Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)Fine or New (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)With dust jacket (74)
Signed (5)
With photos (101)
Filter by country:
United States (102)Filter by price:
| 1) |
DANCE OF THE THUNDER DOGS
|
|
Berkley Prime Crime. Very Good+ in Fine DJ. 2004. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0425198367 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Closed surface tear to inside cover's glue down page of about 2 inches. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. DJ is Fine. ; 363 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$13.25
|
|
| 2) |
DANIEL : CHAPTER FOUR
|
|
R. B. Thieme, Jr.. Very Good+. 1974. Stapled wraps. Book is Very Good + (plus). Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping and slight wear to cover corners and edges. Few very light bumps to few pages at front ends. Very slight corner tip wear to few page tips. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; 36 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 3) |
DANIEL CHAPTER THREE
|
|
R. B. Thieme, Jr.. Very Good+. 1974. Stapled wraps. Book is Very Good + (plus). Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight edge, corner and surface shelf wear to cover and cover spine edge. Very few page corner tips have very slight tip wear. V; 39 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 4) |
DANSE MACABRE
|
|
New York: Berkley Trade. Very Good-. 1982. Fourth Printing. Paperback. 0425053458 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light cover edge and corner wear with slight edge chipping in places. Small price sticker on front cover. 1 small dog-eared page corner. A non-fiction evaluation of horror by King including how and why horror effects people. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 400 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 5) |
DARCY'S UTOPIA
|
|
Viking Adult. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1991. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670836451 . Book is Near Fine. First American Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Four pages in book have very small bottom corner dog-ear. Very light bump to cover front bottom corner. DJ is Very Good. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. DJ has small, less than 1/4 inch, closed tear to back bottom corner. Price stickers (2) affixed to front of DJ. Ve... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$13.00
|
|
| 6) |
DARE TO BE A GREAT WRITER: 329 KEYS TO POWERFUL FICTION
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio: Writers Digest Books. Near Fine. 1992. First Paperback Edition; Stated First Printing. Softcover. 0898794641 . Book is Near Fine. First Paperback Printing with complete number and date line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bumping to cover corners, edges and a few bottom page ends. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; 319 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.25
|
|
| 7) |
DARE TO BE SCARED: THIRTEEN STORIES TO CHILL AND THRILL
|
|
Chicago, IL: Cricket Books. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2005. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 0812626885 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. DJ is near fine. Very slight edge and surface shelf wear to DJ. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 159 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE DARK HALF
|
|
New York: Viking. Good with no Dust Jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 067082982x . Book is Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Spine has some moisture ripples and some stains with some wear to gilt lettering on spine. Moisture staining and color bleeding on page ends is on ends only and does not enter text. Top page ends have a light moisture stains with very light blue color bleeding. Front page ends from about 166-180 have a thin light blue page end color stain that end in a 3/4 inch end stain on page ends bott... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 9) |
THE DARKNESS AND THE DAWN Empowered by the Tragedy and Triumph of the Cross
|
|
Nashville, TN: Word Publishing. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 2001. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. 0849913470 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners. DJ is Very Good. DJ edges have light bumping and some chipping. DJ edge have a few very small closed tears. DJ has one about 1/4 inch notch front top edge. Crossings Book Club Edition. ; Book Club Edition; 302 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE DARKROOM HANDBOOK
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good. 1988. Revised and Updated; Fourth Printing. Softcover. 0394724682 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a faint forward lean. Very slight wear to cover corners, surface and edges. ; B&W and Color Photographs; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 352 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
DARKROOM MAGIC
|
|
New York: Amphoto. Good+ in Good Dust Jacket. 1972. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. 0817405097 . Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding - covers will lay flat but no damage. Previous owner's name and date inked on front end page. Light rear lean to binding. Some wear to spine ends and cover corners. Closed 3/4 inch tear back cover bottom end near spine edge. DJ is good. Some edge wear and corner wear to DJ cover with few light very small chips and a closed 1/4 inch t... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
DARWIN AND FACIAL EXPRESSION: A CENTURY OF RESEARCH IN REVIEW
|
|
New York: Academic Press. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0122367502 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight single bump top top spine end. ; 273 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 13) |
DAVE AT NIGHT
|
|
New York: HarperCollins. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1999. 1st Edition [stated]; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0060281537 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a slight forward lean. Very slight spine end bumps and a single light bump front cover top corner. DJ is very good. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 281 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE DAY OF THE DISSONANCE (SPELLSINGER, BOOK 3)
|
|
Warner Books. Very Good-. 1984. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0446321338 . Book very good minus (-) . First Paperback Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light creases to spine. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Light edge wear with some very small chipping to cover. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 15) |
DAYBOOK OF CRITICAL READING AND WRITING
|
|
Houghton Mifflin College Div. Near Fine. 2002. Seventh Printing. Softcover. 0669464449 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bowing to front end of book. ; Textbook . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 16) |
DAYBREAK
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1958. Hardcover. 1125367601 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Hinges a little loose but binding stable and sturdy. Very light bumping and light wear to cover corners and edges. Light red "x" on inside front cover. Front paste-down paper bottom edge has a closed 1/2 inch tear. ; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 17) |
DAYLIGHT: DAILY READINGS WITH THE BIBLE
|
|
Grand Rapids MI: Zondervan. Fair. 1982. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. 031037331x . Book is Fair - READING COPY. Heavy edge and spine edge wear to cover with some chipping and very small closed tears on front bottom edge. Light surface shelf wear and light soiling to cover surface. Heavy creases on spine - binding shaky but intact and stable. Light bottom page ends and inside front cover stain near spine - appears on ends only and does not enter text. About 15 pages of pen and pencil margin notes/ma... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 18) |
DAYS OF OUR YEARS
|
|
New York: Hillman-Curl, Inc.. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1940. Hardcover. Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text except for small gift inscription on half-title page. Stable and sturdy binding - a little weak at front and back hinges. Very light bumping to cover corners with a very small chip front cover top corner tip. Very light bump bottom spine end back corner. Very slight top spine end wear. Few bumps and thin rub marks to page ends. Front deckle page ends. Light tanning to page... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 19) |
D-Day: Intelligence and Deception
|
|
New York: Times Books. Very Good+ in Good Dust Jacket. 1979. BOMC. Hardcover. Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a slight rear lean. Faint spine end wear. DJ is good. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges with slight surface shelf wear. Closed tears 1/2 inch or less DJ back bottom edge, top edge and top spine end. ; Book Club Edition; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.75
|
|
| 20) |
THE DEAD AND THE LIVING EXILES: TRILOGY OF AMERICAN INDIAN PROSE-POETRY [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
New York: Vantage Press. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1977. 1st Edition [stated]. Hardcover. 0533015251 . Signed by author on FFL to Jack and Ann - dated by author September 1st 1977 and numbered by author as "Copy No. 67". Signature is personal note to previous owners and includes light artwork by author. Ephemera included - art pamphlet of author's that is also inscribed by author, postcard of author's art signed by author and addressed to Ann, business card of author's, ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$200.00
|
|



















![THE DEAD AND THE LIVING EXILES: TRILOGY OF AMERICAN INDIAN PROSE-POETRY [SIGNED by AUTHOR] THE DEAD AND THE LIVING EXILES: TRILOGY OF AMERICAN INDIAN PROSE-POETRY [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/976/492/228492976.0.m.jpg)