Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (96)Fine or New (35)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (96)Paperback (193)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)With dust jacket (67)
Signed (5)
With photos (141)
Filter by country:
United States (296)Filter by price:
| 1) |
E. T. The Extra-Terrestrial in his adventure on Earth (Qty: 2)
|
|
New York: Berkley Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 246 pages; edge wear; some foxing; Taking place after E.T. leaves Earth and his best friend, Elliott, the gangly alien returns home to Green Planet, bringing with him a fondness for candy and humans. Meanwhile, young Elliott is turning into a teenager, and in the process, E.T. observes from millions of light years away, he's forgetting the peaceful teaching of his Buddha-like friend. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.00
|
|
| 2) |
ESCAPE FROM NOWHERE
|
|
Berkeley Books, 1970. PAPERBACK. Good. 0425018032 edge wear, some light soiling, crease in front cover; Berkley Highland #X1803; She should have been a carefree high school girl but instead Carla was suffering - suffering from want in the midst of plenty. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.55
|
|
| 3) |
Eagle In The Sky
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1948. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/Good. 500 pages; edge wear and edge tears to jacket; edge wear to boards, corners bumped; During the years 1780-1781, our nation became bankrupt and was all but exhausted by internal dissension and by the desparate battles of a long Revolutionary War in its final stages. Author F. van Wyck Mason traces this story of three young doctors, their careers, their love-making, and their rough and tumble adventures in the service of the youn... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 4) |
Eagle Song (Qty: 4)
|
|
Scholastic, Inc, 1999. Trade paperback. New. 0439099145 Danny Bigtree's family has moved to a new city, and Danny can't seem to fit in. He's homesick for the Mohawk reservation, and the kids in his class tease him about being an Indian-- the thing that makes Danny most proud. Can he find the courage to stand up for himself? ''This appealing portrayal of a strong family offers an unromanticized view of Native American culture and gives a subtle lesson in the meaning of daily courage.... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.19
|
|
| 5) |
The Eagle of the Vincella (Harlequin Romance #2268)
|
|
New York: Harlequin, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 189 pages; edge wear; "My cousin will never marry you, " Stefano said. "The Vincella have always been practical, and the present generation is no exception. Marco will choose the best of both worlds: a wealthy wife and a beautiful mistress." How could she have been so foolish to imagine that the Conte di Vincella would want an ordinary English girl for his wife - a girl who had nothing to offer but love? ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.55
|
|
| 6) |
The Eagle's Gift
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 314 pp; spine creasing, edge wear; The sixth book in the Castaneda series in which he continues to educate the reader in shamanistic mysticism. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 7) |
Eagles of the Sky or With Jack Ralston Along the Air Lanes
|
|
New York: Goldsmith Publishing Co, 1930. Hardcover. Good/Good. 245 pages; some edge wear, small chips to jacket; corners bumped, some light wear to boards. teal cloth over boards with black lettering; The Sky Detectives Book 2 - This series of Aviation books embodies everything red blooded boys love: Aviation, Thrills, Adventure & Mystery. Jack Ralston and his pal 'Perk' help Uncle Sam unravel baffling problems of the Secret Service. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Earl Mindell's Vitamin Bible
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1991-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 346 pages; light edge wear; An Invaluable guide to choosing the vitamins that are best for you ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.55
|
|
| 9) |
Earl Rings A Belle (Camfield, No 88)
|
|
|
New York: Jove, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 163 pages; spine crease, light edge wear; A romance novel in which the heroine, Donela, runs away from an arranged marriage and ends up saving the Earl of Huntingdon. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 10) |
The Early Asimov Book One
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 302 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, some page yellowing; Selection of Asimov's early stories includes: "The Callistan Menace"; "Ring Around the Sun"; "The Magnificent Possession"; "Trends"; "The Weapon Too Dreadful to Use"; "Black Friar of the Flame"; "Half-Breed"; "The Secret Sense"; "Homo Sol"; "Half-Breeds on Venus"; "The Imaginary";... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 11) |
Early Sunday Morning: The Pearl Harbor Diary of Amber Billows
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 2001. Trade Paperback. New. 0439445752 The Pearl Harbor Diary of Amber Billows. Hawaii, 1941. At first I thought I was still dreaming. I heard the incessant dronin, like the sound the China Clipper's propellers made, only louder, more high-pitched... There were hundreds of planes in the sky... They were coming in unbelievably low, barely clearing the treetops, circling in the sky and then peeling off, forming smaller groups of four and five... ''It's Pearl Harbor&... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.99
|
|
| 12) |
Earth, Air, Fire, Water (Tales from the Eternal Archives, 2)
|
|
New York: DAW, 1999. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. 0886778573 [DAW Collector's #1139] [Tales from the Eternal Archives #2] Never before disclosed tales from the Eternal Archives that invoke the Elemental powers in all their might and menace. Includes stories by Tanya Huff; Linda P. Baker; Carrie Channell; Bruce Holland Rogers; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Robyn McGrew; Nancy Varian Berberick; Donald J. Bingle; Michelle West; Mark A. Garland and Lawrence Schimel; Jane Lindskold; Kristine Kathry... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.99
|
|
| 13) |
Earth Invaded (Science Fiction Shorts)
|
|
Milwaukee, WI: Raintree Publishers, 1982-05. First Edition. Library Binding. Good. Miyake, Yoshi. 47 pages; ex-library with usual markings, surface tear on front cover where library tags were removed on discard. Corners bumped, some edge wear; An anthology of 4 sf shorts on alien invasion. Fully illustrated in color by Yoshi Miyake. Intended for the young adult reader. Contains: "Home Team Advantage" by Jack C. Haldeman II; "Three Times Around" by Jane Roberts; "In the Arena&... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Earth Science a Study of a Changing Planet
|
|
|
Cebco/ Allyn and Bacon Inc, 1986. Hardcover. Fair. 553 pages; heavy edge and cover wear, corners bumped, former school copy. high school level text on Earth Science. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Earth Whispers: The Quest for Biovision
|
|
Biovision, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed. 293 pages; signed and numbered on the title page #1044/2000. inscribed on fep, ffep cut to reveal title page and signature. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.99
|
|
| 16) |
Earth Work: Resource Guide to Nationwide Green Jobs
|
|
|
San Francisco: Harper San Francisco, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 205 pages; edge wear; Students may want to be a park ranger, or maybe direct a toxic waste cleanup, or manage eco-tours through wildlife sanctuaries, or be part of a team of engineers on air quality controls. Each year, the nonprofit Student Conservation Association, through its monthly careers magazine, places several thousand people of all ages in jobs specifically designed to protect natural resources. Half this guide contains lis... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 17) |
Earthblood
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 334 pp; ex-library with discard stamp but not external markings, some edge wear, spine creasing; From the first, Roan knew he was special - a pure-strain Human, a rarity in the galaxy populated largely by aliens and mutants. He dreamed of his destiny - to find fabled Terra, home of humanity, and make it once more the dominant power in the Universe. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Earthlight
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, edge wear; The time: 200 years after man's first landing on the Moon. There are permanent populations established on the Moon, Venus and Mars. Outer space inhabitants have formed a new political entity, the Federation, and between the Federation and Earth a growing rivalry has developed. EARTHLIGHT is the story of this emerging conflict. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 19) |
Earthseed
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ex-library with usual markings, some light edge wear; The first novel of an action-packed, thought-provoking science fiction trilogy. Launched by the people of a dying Earth over a century ago, a ship carrying the seed of humankind hurtles through space. Its mission is to find a habitable world for the children whom it has created from its genetic banks. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 20) |
Earthwind
|
|
New York: Pocket, 1982-06-02. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 255 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, some staining on bottom page edges; On a stone-age planet in 36th-century space, a world of flying beasts and primitive men, Elspeth stands alone, shivering and naked, enthralled by the power of the mysterious rune the natives call the Earthwind. There is something she dimly remembers, something she must come to understand before too long. Something that might still save others from Earth before the reckoni... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|













