Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 3052
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2687)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1509)
Paperback (1370)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (387)
With dust jacket (2073)
Signed (42)

Filter by country:
United States (3052)

Filter by price:
1) The D.A.: A True Story
Taylor, Lawrence

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1996 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, front free endpage removed, jacket has tape to tear on lower back corner, gently pushed along top edge, 410 pages, tight,. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



2) D.H. Lawrence and Tradition
Meyers, Jeffrey

Amherst, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Univ of Massachusetts Pr, 1985 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket rubbed, 157 pages, tight . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.50



3) D. H. Lawrence: Novelist
Leavis, F. R

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1969. very good, paperback, spine creased, back cover slightly smudgy. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.50



4) D. H. Lawrence; A Collection of Critical Essays
Spilka, Mark-Editor

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice-Hall Inc, 1963. Very Good. Some color fading . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.00



5) D.H. Lawrence and the Trembling Balance
Cowan, James C

University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, 1990. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



6) D.H. Lawrence: A Basic Study of His Ideas
Freeman, Mary

New York: Grosset and Dunlap , 1955. 1955. Paper back, very good condition. Minor spine-wear and light signs of use.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.50



7) D.H. Lawrence: A Biography
Meyers, Jeffrey

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1990. Very good/Very good hard cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



8) D.H. Lawrence and the Paradoxes of Psychic Life
Schapiro, Barbara A

Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: State Univ of New York Pr, 1999. very good trade paperback, 1999. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



9) D.H. Lawrence (A Brilliant Biography of a Literary Giant of Our Time, with Selections from His Prose and poetry)
Schoroer, Mark

New York: Dell, 1968. 1968. Paper back, very good condition. Some minor creasing.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



10) D Is for Dinosaur : A Prehistoric Alphabet
Chapman, Todd; Judge, Lita

Chelsea, Michigan: Sleeping Bear Press, 2007 Brand New, Hardback, Color Dust Jacket . First Edition. Hardback. Brand New/Brand New. Illus. by Judge, Lita. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$17.95



11) D Is for Dinosaur : A Prehistoric Alphabet
Chapman, Todd; Judge, Lita

Chelsea, Michigan: Sleeping Bear Press , 2007 Brand New Hardback. Hard Cover. Brand New/Brand New. Illus. by Judge, Lita. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$17.95



12) D Is for Dinosaur : A Prehistoric Alphabet
Chapman, Todd; Judge, Lita

Chelsea, Michigan: Sleeping Bear Press , 2007 Brand New Hardback. Hard Cover. Brand New/Brand New. Illus. by Judge, Lita. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$17.95



13) D Is for Democracy: A Citizen's Alphabet
Grodin, Elissa

Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Pr, 2004 Brand New/Brand New, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 11 3/8" x 10 1/4", beautifully illustrated in full color throughout . Hard Cover. Brand New/Brand New. Illus. by Juhasz, Victor . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.95



14) D, My Name Is Danita and I Thought I Had the Perfect Family
Mazer, Norma Fox

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1994 Very Good, Paperback, x-lib, 163 pages . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



15) D is for Dog, the Complete Guide to Dog Care, Alphabetically Arranged For Easy Reference
Manolson, Frank

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Award Books , 1964 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, upper corner water stained, rubbed, unpaginated . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.50



16) DANA's Manual of Mineralogy
Hurlbut, Cornelius S

New York, NY: John Wiley and Sons, 1947. very good hard cover, some fading of cover, normal wear, no dust jacket. 1947. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$28.00



17) The DAR
Gibbs, Margaret

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969. Book and DJ in Very Good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



18) DAUMIER: CARICATURIST
James, Henry

cr1954: Rodale Press London. 36pps Very Good, no dust jacket, some rubbing on cover, small illustrated book. 1st Edition. Hardback. Illus. by Daumier, Honore, b&w illus.. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$31.00



19) THE DCO STORY A HISTORY OF BANKING IN MANY COUNTRIES 1925-71
Crossley, Sir Julian and John Blandford

1975: Barclays Bank International London. 339 pps. vg+/vg+. hb. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$41.00



20) The DCO Story: A History of Banking in Many Countries 1925-71
Crossley, Sir Julian and John Blandford, Color and B&W Illustrations

London: Barclays Bank International, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good-, book in great shape, text bright, cover clean. The dust jacket is creased along top edge, taped tear at bottom, no chips missin g. This fully illustrated numismatic history takes us across a riotous spectrum of global culture. The text is interspersed with color maps, reproductions of paintings, and more.. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$41.00



Results 1 - 20 of 3052
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy