Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (837)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (835)With dust jacket (394)
Signed (39)
With photos (366)
Filter by country:
United States (839)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The D.A. Calls It Murder
|
|
Franklin Center: The Franklin Library, 1989. hardcover. F+/. Part of the Franklin Library of Mystery Masterpieces. Bound in full black leather with gray silk ribbon and no dust jacket, as issued. A beautiful copy! We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$130.00
|
|
| 2) |
The D.A. Calls It Murder
|
|
Franklin Center: The Franklin Library, 1989. hardcover. VF/. 1st edition, 1st printing. Part of the Franklin Library of Mystery Masterpieces, without dust jacket, as issued.. Introduces district attorney Doug Selby. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 3) |
The D.A. Cooks a Goose
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1942. hardcover. NF/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has mild slant and rubbing at spine ends. Jacket has chipping at ends of sunned spine and top of front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$525.00
|
|
| 4) |
The D.A. Takes a Chance
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1948. hardcover. NF/VG+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has rubbed spine ends and lightly bumped corners. Jacket is in old style protector and both flaps are glued to the pastedowns. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 5) |
D.V
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has blindstamp on front fep. Jacket is price clipped. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 6) |
D" is for Deadbeat
|
|
NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1987. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing INSCRIBED by author on title page. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$600.00
|
|
| 7) |
D" is for Deadbeat
|
|
NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1987. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has very slight slant and owner name on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$250.00
|
|
| 8) |
DEFCON One
|
|
|
Novato: Presidio Press, 1989. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. Blurbs from Tom Clancy, Stephen Coonts, Payne Harrison and W.E.B. Griffin. Name and date on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 9) |
DEFCON One
|
|
|
Novato: Presidio Press, 1989. softcover. F-/ 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. Blurbs from Tom Clancy, Stephen Coonts, Payne Harrison and W.E.B. Griffin. This is an Advance Reading Copy (Uncorrected Proof) in wraps. Rubbing at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 2003. hardcover. NF/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. Huge bestseller and basis for the film starring Tom Hanks. SIGNED on title page. Book has some glue residue on title page near spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$450.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 2003. hardcover. NF-/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Huge bestseller and basis for the film starring Tom Hanks. Book has badly bumped front bottom corner, bumped spine head and lightly soiled edges. Jacket is slightly wrinkled and has minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 2003. hardcover. NF/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Huge bestseller and basis for the film starring Tom Hanks. Book has bumped spine foot and soiled page edges. Jacket has minor wear at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 2003. hardcover. NF+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Huge bestseller and basis for the film starring Tom Hanks. Book has very slight slant and slightly soiled page edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
London: Bantam Press, 2003. hardcover. F-/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. SIGNED on title page. Book is bumped at top of spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$500.00
|
|
| 15) |
Dad
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. hardcover. NF/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's second book. Finalist for the 1982 National Book Award (Fiction). Book has slight spine roll and bumped bottom corners. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Dad Says He Saw You at the Mall: A Novel
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 17) |
Daddy
|
|
NY: Villard Books, 1988. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 18) |
Daddy Boy
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1989. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Daddy Boy
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1989. hardcover. VF/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Daddy's Little Girl
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 2002. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$5.00
|
|










