Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1170
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (512)
Fine or New (193)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (598)
Paperback (528)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1105)
With dust jacket (1099)
Signed (214)
With photos (143)

Filter by country:
United States (1170)

Filter by price:
1) The C.I.D. Room
ALDING, Peter

London: John Long. (1967). Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn, price-clipped) DJ. Erasure marks on front free end paper. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



2) A Cab at the Door
PRITCHETT, V.S

London: Chatto & Windus. (1967). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00



3) The Cabal and Other Stories
GILCHRIST, Ellen

Boston/NY: Little Brown. (2000). The uncorrected proof copy of this collection from the National Book Award-winning author of Victory Over Japan. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



4) The Cabal and Other Stories
GILCHRIST, Ellen

Boston/NY: Little Brown. (2000). Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



5) The Cabala
WILDER, Thornton

The Cabala
NY: Albert & Charles Boni. 1926. The first edition, first issue of the author's first book. Owner name on half title; mild sunning to spine cloth; very near fine, lacking the dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00



6) The Cabin
MAMET, David

The Cabin
San Francisco: Arion Press. 1992. A limited edition of the title essay from The Cabin. One of 500 copies. This copy is warmly inscribed by Mamet in 1996 "with all appreciation for your granting me a most lovely weekend at Dartmouth." Fine in self-wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$250.00



7) Cabin Fever
JOLLEY, Elizabeth

NY: HarperCollins. (1991). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Slight dampstaining to bottom edge. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



8) Cable Harbor
BOWIE, Donald

NY: M. Evans & Co.. (1981). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in tall wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



9) Cabot Wright Begins
PURDY, James

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1964). Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn, closed tears) DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



10) Cabot Wright Begins
PURDY, James

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1964). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



11) Cactus Country
ABBEY, Edward

NY: Time-Life Books. (1973). A volume in the Time-Life American Wilderness series, heavily illustrated with photographs, with text by Abbey. Near fine without dust jacket, as issued: most of the Time-Life books are sold by subscription, with a relatively small percentage of sales coming through bookstores. Only the copies sent to bookstores, however, had dust jackets to protect them while on the shelf. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



12) Cactus Country
ABBEY, Edward

NY: Time-Life Books. (1973). A volume in the Time-Life American Wilderness series, heavily illustrated with photographs, with text by Abbey. One corner bumped; slight spine wear. Very good without dust jacket, as issued. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



13) The Cactus Garden
WARD, Robert

NY: Pocket Books. (1995). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



14) The Cadence of Grass
McGUANE, Thomas

NY: Knopf. 2002. The advance reading copy of the British edition. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$65.00



15) The Cadence of Grass
McGUANE, Thomas

NY: Knopf. 2002. One of an unspecified number of copies signed by the author on a tipped-in leaf. . First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



16) The Cadence of Grass
McGUANE, Thomas

London: Secker & Warburg. (2002). The first British edition. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



17) Cadillac Jukebox
BURKE, James Lee

NY: Hyperion. (1996). The advance reading copy of this Dave Robicheaux novel. Small tear to the foredge of the first few pages; else fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



18) Cadillac Jack
McMURTRY, Larry

NY: Simon & Schuster. (1982). Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edge. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



19) Cadillac Jukebox
BURKE, James Lee

[New Orleans]: (B.E. Trice). (1996). The limited edition of this Robicheaux novel, bound from the sheets of the trade edition. Of a total edition of 201 copies, this is one of 26 lettered copies signed by the author. Fine in a fine slipcase. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$325.00



20) Caesar's Gate
DUNCAN, Robert

Caesar's Gate
(Palma de Mallorca): Divers Press. 1955. His fifth book, published by Robert Creeley's Divers Press. One of 200 copies of the trade edition, of a total edition of 213. Although not called for, this copy is signed by Duncan and Jess Collins, who provided the collages, and who was Duncan's longtime partner. Invisible structural restoration to folds and hinges; now near fine in wrappers. An uncommon book, and especially scarce signed. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$1,000.00



Results 1 - 20 of 1170
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy