Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1091
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (687)
Fine or New (69)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (412)
Paperback (679)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (403)
With dust jacket (1028)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (1091)

Filter by price:
1) C# Black Book
Telles, Matt

Scottsdale: Coriolis Technology Press, 2001. 1st edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Some stray marks. Some rumpling of front cover. Unopened CD. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 1588801926. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$24.98



2) C By Dissection : The Essentials of C Programming
Kelley, Al; Pohl, Ira

Menlo Park: Benjamin/Cummings, 1991. 1st edition. Paperback. Very Good-/Wraps. Wraps worn, rubbed, dinged, small creases. No apparent marks except for ownership signature on title page. ... 8 printingWraps . ISBN: 0805368612. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$6.98



3) C# Core Language Little Black Book
Wagner, Bill

Scottsdale: Coriolis Technology Press, 2001. 1st edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Scattered notes throughout and a slightly slanted spine. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 158880058X. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$8.98



4) C# Core Language Little Black Book
Wagner, Bill

Scottsdale: Coriolis Technology Press, 2001. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 8vo. Lightly rubbed wraps. NO remainder stripe. Clean, tight, unused, no marks. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 158880058X. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



5) C++ How to Program
Deitel, H.M.; Deitel, P.J

New York: Prentice-Hall, 2001. Third Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.25 Cm. ... No disk. Softcover, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt scratches. Ltly curving fr edge r. wrap. Sme sm wrinkles on fr. Ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped sp ends. Sme lt wear at sp edges. 1 cm. tear at fr sp base. Reading crease, smwht bumped a Wraps . ISBN: 0130895717. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



6) The C I A & The Cult of Intelligence
Marchetti, Victor

New York: Laurel Leaf, 1983. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 18 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0440312981. Catalogs: Political Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



7) C Notes, a Guide to the C Programming Language
Zahn, C.T

New York: Yourdon Press, 1979. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Paperback, Very Good, Clean, Tight, Unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0917072138. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



8) C Programming
Worthington

Danvers: Boyd and Fraser/South-Western, 1988. First edition. Paperback. Fine/Wraps. 24 x 19 cm. Fine condition with slightly curled wraps. 1988, paperback, Boyd & Fraser.Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 087835297X. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



9) The C Programming Tutor
Wortman, Leon A.; Sidebottom, Thomas O

New York: Brady/Simon & Schuster, 1984. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0893033642. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.98



10) C Programming Guide
Purdum, Jack

Indianapolis: Que/Macmillan, 1985. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0880221577. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



11) The C Programmer's Handbook
Hogan, Thom

New York: Brady/Simon & Schuster, 1984. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0893033650. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



12) C Programming Guidelines
Plum, Thomas

New York: Plum Hall, 1984. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 25 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0911537031. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



13) The C Programmer's Handbook
Hogan, Thom

New York: Brady/Simon & Schuster, 1984. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... Softcover, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks.Sme lt tanning on fr, lt tanning on r. Sme wear at sp edges, lt reading crease, smwht bumped and bent fr corners, v. ltly bumped r. corners. Sme v. lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly Wraps . ISBN: 0893033650. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.97



14) C#: The Complete Reference
Schildt, Herbert

New York: McGraw-Hill/Osborne, 2002. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.25 Cm. ... Large softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks v. ltly to ltly bumped corners. Fr wrap ltly curving at fr edge. V. ltly tanned p. edges, sme v. lt soil. V. ltly tanned ins wraps. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0072134852. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



15) The C Toolbox
Hunt, William James

Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1985. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Paperback, Very Good, Clean, Tight, Unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 020111111X. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



16) C, a Reference Manual
Harbison, Samuel P.; Steele, Guy L. Jr

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0131098020. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.97



17) C, a Reference Manual
Harbison, Samuel P.; Steele, Guy L. Jr

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 cm. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0131109332. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



18) C++ and OOP Pradigm
Rao, Bindu R

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1992. 1st edition. Hardcover. Very Good/None. First edition. No dust jacket as issued. Small bump on rear board. Clean, tight, no marks. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0070511403. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



19) C for Dummies
Gookin, Dan

New York: Hungry Minds, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 1878058789. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



20) CAD Framerworks : Principles and Architecture
van der Wolf, Peter

Dordrecht: Kluwer, 1994. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24.5 cm. Very good, no dust jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 0792395018. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$29.95



Results 1 - 20 of 1091
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy