Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 687
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (565)
Fine or New (299)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (397)
Paperback (208)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (653)
With dust jacket (156)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (687)

Filter by price:
1) A CAB CALLED RELIABLE
Kim, Patti

NY: St Martins. NF/NF. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelf wear no marks or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.00



2) THE CABAL AND OTHER STORIES
Gilchrist, Ellen

Boston: Little Brown. NF. 2000. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. Pub date written on spine. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$6.25



3) THE CABALIST'S DAUGHTER
Yanover, Yori

Teaneck: Ben Yehuda Press. F. 2008. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.00



4) THE CABALIST
Prantera, Amanda

NY: Atheneum. F/F. 1985. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.00



5) THE CADENCE OF GRASS
McGuane, Thomas

NY: Knopf. F/F. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$13.00



6) A CAFECITO STORY
Alvarez, Julia

White River Junction: Chelsea Green. NF/F. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. One corner bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.25



7) THE CAGE KEEPER AND OTHER STORIES
Dubus, Andre Iii

NY: Dutton. VG/VG. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Slight rubbing to DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$20.50



8) CAL
MacLaverty, Bernard

NY: George Braziller. VG+/VG. 1983. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ is price clipped. Just a touch of soiling to the edges. Text is clean, binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.00



9) CALAMITY AND OTHER STORIES
Kalotay, Daphne

NY: Doubleday. F. 2005. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$5.00



10) THE CALCUTTA CHROMOSOME
Ghosh, Amitav

NY: Avon. VG-/VG-. 1995. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. A reading copy. Some water staining and soiling to top edge. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$13.50



11) THE CALCUTTA CHROMOSOME
Ghosh, Amitav

NY: Avon. F/F. 1997. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. An as new unread copy. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$17.50



12) THE CALCUTTA CHROMOSOME
Ghosh, Amitav

NY: Avon. NF/NF. 1995. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelfwear, no writing or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$17.00



13) THE CALL
Murphy, Yannick

NY: Harper Perennial. F. 2011. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.00



14) CALL ME BRICK
Howard, Munroe

NY: Grove Press. VG+/VG+. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Slight soiling to top edge. No writing or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$17.50



15) THE CALLIGRAPHER
Docx, Edward

Boston: Houghton And Mifflin. NF. 2003. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. In glossy wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$5.00



16) CALLING OUT
Meadows, Rae

San Francisco: MacAdam/Cage. F/F. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$18.00



17) CALLING OUT
Meadows, Rae

San Francisco: MacAdam/Cage. NF/F. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.50



18) CALPURNIA
Scott, Anne

NY: Knopf. F/F. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.00



19) THE CAMBRIDGE COMPANION TO THE AFRICAN AMERICAN NOVEL
Graham, Maryemma

NY: Cambridge University Press. NF. 2004. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. Remainder mark, else new, unread. ; ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$18.00



20) CAMOUFLAGE
Bail, Murray

New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux. F. 2002. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in glossy wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$8.50



Results 1 - 20 of 687
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy