Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (5)
Signed (2)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (8)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Eagle Feather
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell Company New York, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Vintage copy of Eagle Feather by Clyde Robert Bulla. Illustrated by Tom Two Arrows. Eighth printing stated. 1953. Hardcover with hard to find dust jacket. Ex-library copy but without the traditional pockets. Textblock has a library stamp on the top (Sioux City Public Library) and a stamp to the inscription page stating Smith Villa 166683. Light tape marks inside front and back cover, otherwise interior is clean and unmarked. No other ide... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Eagle and the Iron Cross
|
|
|
Dutton Adult, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. First Edition/First Printing SIGNED copy of author's sixth book. Author has inscribed a message to a friend on the first blank page. An address in Arizona is written just beneath that. Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket in good condition. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Mustard boards show a small faded spot along the bottom front and light foxing to the top of the text block. Dustjacket is intact with chipping to the to... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Easter Rising: An Irish American Coming Up from Under
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. FIRST EDITION with full number string and author's signature on the title page. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket in new Brodart. Never read so binding is tight and secure. Not price clipped. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 4) |
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 2007-01-30. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.99
|
|
| 5) |
Edson's Raiders: The 1st Marine Raider Battalion in World War II
|
|
|
US Naval Institute Press, 2000-08-01. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket is glossy and shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Eldridge Tide and Pilot Book 2010
|
|
|
Eldridge Tide & Pilot Book, 2009-11. Paperback. Near Fine. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.99
|
|
| 7) |
Elizabeth
|
|
|
Grand Central Publishing, 2006-08-29. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. LARGE PRINT EDITION. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Appears unread. Dustjacket as new but for residue from a pricing sticker. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$8.99
|
|
| 8) |
Eloise Takes A Bawth
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2002-10-22. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
