Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 627
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (405)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (248)
Paperback (379)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (230)
With dust jacket (604)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (627)

Filter by price:
1) D. N. Angel Vol. 10 (Dei Enu Enjeru) (in Japanese)
Sugisaki, Yukiru

Tokyo: Kadokawa Shoten, 2004. Reprint Edition edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 18 cm. Entirely in Japanese. Graphic Novel, Manga. Unmarked. Lightly rubbed pictorial covers. … Wraps . ISBN: 4049249626. Catalogs: Comics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



2) D. N. Angel Vol. 9 (Dei Enu Enjeru) (in Japanese)
Sugisaki, Yukiru

Tokyo: Kadokawa Shoten, 2004. Reprint Edition edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 18 cm. Entirely in Japanese. Graphic Novel, Manga. Unmarked. Lightly rubbed pictorial covers. … Wraps . ISBN: 4049249456. Catalogs: Comics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



3) D. N. Angel Vol. 7 (Dei Enu Enjeru) (in Japanese)
Sugisaki, Yukiru

Tokyo: Kadokawa Shoten, 2004. Reprint Edition edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 18 cm. Entirely in Japanese. Graphic Novel, Manga. Unmarked. Lightly rubbed pictorial covers. … Wraps . ISBN: 4049249170. Catalogs: Comics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



4) D. N. Angel Vol. 6 (Dei Enu Enjeru) (in Japanese)
Sugisaki, Yukiru

Tokyo: Kadokawa Shoten, 2004. Reprint Edition edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 18 cm. Entirely in Japanese. Graphic Novel, Manga. Unmarked. Lightly rubbed pictorial covers. … Wraps . ISBN: 4049248875. Catalogs: Comics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



5) D-116 16-BIT LSI/MSI Computer Handbook
Digital Computer

New York: Digital Computer Controls Inc, 1972. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21.75 Cm. ... No continuous pagination. Stapled softcover, very good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, a few light mrks and spots. somewhat tanned p. edges, lightly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B002EXVMTY. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$24.98



6) DB2: Design & Development Guide
Wiorkowski, Gabrielle; Kull, David

Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1990. Second Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 24.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks and spots. Sm scrape on r. Smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp. Ltly bumped bottom corners, v. ltly bumped top corners. Smwht tanned p. edges. Top corners cut from ffep, title p. A few ltly ta Boards . ISBN: 0201507358. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



7) DB2: Design and Development Guide/Covers Version 2.3
Wiorkowski, Gabrielle; Kull, David

Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1992. Third Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks and spots. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped top corners. Sm dent on bottom edge r. brd at sp. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Boards . ISBN: 0201580497. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



8) The DB2 Universal DRDA Certification Guide (IBM DB2 Certification)
Brandl, Roman / Cook, Jonathan / Bullock, Diane D

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1998. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Sm 4to. Lightly worn wraps. A few folded pages. Clean, tight, unused, no marks. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0130824259. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$19.95



9) DCI's 8th Annual Customer Relationship Mangagement Conference & Exposition, Vol. II
DCI

New York: DCI, 2001. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 27.75 Cm. . Softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted spine. Ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000R8YIZS. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



10) DEC Networks and Architectures
Malamud, Carl

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1989. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 23.5 cm. No Jacket, believed as issued. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, lt marks. Ltly slanted, somewhat compressed sp. Ltly bumped bottom corners, bumped top corners, 1 frayed. Ltly soiled p. edges, name on tops. Ltly tanned eps, o/w clean, tight, Boards . ISBN: 0070398224. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



11) THE DELAWARE AND HUDSON CANALWAY: CARRYING COALS TO RONDOUT
Sanderson, Dorothy Hurlbut

New York: Roundout Valley Publishing Company, 1974. Second Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 26.25 Cm. Signed by Author Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil foxing on top. A few lt spots on eps. Signed by author on flyleaf. Cln, tight, unmarked.Dj g., ltly rubbed, sme lt marks.Lt edgwr, b Boards . ISBN: B000RRWNHO. Catalogs: History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00



12) DHTML for the World Wide Web (Visual QuickStart Guides)
Teague, Jason C.; Hayes, Simon (editor)

Berkeley: Peachpit Press, 1998. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 23 x 18 cm. Very good in lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0201353415. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



13) DIRECTORY OF LICENSED GAMBLING ESTABLISHMENTS, 2001
Outcalt, J.K

New York: Outcalt & Associates, Inc, 2001. Vol. 18 edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 28 Cm. . Large softcover, near fine condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. V. ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000R8YJ02. Catalogs: Gambling.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



14) DISA Information: Measurement and Analysis
DISA

New York: DISA Elektronik A/S, 1980. Periodical--No.25, February 1980 edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 30 Cm. ... Stapled softcover, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks and scuffs. Lt diagonal crease at top fr, sm crease nr bottom fr corner. Sme lt horizontal creases at sp edge. Sme lt wear at sp edge, smwht bumped and bent corners. Ltly tanned Wraps . ISBN: B002EXOIS6. Catalogs: Physics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.98



15) DISA Information: Measurement and Analysis
DISA Elektronik A/S

New York: DISA Elektronik A/S, 1974. Periodical--No. 16, July 1974 edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 30 Cm. ... Stapled softcover, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. Sme lt wear at sp edge, v. ltly bumped top fr corner. Ltly tanned p. edges, v. ltly tanned ins wraps. A few ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B002EXQJ6A. Catalogs: Physics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.98



16) DISA Information
DISA Elektronik A/S

New York: DISA Elektronik A/S, 1976. Periodical--No. 20, September 1976 edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 30 Cm. ... Periodical--No. 20, September 1976 Stapled softcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps--a few light marks. some light tanning in fr spine area. very lightly bumped sp ends, corners. somewhat tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, ti Wraps . ISBN: B002EXVQ2C. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$24.98



17) DISA Probe Catalog
DISA Elektronik A/S

New York: DISA Elektronik A/S, 1980. Uncertain edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 29.75 Cm. ... Stapled softcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps--a few light scuffs. some very light to light tanning. some very light wear at spine edge. very lightly bumped corners. somewhat tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight unmark Wraps . ISBN: B002EXO7VE. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



18) D-Modules and Spherical Representations
Bien, Frederic

Princeton: Princeton, 1990. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 23.5 cm. Near fine and unused in lightly rubbed wraps. Clean and tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0691025177. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



19) DNS and Bind
Albitz, Paul; Liu, Cricket

Sebastopool: O'Reilly, 1996. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 1565922360. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.98



20) DNS and Bind
Albitz, Paul; Liu, Cricket

Sebastopool: O'Reilly, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 1565925122. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.98



Results 1 - 20 of 627
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy