Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (107)Fine or New (23)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)Paperback (23)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (80)With dust jacket (110)
Signed (6)
With photos (36)
Filter by country:
United States (118)Filter by price:
| 1) |
ESQUIRE Magazine 1/73
|
|
|
Chicago:: Esquire Inc,, 1965.. Paperback. Very Good. Esquire: The Magazine for Men 1/73. Vol. 79, No 1, Whole No 470. 200 pages. Black & White and color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is in VERY GOOD++ condition with minor edge wear; age-darkening to pages, sticker residue to front wrapper. A tight, clean copy JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. THE OUTSIDE TRACK Esquire's Dubious Ac... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$24.75
|
|
| 2) |
The Eagles Die: Franz Joseph, Elisabeth, and Their Austria
|
|
|
New York:: Harper & Row,, 1974.. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Very Good dj. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. 532 pages with index. Black and white photo illustrated. The book is in NEAR FINE condition with previous owner's inditia stamp on the title page. The jacket is in VERY GOOD condition with open tear to back top jacket edge; minor chipping/wear to edges. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor. and..other curious subjects. The dust ja... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$14.85
|
|
| 3) |
Early Greece
|
|
Stanford:: Stanford University Press,, 1991.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine in Wraps. 8vo. TRADE PAPERBACK. The book, in illustrated wrapper, is NEAR FINE with minor wear, small mark on front wrapper. 320pp with index. 8 pp black & white photos. NOT remaindered. A very tight clean copy inside. ... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$9.45
|
|
| 4) |
Early Reagan : The Rise to Power
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Morrow/Avon,, 1987.. First edition. Hard Copy. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. 617 pages with index plust 16 pages black & white photos. The book is FINE. Dust jacket is NEAR FINE with minor wear. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. Dust jacket reads: "EARLY REAGAN is the first in-depth-and far and away the most penetrating-portrayal of the pre-gov... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$13.05
|
|
| 5) |
Early Reagan : The Rise to Power (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Morrow/Avon,, 1987.. First edition. Hard Copy. Fine in Near Fine dj. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. SIGNED by the author on the Title pages. 617 pages with index plust 16 pages black & white photos. The book is FINE. Dust jacket is NEAR FINE with minor wear. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. Dust jacket reads: "EARLY REAGAN is the first in-depth-and far and away the most... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$58.50
|
|
| 6) |
Eastwood
|
|
|
New York:: Barnes & Noble,, 2005.. Hard Cover. Fine/(As New) in Fine dj. THIS EDITION FIRST PUBLISHE IN GREAT BRITAIN IN 2005. The book and dust jacket are FINE/AS NEW (unread). NOT remaindered. 205 pages with Chronology, Awards and Honours, and Index with many black and white photographs throughout the book. JMVINTAGE specializes in the Duke & Duchess of Windsor books, magazines and other special Windsor items. The jacket reads: Clint Eastwood, who enjoyed popular success in the long-running Rawh... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$13.49
|
|
| 7) |
Easy Cooking For Today Volume II
|
|
|
Montreal, Canada:: Brimar Publishing,, 1991.. First edition. Hard Back. Fine in Near Fine dj. FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINTING (2 3 4 5). The book is FINE. The dust jacket is NEAR FINE with minor shelf/edge-wear. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. 576 pages with index. Black & white and color illustrated. "At last, the second volume of EASY COOKING FOR TODAY! Smart and simple cooking defined the outstanding success of the first volume of EASY COOKING FOR TODAY. This new offering promises to gratif... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$24.75
|
|
| 8) |
Easy Menu Ethnic Series: Cooking the Norwegian Way
|
|
Minneapolis:: Lerner Publications,, 2002.. Revised. Hard Cover. Fine. The book , in illustrated boards, is FINE/AS NEW (unread) condition NOT remaindered. 72 pages with many colored photos. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor...and other curious subjects. Dust jacket reads: "Completely revised and updated, Cooking the Norwegian Way serves up tantalizing recipes for smoked salmon quiche, fruit soup, Christmas bread, and more. Seasoned li... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$13.50
|
|
| 9) |
Eating Out DVD Movie
|
|
|
Ariztical Entertainment Inc,, 2005.. DVD. Fine. EATING OUT DVD. A Film by Q. Allan Brocka. Starring Scott Lunsford, Jim Verraros, Emily Stiles, Ryan Carnes and Rebekah Kochan. Special Features: Actor commentary, photo gallery, English subtitles for the hearing impaired. "Caleb (Scott Lunsford), a hunky poli-sci major fresh off a breakup with the aggressive Tiffany, is shocked when his gay roommate, Kyle (American Idol's Jim Verraros), lets him in on a little secret: Gay men can get any girl they ... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
|
| 10) |
The Eclectic Gourmet Guide to Orlando
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL:: Menasha Ridge Press, Inc.,, 1999.. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine. A FIRST EDITION paperback book with 218 pages. The conditon is NEAR FINE with minor wear on corners and page edges. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor....and other curious subjects. The back of the jacket book description as follow: The creators of the popular, no-holds-barred Unofficial Guides now take locals and travelers out on the town with The ... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 11) |
Economic and Social History of Medieval Europe
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.:: Harcourt, Brace and Company,, 1937.. First edition. Soft Cover. Good. FIRST U.S. EDITION FIRST PRINTING The book is i n GOOD condition with some wear on back cover and small tear on lower spine and light age discoloration on page edges.There are 239 pages. JMVintage specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and other curious subjects. From the back of the book: In this book Henri Pirenne, the great Belgian economic historian, traces the chara... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$5.18
|
|
| 12) |
Edge of Midnight: The Life of John Schlesinger
|
|
New York:: Billboard Books,, 2005.. First edition. Boards. Fine in Fine DJ. STATED US FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9). The book and dust jacket are in FINE condition. Very tight, clean copy. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. No other marks or flaw. 628 pages with notes plus 16 pages black & white photos. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor....and other curious subjects. ... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
|
| 13) |
Edison: The Man Who Made the Future
|
|
|
New York:: Putnam Pub Group,, 1977.. Hard Back. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. The book and dust jacket are NEAR FINE. The book has owner's inscription on front and back paste down pages. The dust jacket has minor chipping to edges and small open tear to back upper edge at spine. 256 pages with index plus 48 pages black & white photos. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. D... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$12.60
|
|
| 14) |
Edith Sitwell: A Biography
|
|
|
New York:: Double Day & Company, Inc,, 1981.. First edition. Cloth. Very Good in Very Good dj. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. 322 pages with Appendix (some brief biographies), Notes, Bibliography and Index and 4 pages of black and white photos. The book is in VERY GOOD condition with slightly cocked spine and a patch of discoloration on the front board. The jacket is in VERY GOOD condition with minor chipping and tearing on spine ends and corners and light shelf wear. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, ... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$13.50
|
|
| 15) |
Edith Sitwell : A Unicorn among Lions
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated,, 1981.. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good dj. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. 391 pages with index, illustrated with 33 photos, including 7 portraits in color by Pavel Tchelitchew, Roger Fry, Wyndham Lewis, Felix Topolski, John Singer Sargent, Alvaro Guevara pages color photos and over 100 monochrome photos. Deckled page edges. The book and dust jacket are VERY GOOD: remainder stamp on bottom page edges; small stain to front free e... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$13.95
|
|
| 16) |
Editions & Impressions
|
|
Durham:: Fine Books Press,, 2008.. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine dj. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. FIRST EDITION, STATED 1ST PRINTING. 250 pages with index. The book is in FINE condition. The jacket is in FINE condition. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and..other curious subjects. The dust jacket reads: "Decades before he began writing A Gentle Madness and the other volumes in his ac... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$26.78
|
|
| 17) |
Edward & Mrs. Simpson: DVD
|
|
Thames Video Collection/HBO Video,, 1981.. Video. Fine. COLOR. 5 hours, 50 minutes. 2-part DVD of Edward & Mrs. Simpson. Also includes "Wallis Simpson" episode from A&E's Award-winning Series BIOGRAPHY. The film is based upon the book EDWARD VIII by Frances Donaldson. The DVD set is NEW..videos are still shrink-wrapped. Starring Edward Fox and Cynthia Harris. Emmy Award Winner. BAFTA Award Winner. Also starring Peggy Ashcroft, Maurice Denham, Marius Goring, Nigel Hawthorne, Cherie Lu... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$23.85
|
|
| 18) |
Edward & Mrs. Simpson: VIDEO PAL
|
|
|
Thames Video Collection/HBO Video,, 1981.. Video. Very Good in Very Good dj. 2-part PAL videotape of Edward & Mrs. Simpson. Starring Edward Fox and Cynthia Harris. Emmy Award Winner. BAFTA Award Winner. Also starring Peggy Ashcroft, Maurice Denham, Marius Goring, Nigel Hawthorne, Cherie Lunghi, Kika Markham, Jessie Matthews, Andre Ray. Based on the definitive biography by Frances Donaldson, Edward and Mrs. Simpson focuses on the riveting truth behind the sensational headlines. Made in locations where ... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$29.25
|
|
| 19) |
Edward & Mrs. Simpson: VIDEO PAL
|
|
|
Thames Video Collection/HBO Video,, 1981.. Video. Very Good in Very Good dj. 2-part PAL videotape of Edward & Mrs. Simpson. Starring Edward Fox and Cynthia Harris. Emmy Award Winner. BAFTA Award Winner. Also starring Peggy Ashcroft, Maurice Denham, Marius Goring, Nigel Hawthorne, Cherie Lunghi, Kika Markham, Jessie Matthews, Andre Ray. Based on the definitive biography by Frances Donaldson, Edward and Mrs. Simpson focuses on the riveting truth behind the sensational headlines. Made in locations where ... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$27.90
|
|
| 20) |
Edward & Mrs. Simpson: VIDEO PAL
|
|
|
Thames Video Collection/HBO Video,, 1981.. Video. Fine in Very Good dj. 2-part PAL videotape of Edward & Mrs. Simpson. NOTE THAT THIS IS PAL NOT VHS. The videotape set is NEW..videos are still shrink-wrapped. The video case has a piece of plastic missing on the side. Starring Edward Fox and Cynthia Harris. Emmy Award Winner. BAFTA Award Winner. Also starring Peggy Ashcroft, Maurice Denham, Marius Goring, Nigel Hawthorne, Cherie Lunghi, Kika Markham, Jessie Matthews, Andre Ray. Based on the definitive ... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$28.80
|
|




