Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)
Fine or New (42)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)
With dust jacket (52)
Signed (32)

Filter by country:
United States (59)

Filter by price:
1) Caleb's Crossing [Signed]
Brooks, Geraldine

New York: Viking Press, 2011. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 306pp. 8vo. Signed by author on the title page. Complete number line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2), tight and unread. Book has original price intact with no untowardly marks. Author also wrote "Year of Wonders: A Novel of the Plague," and "People of the Book." Book is gift quality. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$75.00



2) California Fire and Ice [Signed]
Winslow, Don

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, July 1999. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 337 pp. 8vo. Signed and dated (July 18, 1999) by author on the title page. Creative-looking jacket with the boards of the book showing flames through a supposedly burned portion of the dust jacket. Tight and unread. Complete number line. Stated First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$50.00



3) California Girl [Signed]
Parker, T. Jefferson

New York: Wm. Morrow, 2004. First edition. First Printing. Fine/fine. 370pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. A pristine copy of this novel. Jacket has a mylar protector on it. A free ARC (Advance Reader's Edition) will be included with the signed hardcover. Both have complete number lines. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$110.00



4) Cape Light
Meyerowitz, Joel

Boston: NY Graphic Society/Museum of Fine Arts, 1978. Third printing. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. 100pp. White cover is ever so slightly soiled with two tiny tears on rear upper edge of dust jacket. Rest of book is immaculate. Subject area is Cape Code, Massachusetts.... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$100.00



5) Carry Me Across the Water
Canin, Ethan

New York: Random House Inc, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 206 pp. Book slanted, spine bumped. Damp stain on back rear corner. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$10.00



6) Carter Beats the Devil
Gold, Glen David

New York: Hyperion Books, 2001. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 483pp. 8vo. Book is tight and unread. Complete number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. No marks and original price is intact on front flap of jacket. Wee bumps to head and heel of spine, otherwise Fine. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$29.00



7) Caught Stealing [Signed]
Huston, Charlie

New York: Ballantine Books, 2004. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 240 pp. 8vo. Author signed and dated (4/27/04) on title page. Author's first book. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Gaylord protected. Tight and unread. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$215.00



8) The Caveman's Valentine [Signed]
Green, George Dawes

New York: Warner Books, 1994. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 323 pp. 8vo. Author's debut novel. Signed and inscribed ("May you be untroubled by Z-rays, George Dawes Green") on title page. Tight and unread, complete number line, original price is intact on front jacket flap. Author's newest mystery book is "Ravens." Mylar protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$100.00



9) Chagall Discovered
Antonova, Irina; Voznesensky, Andrei; Bessonova

New York: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 327 pp. No edition stated. Slight yellowing to inside dust jacket flaps. Appears tight and unread. Over 300 illustrations. As the dust jacket blurb says, "Spanning Chagall's life from his roots in Russia to his final days, "Chagall Discovered" is a major tribute to this beloved artist. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$50.00



10) Chained [Signed]
Henderson, Lauren

London: Hutchinson, 2000. First UK edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 249 pp. 8vo. Author signed on title-page in my presence. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$35.00



11) The Champion Pig
Norfleet, Barbara P

Penguin Books, 1980. First edition. . Paperback. Very Good +. 123 pp. Some browning to inside of covers. Crease on front cover, moderate shelf wear, no markings in book. A book showing forgotten photos from the archives of photo studios around the US. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$12.00



12) Charlotte Gray
Faulks, Sebastian

London: Hutchinson, 1998. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 393 pp. 8vo. His first novel since "Birdsong." Book is tight and unread. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$19.00



13) Chasing the Dime [Signed]
Connelly, Michael

Boston: Little Brown & Co, 2002. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 371 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Spine head slightly bumped. Exterior paper edges slightly browned. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$50.00



14) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Boston: Little Brown & Co, 2002. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 371 pp. 8vo. Book is tight and unread. Pristine. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$20.00



15) Child 44
Smith, Tom Rob

New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2008. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 439 pp. Book is in great condition, and is unread. Gift quality. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$20.00



16) Child 44 [Signed]
Smith, Tom Rob

London: Simon & Schuster, 2008. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 473 pp. 8vo. Author's first novel. Complete number line 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Being made into a movie. Signed by author on title page. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$125.00



17) A Child's Book of True Crime [Signed]
Hooper, Chloe

Sydney, Australia: Alfred A. Knopf, 2002. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine. 238pp. Signed by author on the title page. Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), tight and unread with no marks. As issued without dust jacket in pictorial hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$100.00



18) China Men
Kingston, Maxine

New York: Random House Inc., 1980. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 308pp. 8vo. Stated First Edition. Author had also written "The Woman Warrior" in 1976. Ms. Kingston now brings the world of the fathers and sons, in China and in America, before us. Original price is intact and there are no marks. Slight shelf wear. Jacket is protected by an archival Gaylord cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$25.00



19) The Choice
Sparks, Nicholas

New York: Grand Central Pub, 2007. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 272 pp. Complete number line (10....1), no price clipping, no remainder mark, tight and unread. Gift quality. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$10.00



20) Chronic City (Signed) (ARC)
Lethem, Jonathan

New York: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 0-13. First edition. First Printing. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). Fine/No dj as issued. 422 pp. 8vo. Boldly signed by author on title page. This Advance Reading copy is unread, square, and tight. Author also wrote "Motherless Brooklyn" and "The Fortress of Solitude. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$30.00



Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy