Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (149)Fine or New (19)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (78)Paperback (92)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)With dust jacket (123)
Signed (10)
With photos (177)
Filter by country:
United States (184)Filter by price:
| 1) |
C.B. GREENFIELD: NO LADY IN THE HOUSE
|
|
New York: Wyndham Books. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1982. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 089621365X . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges and a little stretched and page 22 but stable and intact. Light forward lean to binding. Previous owner's name on front end paper. DJ is very good. DJ has light edge yellowing and also on spine. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 2) |
CABINETMAKING
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0131100645 . Book is Very Good. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Light surface shelf wear to cover. Very light corner wear to cover. Very light spine end bumps. Pages 178 and 180 have small about 1 inch front page end tags from publishing process - near bottom corner. ; 248 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 3) |
CALIFORNIA DREAMIN': THE TRUE STORY OF THE MAMAS AND THE PAPAS THE MUSIC, THE MADNESS, THE MAGIC THAT WAS
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0446513083 . Book is Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Remainder mark bottom page ends. DJ is Near Fine. DJ has very light edge/corner bumping. Very slight red mark on hard cover bottom end. Very slight back of DJ surface shelf wear. ; Remainder; B&W Photographs; 178 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 4) |
CALIFORNIA GIRL: A NOVEL [Advanced Reader's Edition]
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Company. Very Good. 2005. Advance Reader's Copy; First Printing. Paperback. 0060749423 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding with a slight forward lean. Very slight edge, surface shelf and corner wear to cover. Faint bottom page ends soiling. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 370 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 5) |
CALL HOUSE MADAM [SIGNED by AUTHOR] The Story of the Career of Beverly Davis
|
|
San Francisco: Martin Tudordale Company. Poor with no Dust Jacket. 1944. War Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. Book is in poor condition. SIGNED by Author on title page. Bumping to corners and edges of cover. Front and rear hinge cracked but binding intact and attached. All pages attached. Hard cover spine entirely covered in clear tape as well as edges and corners. Few small marks, some page creases and toning to pages. Front of cover has affixed handwritten sheet stating "autographed original ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
CALL TO ARMS (THE DAMNED, BOOK 1)
|
|
Del Rey. Very Good+. 1992. Paperback. 0345375742 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light edge wear to cover. Small fold top corners of pages 293 through 298. ; Mass Market PB; 341 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 7) |
A CALL TO RUSSIA: GLIMPSES OF MISSIONARY LIFE FROM THE JOURNAL OF A MISSION PRESIDENT IN THE RUSSIA ST. PETERSBURG MISSION (BYU STUDIES MONOGRAPHS)
|
|
Provo, Utah: BYU Studies, Brigham Young University. Very Good+. 1999. First Printing. Paperback. 0842524614 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Small price sticker front cover. Thin black mark through rear cover bar code. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 191 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 8) |
CALLAHAN'S CON
|
|
New York: Tor Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 2003. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0765302705 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Book has very slight spine end wear and very light spine end crimps. FFL has library, discard and date stamps. Top page ends have black mark. DJ is very good + (plus) and covered in clear acetate. DJ has sticker on top and bottom spine and back cover. Light shelf surface wear to acetate cover.... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 9) |
CALLIGRAPHY
|
|
New York: Mud Puddle Books. Very Good. 2009. Paperback. 1603112022 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very slight use to front cover. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Two short and thin black marks inside rear cover. ; 7½" - 8" tall; 63 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
CAN AMERICA SURVIVE? THE RAGE OF THE LEFT, THE TRUTH, AND WHAT TO DO ABOUT IT
|
|
New Beginnings. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 2004. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 1401903339 . Book is Very Good. First edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Three pages have a small paperclip bend to bottom edge up about length of standard paperclip. DJ is Very Good with a small, about 1/4 inch, closed tear to top spine edge. Front DJ edge lightly bent near flap and on back bottom edge. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Very slight... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 11) |
CANNING, FREEZING, STORING GARDEN PRODUCE BULLETIN 410
|
|
Washington D. C.: United States Department of Agriculture, Washington, DC. Good+. 1977. Reprint. Pamphlet. Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. There is a front cover and back cover surface staining at bottom edges that lightly shows through to inside of cover. Front end page has a very slight bottom edge surface stain that does not effect text or picture. Back spine edges of book near bottom (gutter area) has a slight clear moi... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 12) |
CAPRICORN RHYMING DICTIONARY (Aid to Rhyme) An Indispensable Handbook
|
|
New York: Perigee Books. Very Good. 1986. Third Printing. Trade paperback. 0399512721 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding. Very small bump to top spine end and front top corner of cover. Very slight edge wear and a very light crease to front spine edge. Front hinge a little loose but binding sturdy and intact. Light tanning to page edges. Remainder mark top page ends. Owner's name inside front cover. ; Trade PB; 315 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 13) |
CAPTURE the MOMENT [SIGNED by AUTHOR] 76 Tips for Presenting to Large Groups, Small Groups, and One-On-One!
|
|
Overland Park, KS: Warrington Press. Fine. 2006. Second Printing. Paperback. 0972472916 . Book is Fine. Signed by Author on front end page. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Very light front cover lift when book is flat. Front cover spine edge has a few surface ripples from binding - does not appear to be from use as book appears unread - no dents, damage or creases. ; 97 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 14) |
A CARIBBEAN MYSTERY
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1965. First US Edition. Hardcover. Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with front hinge starting to crack but no damage to intact and sturdy binding. Very light bumps top corners of cover. Very light spine end bumps. Very slight forward lean to binding. Green colored top page ends and deckle front ends. ; 245 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.95
|
|
| 15) |
CARRIE (SIGNET)
|
|
New York: Signet. Very Good. 1975. Fiftieth Printing. Paperback. 0451150716 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Top end of spine has thin 1 inch wrinkle. Very light edge/corner and bottom spine end wear to cover. 1/8 inch chip front spine edge. Very light top page edge tanning. ; Mass Market PB; 245 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 16) |
THE CASE FOR EASTER: JOURNALIST INVESTIGATES THE EVIDENCE FOR THE RESURRECTION
|
|
Grand Rapids MI: Zondervan Publishing Company. Fine. 2007. Eighth Printing. Paperback. 0310254752 . Book is Fine. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 95 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 17) |
CASK OF AMONTILLADO (DELUXE EDITION)
|
|
|
Sanger, California: Balance Publishing Company. New. 2006. Ring-Bound. 1878298828 . A multi-media literature unit. Includes: a CD recording of the radio play with full cast and sound effects; a word-for-word read-along script; duplication rights for the classroom; and at least sevenready-to-copy student activity sheets including: vocabulary, comprehension, listening and discussion/writing. Also includes a literary terms study packet, teaching suggestions and answer keys for student activity sheets, ori... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$42.00
|
|
| 18) |
CATALOGUE OF EUROPEAN PAPER MONEY SINCE 1900
|
|
New York: Sterling Pub. Co. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1974. Stated 2nd Edition. Hardcover. 0806960310 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Tight and sturdy binding just slightly weak at front hinge. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight cover corner tips wear. ; 336 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 19) |
CATHEDRALS (WORDSWORTH COLOUR HANDBOOKS)
|
|
Hertfordshire, UK: Wordsworth Editions. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1995. First British Edition. Hardcover. 1853268216 . Book is Near Fine. First British Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very light spine end bumps. Small sticker on front cover surface and sticker remnant on back cover surface. ; Color Photographs; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.75
|
|
| 20) |
THE CAT-LOVER'S BEDSIDE BOOK
|
|
B. T. Batsford, Ltd.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 1974. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0713428023 . Book is Very Good+ (plus). Stated First Edition. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Bump to back top corner of cover and bottom spine end. Very slight forward lean to binding. DJ is Very Good + (plus). DJ has light edge bumping . Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. DJ is price clipped. ; B&W Photographs and b&W illustrations; 208 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|



![CALIFORNIA GIRL: A NOVEL [Advanced Reader's Edition] CALIFORNIA GIRL: A NOVEL [Advanced Reader's Edition]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/553/935/318935553.0.m.jpg)
![CALL HOUSE MADAM [SIGNED by AUTHOR] The Story of the Career of Beverly Davis CALL HOUSE MADAM [SIGNED by AUTHOR] The Story of the Career of Beverly Davis](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/441/061/229061441.0.m.jpg)







![CAPTURE the MOMENT [SIGNED by AUTHOR] 76 Tips for Presenting to Large Groups, Small Groups, and One-On-One! CAPTURE the MOMENT [SIGNED by AUTHOR] 76 Tips for Presenting to Large Groups, Small Groups, and One-On-One!](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/485/223/249223485.0.m.jpg)





