Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (3)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Filter by price:
| 1) |
DK Discoveries: Polar Exploration
|
|
|
DK CHILDREN, 1998-09-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Pictorial hardcover in excellent condition. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Cover is glossy with light rubbing. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 2) |
Daniel Boone - The Opening of the Wilderness
|
|
Random House, 1952. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Landmark Books #21 - Daniel Boone - The Opening of the Wilderness by John Mason Brown. Illustrated by Lee J. Ames. 1952. Edition not stated. Hardcover with Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior pages are unmarked but there is a little foxing to the endpapers. Jacket is not price clipped (150/150) and shows light edge wear with a few small tears along the edges and scuffing at the spine ends and corners. Lightly foxed along the textblock. Cloth cov... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Death and the Dutch Uncle-A Rinehart Suspense Novel
|
|
Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1968-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Death and the Dutch Uncle. First Edition Stated 1968. Hardcover. Dust jacket is missing. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean with some light foxing. Grey hardcover shows some wear with fading to the spine and a few tiny white spots to the front and rear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Development of a Chess Genius
|
|
|
Dover Publications Inc, 1971-06. Paperback. Good. 100 Instructive Games of Alekhine: The Development of a Chess Genius. Softcover in Good condition. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Cover shows light edge wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.75
|
|
| 5) |
Dick Tracy Meets the Night Crawler
|
|
Whitman Publishing, 1945. Hardcover. Good. Dick Tracy Meets the Night Crawler. An original story based on Famous Newspaper Strip "Dick Tracy" by Chester Gould. 1945. Whitman Publishing Authorized Edition. Hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. With names written on the first illustrated endpapers (on the character's faces) and two small numbers in black pen on the first blank page, otherwise interior is unmarked. Pages are very age toned. Blue boards with red lettering in... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dictionary of Religious Orders
|
|
|
Continuum International Publishing Group, 2001-08-15. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Diego Rivera: Los murales en la Secretaria de Educacion Publica (Spanish Edition)
|
|
SEP, Direccion General de Publicaciones y Medios, 1986. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Diego Rivera: Los murales en la Secretaria de Educacion Publica (Spanish Edition). Large format softcover measuring 8 5/8" x 11 3/8". Thirty one pages of text including a layout of the murals. The remaining pages devoted to the murals (individual pictures with descriptions). All in Spanish...no english translation. Copyright 1991. On heavy stock paper. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior pages are clean and... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Doctor Dan - The Bandage Man
|
|
Simon and Schuster New York, 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Little Golden Book. Doctor Dan - The Bandage Man by Helen Gaspard. Pictures by Corinne Malvern. First Edition, 1950 (#A). Hardcover. Unfortunately, no Band-Aids. Sticker residue where the original adhesive bandages were, otherwise interior is clean and unmarked. No writing or other marks. Cover is lightly scuffed with some wear along the edges. Binding is tight and secure with foil over spine. I ship carefully and quickly with Deliver... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Dream for Addie
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. FIRST EDITION. A Dream for Addie by Gail Rock. An Addie Mills Story - From the Television Special "The Easter Promise". Jacket illustration by Charles C. Gehm. Hardcover with unclipped Dustjacket. Library Binding. NOT ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows shelf wear with some tears along the edges and chipping at the spine ends. Green hardcover with yellow spine in excellent condition... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dusty & the Fiddlers
|
|
|
WEEKLY READER CHILDREN'S, 1962-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition. Pictorial Hardcover w/out Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Hardcover shows minor shelf wear at the top and lower of the spine. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.99
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:





