Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)Paperback (97)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (94)
Signed (10)
With photos (219)
Filter by country:
United States (219)Filter by price:
| 1) |
EF Lens Work III The Eyes of EOS Fourth Edition
|
|
No Place: Canon, February 2004, Fourth Edition. Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.5 in.); 237pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
EPC Personal Information Manual
|
|
No Place: Stimulation Technology, 1972. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 13pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent center.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 3) |
Early 17th Century Missions of the Southwest
|
|
Tucson, AZ: Dale Stuart King, 1975. ISBN 0-912762-20-9 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 111pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Early American Songbook
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Rutledge, 1974. ISBN 0-13-222778-9 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 159pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped, rubbed dust jacket edges; rubbed book edges. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Early American People
|
|
Great Britain: Simon & Schuster Young Books, 1994. ISBN 0-7500-1525-X Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.75 in.); 47pp.; very good hardcover; bumped corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Early American Places
|
|
Great Britain: Simon & Schuster Young Books, 1994. ISBN 0-7500-1526-8 Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.75 in.); 47pp.; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Early Days in the Adirondacks The Photographs of Seneca Ray Stoddard
|
|
NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1997. ISBN 0-8109-0897-2 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 188pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; crisp; clean; bright. Four copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Early History of Fort Morgan, Colorado
|
|
Fort Morgan, CO: Print Shop, March 1, 1975, first edition. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 39pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; lightly chipped spine.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Early Homes of Rhode Island Architectural Treasures of Early America
|
|
No Place: Arno Press, An Early American Society Book, 1977. ISBN 0-405-10067-1 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 223pp.; very good hardcover; rubbed edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Early Homes of New England Architectural Treasures of Early America
|
|
No Place: Arno Press, An Early American Society Book, 1977. ISBN 0-405-10068-X Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 223pp.; very good hardcover; rubbed edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Early Kansas Churches
|
|
Manhattan, KS: Kansas State College Bulletin, Volume XXXIII, Number 5, April 1, 1949. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 71pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; ink stamps to covers.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Early Language: Acquisition and Intervention
|
|
Baltimore, MD: University Park Press, 1983, second printing. ISBN 0-8391-1618-7 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.25 in.); 606pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; age-toned; bumped book corners; name in pen to free front endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Early Modern Textiles
|
|
Boston, MA: Museum of Fine Arts, 1993. ISBN 0-87846-372-0 Quarto (11.75 in. by 8.5 in.); 48pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 14) |
Early Trains
|
|
NY: Hampton House Productions, 1974. ISBN 0-905015-04-5 Quarto (11.75 in. by 8.5 in.); 80pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; bumped, rubbed book edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Earps of Tombstone As Reported by the Early Editors of the Tombstone Epitaph Who Wrote the Stories as They Saw Them More Than Seventy-five Years Ago
|
|
Tombstone, AZ: Tombstone Epitaph, 1959, second edition. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 65pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; bent, soiled, torn covers, pages.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Earth Moves
|
|
NY: W. W. Norton, 2009, first edition. ISBN 978-0-393-06650-0 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 240pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder to text block edge; spine slant; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Earth: The Stuff of Life
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1962, second printing. Octavo (8.5 in. by 6.0 in.); 238pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; rubbed panels; rubbed book edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Earth: The Stuff of Life Second Edition
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1986, second edition. ISBN 0-8061-2244-7 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 318pp.; very good softcover; remainder to text block edge; pen line to half-title page.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Earth Tides
|
|
Oxford: Pergamon Press, 1966, first edition. Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 458pp.; good hardcover; good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; clipped lower front corner; broken book hinges; name and address in pen to front pastedown endpaper; rubbed book edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 20) |
Earthquake Source Mechanics Geophysical Monograph 37 Maurice Ewing Volume 6
|
|
Washington, D. C.: American Geophysical Union, 1986. ISBN 0-87590-405-X Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.75 in.); 341pp.; very good hardcover; divot to spine; inkstamp to front pastedown endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$100.00
|
|



















