Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (962)Fine or New (288)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (616)Paperback (373)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (592)With dust jacket (605)
Signed (4)
With photos (456)
Filter by country:
Canada (1180)Filter by price:
| 1) |
"C"
|
|
New York: Macmillan. #36836 . F/NF. 1987. book club. V26c . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 830p . very light rubbing, flap creased, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 2) |
C
|
|
|
New York: Collier Books. #56827 . G+/--. 1989. 1st thus. C3S . softcover. 830p . very light shelf wear & soiling to cover, binding broken but book . clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 3) |
C.D.: The Life and Times of Clarence Decatur Howe
|
|
Toronto: Clarke Irwin. #49828 . F/G. 1957. 1st. 04a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 246p . shelf wear & chips, taped tears, tiny pieces missing in d/j, o/w very . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 4) |
C.D. Howe: A Biography
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #29671 . F/VG. 1979. 1st. 08a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 397p . very light shelf wear, closed tear, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 5) |
C.P. Scott of the Manchester Guardian
|
|
|
London: G. Bell & Sons. #42106 . G/G. 1934. 3rd printing. C1D . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 365p . shelf wear & soiling to edges & dj.firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 6) |
C.S. Lewis
|
|
|
London: Collins. #37407 . VG+/VG+. 1990. 1st edition. V1Ea . hardcover. dj/pc. 334p . index, bibliography, notes, light shelf wear, small closed tear, . owner's insc. rm. middle pgs little wavy, book firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 7) |
The CBS Murders
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. #21737 . NF/--. 1988. 1st printing. C1Z . softcover. 238p . few pages creased, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.31
|
|
| 8) |
CRSI Handbook 1980: Based upon the 19777 ACI Building Code
|
|
|
Chicago: Concrete Reinforcing Inst.. #72006 . NF/--. 1980. 4th. C30-wbmxx . hardcover. issued w/o dj.. ca867p . tape marks on inside cover & fep. stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$80.75
|
|
| 9) |
A Cab at the Door
|
|
London: Readers Union. #40646 . F/VG. 1968. book club. C2L . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 238p . d/j slight shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 10) |
Cabal
|
|
|
New York: W.W.Norton. #32289 . G/--. 1978. 1st printing. HD . hardcover. no dust jacket. 320p . spine sunned, cocked, . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.68
|
|
| 11) |
The Cabinet: Political Authority in Britain
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books. #38500 . NF/NF. 1970. V1Wc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 191p . very light shelf wear, minor soiling on edges, flap lightly creased, . clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 12) |
The Cadillac Kind
|
|
Vancouver: Polestar Books. #23247 . F/--. 1996. 1st edition. CW . softcover. 182p . minor crease to corner, o/w fine, clean & tight, publisher's stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$16.15
|
|
| 13) |
Ca'd'zan: Ringling Residence
|
|
Sarasota: Ringling Museum. #2124 . F/--. C3Q . softcover. 22p . fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$4.75
|
|
| 14) |
Caesar and Cleopatra
|
|
|
London: Longmans Green & Company. #4924 . G+/--. 1963. revised. C3V . hardcover. no dust jacket. 186p . underlines, marginalia, stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$9.50
|
|
| 15) |
Caesars of the Wilderness: Company of Adventurers Volume II
|
|
Markham: Viking. #18366 . F/F. 1987. 1st edition. C09 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 450p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$38.00
|
|
| 16) |
Cafe Celeste
|
|
New York: Farrar,Straus & Giroux. #40066 . G/G. 1959. 1st Am.. 2N . hb. dj/pc. 383p . shelf wear, chips, closed tears, first signature loose, bump to edge, . light soiling to sides, good reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.35
|
|
| 17) |
Cafe le Dog
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #18977 . F/F. 1983. 1st edition. CV . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 182p . tiny closed tear at top rear corner, edges yellowed, very tight & . clean copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 18) |
The Cage
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books. #28879 . F/F. 1994. 1st printing. V22c . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 228p . as new, fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 19) |
Cages: Snowangel & Epiphany: Two One-Act Plays
|
|
|
New York: Dramatists Play Service. #65317 . F/--. 1964. C3V . softcover. 63p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$5.70
|
|
| 20) |
Cain
|
|
New York: Holt Rinehart & Winston. #19014 . NF/VG. 1982. 1st printing. W01a . hardcover. dj/pc. 684p . index, bibliography, notes, very light shelf wear, tiny closed tears, . o/w fine copy,clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|









