Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (600)Fine or New (196)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (369)Paperback (240)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (403)With dust jacket (408)
Signed (4)
With photos (281)
Filter by country:
Canada (732)Filter by price:
| 1) |
D.H. Lawrence
|
|
New York: Dell Publ.. #27225 . NF/--. 1970. C2D-wbmxx . softcover. 334p . very light rubbing, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.13
|
|
| 2) |
D.H. Lawrence: The Phoenix and the Flame
|
|
London: Macmillan. #24842 . NF/VG. 1973. 1st edition. C2D-wbmxx . hardcover. dj/pc. 176p . shelf wear & chipping, tears, bits missing, bookplate, minor stains on . edges, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.95
|
|
| 3) |
D.H. Lawrence: The Story of a Marriage
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #23866 . F/F. 1994. 1st. CG6 . hb. w/dj. 621p . rm. very light shelf wear, very light soiling on edges, clean & tight . inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$42.75
|
|
| 4) |
D.H. Lawrence: Letters to Thomas & Adele Seltzer
|
|
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press. #52409 . F/--. 1976. 1st paperback. V0R . softcover. 285p . spine sunned, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 5) |
D.H. Lawrence: The Story of a Marriage
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #52355 . F/F. 1994. book club. WS1 . hb. w/dj. fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.95
|
|
| 6) |
D.H. Lawrence: Life into Art
|
|
Athens: Univ. of Georgia. #52388 . NF/--. 1985. 1st edition. V0R . softcover. 372p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 7) |
D. W. Griffith: An American Life
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #35912 . F/F. 1984. 1st printing. V0D . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 672p . rm. o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$31.83
|
|
| 8) |
D.W. Griffith: And the Birth of Film
|
|
|
London: Pavilion Books. #56720 . VG/VG. 1984. 1st edition. HB . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 672p . light dampstaining to edges, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 9) |
D. W. Griffith - An American Life
|
|
|
New York: Limelight Editions. #38148 . VG/--. 1996. 1st. V0O-wbmxx . softcover. 672p . cover & few pages creased, small stains on edges, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 10) |
The DAR
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. #37870 . VG/VG. 1969. 1st edition. V1Vc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 244p . light shelf wear & soiling, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 11) |
DAS Pronto a World to Discover
|
|
|
Italy: Forma Ed Espressione. #67432 . G/--. C4B . softcover. 110p . light shelf wear, clean & firm, sticker on inside cover. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 12) |
DAS Pronto: A World to Discover
|
|
|
Forma ed Espressione. #23356 . G/--. n/d. C4Q . softcover. 111p . very light dampstaining to edges, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 13) |
D-Day
|
|
London: Bison Books. #25359 . F/F. 1989. 2nd printing. CGOa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 64p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 14) |
D-Day
|
|
|
London: Pan Books. #24968 . G+/--. 1975. revised. V28b . softcover. 256p . shelf wear, sticker scar, minor soiling on edges, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 15) |
D-Day June 6,1944: The Climatic Battle of World War II
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #20234 . F/F. 1994. 11th printing. V28c . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 656p . rm. very light shelf wear, minor soiling on edges, clean & tight . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$38.00
|
|
| 16) |
Daddy
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press. #52566 . NF/VG. 1989. 1st printing. IP . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 352p . scuffed edges, o/w clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 17) |
Daddy
|
|
New York: Delacorte. #13290 . F/F. 1989. 1st. 4C . hb. w/dj. 352p . very light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 18) |
The Daddy Factor
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. #13068 . NF/--. 1994. AN . softcover. 186p . light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.65
|
|
| 19) |
Daddy We Hardly Knew You
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton. #19121 . F/F. 1989. 1st. W0E-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 311p . very light shelf wear, rm. inside cover, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 20) |
Daddy, We Hardly Knew You
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #38805 . NF/NF. 1990. 1st American. V18b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 311p . very light rubbing, small stain on edges, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|






