Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (150)Fine or New (46)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (160)Paperback (394)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (148)With dust jacket (102)
Signed (6)
With photos (258)
Filter by country:
United States (555)Filter by price:
| 1) |
D.O.A
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1988. First - First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 312 pages; spine creases, cover creasing at hinge; edge wear; The team: Whit Pynchon, the D.A.'s top cop (and bane of the town's police force) is back on another murder case, more heinous than any he can remember. Dogging his footsteps is Annie Tyson-Tyree, local crime reporter and Whit's lover as well, determined to report the story even at the cost of her job.The case: A young girl brutally murdered,... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 2) |
DIRTY DEEDS (HARDY BOYS CASE FILE 49): DIRTY DEEDS (Hardy Boys)
|
|
Simon Pulse, 1991-03-01. PAPERBACK. New. 0671700464 Frank, Joe, and Callie are off to Virginia City, Nevada, heart of the Comstock Lode, to visit Callie's friend Kerry, whose father Ted has developed a system to extract new gold from old mines. But the deeper Ted digs, the more danger he finds. Gold fever is running high, and lives are at stake. But the Hardys head for a showdown 80 feet underground, where they discover just how wild the Wild West can be. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.69
|
|
| 3) |
DK Readers: Bugs! Bugs! Bugs! (Level 2: Beginning to Read Alone)
|
|
|
New York: DK CHILDREN, 1999. Trade Paperback. Fair. hinge and cover creases, edge wear; Read all about big bad bugs, clever little bugs, and some of the fiercest bugs ever! Stunning DK photographs combine with lively illustrations and engaging age-appropriate stories in "Eyewitness Readers", a multi-level reading programme guaranteed to capture children's interest while developing their reading skills and general knowledge ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 4) |
DREAMS OF THE RAVEN (Star Trek, No 34)
|
|
Pocket, 1987-06-15. First - First Edition. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Good. 0671645005 spine creasing, edge wear; [Star Trek TOS #34] A merchant ship's frantic S.O.S sends the U.S.S. Enterprise speeding to the rescue! But the starships mission of mercy soon becomes a desperate struggle for survival against a nightmarish enemy Captain Kirk can neither identify nor understand, an enemy he must defeat without the aid of one of his most trusted officers. For the Leonard McCoy Kirk knew is gone. In his pla... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.42
|
|
| 5) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
|
New York: Anchor Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 489 pp; spine creasing, some light edge wear; A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up with the twists and turns of this amazingly popular academic thriller. The naked, spread-eagled corpse of a senior curator is found in the Louvre's Grand Gallery, next to a mysterious message written in his blood. The discovery and the subsequent investigation plun... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 6) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 2003-03-18. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 454 pages; near fine in VG jacket, some light edge wear to jacket; Harvard professor Robert Langdon receives an urgent late-night phone call while on business in Paris: the elderly curator of the Louvre, Jacques Saunlere, has been brutally murdered inside the museum. Alongside the body, police have found a series of baffling codes. As Langdon and a gifted French cryptologist, Sophie Neveu, begin to sort through the bizarre riddles, they are ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Da Vinci Code [Special Illustrated Edition]
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 2004-11-02. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 467 pages; some light edge wear to jacket; The murder of an elderly curator at the Louvre soon entangles Harvard symbologist Robert Langdon in a race against time to decipher a labyrinthine puzzle before an ancient secret--and an explosive historical truth--are lost forever. Special illustrated edition is packed with over 160 images of artwork, symbols, architecture and historic locations associated with the text. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003. Hardcover. Good/Good. 464 pp. edge wear to jacket, corners bumped, part of a sticker on fep. As millions of readers around the globe have already discovered, The Da Vinci Code is a reading experience unlike any other. Simultaneously lightning-paced, intelligent, and intricately layered with remarkable research and detail, Dan Brown's novel is a thrilling masterpiece-from its opening pages to its stunning conclusion. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 9) |
Daddy (Qty: 3)
|
|
New York: Dell, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 386 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; When Oliver Watson's wife leaves their family and returns to school, Oliver must be mother and father to his three children. The upheaval continues when Oliver's mother dies and his father remarries shortly thereafter, and Oliver's 17-year-old son moves out of their house and in with his girlfriend and baby. Through the changes, none of the Watson men will be the same, and each will learn anew what it me... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Daddy
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1989-10-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. 352 pages; corners bumped, some edge wear to jacket and boards; When Oliver Watson's wife leaves their family and returns to school, Oliver must be mother and father to his three children. The upheaval continues when Oliver's mother dies and his father remarries shortly thereafter, and Oliver's 17-year-old son moves out of their house and in with his girlfriend and baby. Through the changes, none of the Watson men will be the same, a... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Daddy Dilemma
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 314 pages; spine creasing, light edge wear. Silhouette Special Edition #1884; Dads in Progress series; Six years ago, Sara Hobart helped a childless couple create their own miracle. Now she needed one of her own. All her instincts were telling her that she was Kyle Barclay's birth mother. Only one thing stood in her way - Kyle's widowed father. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 12) |
Daddy Protector (Harlequin American Romance # 1163)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 2007-05-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 217 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; The neighbor made Connie Simmons see red. An irresponsible party animal with the kind of magnetism that made her knees shake, he was mostly an irritation-- with a generous dollop of temptation mixed in. But because he rescued her child from a fire and got hurt, it was only neighborly to call a truce. Detective Hale Crandall had spent months wondering how to patch things up with the blond bombshell next door. Saving h... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Daddy Verdict (Silhouette Special Edition #1925)
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books, 2008-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 219 pages; hinge crease, light edge wear; By-the-book lawyer Ben Barclay didn't make mistakes--especially not one-night-stand mistakes. So when he learned that his lone reckless act with a beautiful stranger had lasting consequences, he was determined to do the right thing "And that meant marriage." When Sierra Girard learned she was pregnant she didn't expect Ben to be part of her life. So she was stunned at his i... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Daddy's Little Girl
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 352 pp; spine and cover creases; It's been 22 years since Ellie Cavanaugh's testimony against 19-year-old Rob Westerfield convicted him of the murder of her sister. Now, Rob is up for parole. Ellie returns home to write a book, But she soon uncovers horrifying facts about her sister's murder ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Daggerspell (Deverry Series, Book One)
|
|
Spectra, 1993-11-01. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Good. 0553565214 spine creasing, light edge wear; Even as a young girl, Jill was a favorite of the magical, mysterious Wildfolk, who appeared to her from their invisible realm. Little did she know her extraordinary friends represented but a glimpse of a forgotten past and a fateful future. Four hundred years-and many lifetimes-ago, one selfish young lord caused the death of two innocent lovers. Then and there he vowed never to rest until he'd righte... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.55
|
|
| 16) |
Daggerspell
|
|
New York: Spectra, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 480 pages; spine crease, slight edge wear; Even as a young girl, Jill was a favorite of the magical, mysterious Wildfolk, who appeared to her from their invisible realm. Little did she know her extraordinary friends represented but a glimpse of a forgotten past and a fateful future. Four hundred years-and many lifetimes-ago, one selfish young lord caused the death of two innocent lovers. Then and there he vowed never to rest until he'd rightened t... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.89
|
|
| 17) |
A Daily Rate
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 195 pages; spine creasing, some edge wear; An unexpected inheritance brings Celia Murray everything she ever dreamed of. But will she find a man who can share the secret desire of her heart?. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 18) |
Dairy Queen (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. New/New. Signed. 0618683070 Signed by the author on the title page. When you don?t talk, there?s a lot of stuff that ends up not getting said. Harsh words indeed, from Brian Nelson of all people. But, D.J. can?t help admitting, maybe he?s right. When you don?t talk, there?s a lot of stuff that ends up not getting said. Stuff like why her best friend, Amber, isn?t so friendly anymore. Or why her little brother, Curtis, never opens his mouth. Why... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$21.99
|
|
| 19) |
Dai-sho
|
|
|
New York: Berkley, 1985-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 407 pages; light spine crease, light edge wear; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 20) |
Dakota: A Spiritual Geography
|
|
|
Boston: Mariner Books, 1994-09-07. Paperback. Good. 224 pages; ex-library with usual markings, cut in back cover where magnetic tag was removed; Enamored by her native state, Norris examines how life continually renews itself in South Dakota. From its changes in climate, population and atmosphere, she lovingly chronicles a place she calls home. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|



![The Da Vinci Code [Special Illustrated Edition] The Da Vinci Code [Special Illustrated Edition]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/096/742/467742096.0.m.jpg)



