International shipping may require additional postage.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Urban, Helle [illustrator]. 4to Oblong. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$17.95
|
|
| 4) |
C Is for Canada
|
|
|
Saint Charles, Missouri, U.S.A.: G H B Pub Llc, 2000. VG hardcover no DJ. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 5) |
C.S.A. Confederate States of America
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co New York. Very Good/Very Good. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0688161871 369 pgs VG/VG, hardcover First Edition . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 6) |
C.S. Lewis: Man of Letters: A Reading of His Fiction
|
|
|
San Francisco: Ignatius Pr, 1987. Very good, trade paperback, occasional highlighting.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.50
|
|
| 7) |
C. W. Post: The Hour and the Man
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: Judd & Detweiler, Inc., 1963. Very Good/Very Good, hardcover 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
CACTI FOR THE AMATEUR
|
|
|
1958: Abbey Garden Pr. Pasadena,CA. 132 pps. good;hardback,no dj; 8vo. Illus. by illus.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 9) |
CACTUS OF LOVE: TRAVELS IN MEXICO
|
|
|
1961: Taplinger New York. 157 Very Good: DJ Very Good. Hardcover. Illus. by 30 Color, B & W Photos. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 10) |
CAPRICORN GAMES
|
|
|
cr1979: Donning VA. 181pps vg/no dj, slightest edgewear on book. trade paperbac. Illus. by Freas, Polly and Kelly b&w. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.00
|
|
| 11) |
CAULDRON
|
|
|
c1993: Warner New York. 569pp FINE/FINE. First American Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.50
|
|
| 12) |
CAULDRON
|
|
|
c1993: Warner New York. 569pp FINE/VG+. First. Hardcover. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
CAULDRON OF TURMOIL AMERICAN IN THE MIDDLE EAST
|
|
|
1992: Harcourt New York. 306 8vo vg, w/dj, rubbed, edgewear, bk, like new. 1st ed. blk. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 14) |
CBS: Reflections in a Bloodshot Eye
|
|
|
Chicago: Playboy Press, 1975 Very good/very good, hard cover, 428 pp. 24 pages of b&w photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The CEO of the Sofa
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr, 2001. very good hard cover, very good dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 16) |
CHICHIKOV''S JOURNEYS; OR, HOME LIFE IN OLD RUSSIA
|
|
|
New York: Press of the Readers Club , 1942. hardcover. 8vo. 368 pp. VG-/VG Cover is spotted (foxed?); endpapers are browned & foxed. Corners lightly bumped. Dj is slightly chipped at edges, corners and folds.. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
CHIEF: A MEMOIR OF FATHERS AND SONS
|
|
|
1984: Random New York. 240 Very Good: DJ age, clipped price rough edge. Hardcover. Illus. by 8 pages of B & W Photos. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE CHILD AND REALITY: PROBLEMS OF GENETIC PSYCHOLOGY
|
|
|
1973: Grossman Publishers New York. hardback. 8vo. 182pps VG+/VG remaindered; rubbing, browning, edge wear to dj. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
CHILE DEATH
|
|
|
c1998: Berkeley Prime Crime New York. 306pp FINE/VG++, slight rubbing on jacket. First. Hardcover. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 20) |
CI2 Chlorine
|
|
|
Pittsburg,: PPG Industries, Inc., 1969. 1969. hardcover, very good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$35.00
|
|