Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)With dust jacket (48)
Signed (13)
With photos (13)
Filter by country:
United States (102)Filter by price:
| 1) |
E. NESBIT: A WALCK MONOGRAPH
|
|
|
New York: Henry Z. Walck, Inc., 1964. 1st American Edition. Cloth. Good/Very Good. 84p. Usual library markings, tape on cover, pages 29-33 stained from liquid spill, jacket corners lightly worn. Includes bibliography of E. Nesbit's children's books. B&w frontispiece. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE EAGLE AND THE ROOTS
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co., 1952. First Edition, Stated. Cloth. Good. [x], 531p. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. Top of spine worn with cloth unraveling and spine sunned, back panel and flap of jacket present. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE EAGLE HAS TWO HEADS
|
|
|
London: Vision Press Ltd., 1948. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 141p. Tear on back pastedown, cover corners worn, former owner's name on front endpaper. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
EARL K. LONG AND JAY CHEVALIER "WHEN THE MUSIC STOPPED
|
|
|
Natchitoches, Louisiana: Southern Legacies Press, 2003. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/very good +. 170p. 1st printing. Includes CD Jay Chevalier Lost in Louisiana, 1959. B&w illustrations and photographs. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 5) |
EARLY AMERICAN WALL PAINTINGS, 1710-1850 (CLASSICS IN THE VISUAL ARTS)
|
|
|
Watkins Glen, NY: Century House. Soft Cover. Very Good. [112p.] Bookstore label on inside front cover, cover corners lightly worn. [1961] B&w photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 6) |
EARLY CALIFORNIA AND MEXICO COOK BOOK
|
|
|
Alhambra, California: Borden Publishing Co., 1968. Trade Paperback. Good +. 120p. Cover corners worn and spine creased. Black & red illustrations. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 7) |
EARLY HIGHLAND PEOPLES OF ANATOLIA (LIBRARY OF THE EARLY CIVILIZATIONS)
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1967. Cloth. Very Good/very good. 144p. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. Endpapers have light acid discoloration, cover corners lightly worn, jacket edges lightly worn. B&w illustrations and photographs and color plates. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 8) |
EARLY MAN PROJECTILE POINTS IN THE SOUTHWEST (MUSEUM OF NEW MEXICO PRESS POPULAR SERIES PAMPHLET, NO. 4)
|
|
|
Santa Fe, New Mexico: Museum of New Mexico Press, 1965. Stapled Paper Wraps. Very Good. Unpaginated (approx. 23p.) Cover rubbed and lightly soiled. Includes bibliography. B&w illustrations. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE EARLY POEMS OF YVOR WILLIAMS
|
|
|
Denver, Colorado: Alan Swallow, 1966. Cloth. Good+/Poor. 148p. Cover edges sunned, page edges have brown spots, price clipped jacket is soiled with large chips to edges, pencil marginalia throughout. Jacket design by Helen Strong. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 10) |
EAST LANSING: COLLEGEVILLE REVISITED (IMAGES OF AMERICA)
|
|
|
[Chicago]: Arcadia Publishing, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good. 128p. 2004 printing. Cover corners lightly worn. B&w photographs. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
EAST OF THE GIANTS
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co, 1938. (First Edition). Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 478p. Cover spine sunned and front cover has a light moisture stain. [Baird & Greenwood; 2355] 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 12) |
EASY WAY TO DRAW FEATURING WOODY WOODPECKER AND HIS CARTOON FRIENDS
|
|
|
Racine, Wis.: Whitman Publishing Co., 1958. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. McSavage, Frank and Norm McGary. 132p. Cover corners worn, cellophane peeling at front spine, some pages illustrated in pencil, former owner's name written on page facing title page. B&w illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
EBONY RHYTHM: AN ANTHOLOGY OF CONTEMPORARY NEGRO VERSE
|
|
New York: Exposition Press, 1948. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 162p. Cover has light edge wear and corners bumped, remnant of jacket back present, former owner's name written in pencil on front endpaper and first page of text. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$95.00
|
|
| 14) |
ECHOES OF THE PAST: TALES OF OLD YAVAPAI IN ARIZONA
|
|
|
Prescott, Arizona: The Yavapai Cow Belles of Arizona, 1955. First Edition, Stated. Cloth. Good/fair. [ix], 160p. Former owner's name on front pastedown, cover cloth is stained brown, rubbed jacket has large chips at top and bottom of spine and chips and tears along flap folds. B&w plates. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE ECONOMICS OF BARBARISM: HITLER'S NEW ECONOMIC ORDER IN EUROPE
|
|
|
New York: International Publishers, 1942. Soft Cover. Very Good. 64p. Former owner's embossed stamp on title page, cover slightly soiled with edges lightly worn. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE ECSTASY DRUGS
|
|
|
Delray Beach, Florida: University Circle Press, 1966. First Edition, Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 144p. Back top cover corner torn, inside cover and page edges have acid discoloration, front cover near spine and bottom corner creased. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 17) |
ED HARDY: ART FOR LIFE
|
|
|
Kempen, Germany: teNeues Publishing, 2009. (1st Edition). Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good +/very good +. 143p. Signed by Hardy on half title page. Text in English, German, and French. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$95.00
|
|
| 18) |
ED HARDY: ART FOR LIFE
|
|
|
Kempen, Germany: teNeues Publishing, 2009. (1st Edition). Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good +/very good +. 143p. Signed by Hardy on half title page. Text in English, German, and French. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$95.00
|
|
| 19) |
EDEN IN JEOPARDY: MAN'S PRODIGAL MEDDLING WITH HIS ENVIRONMENT: THE SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EXPERIENCE
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1966. First Edition. Cloth. Good +/good. [xii], [330p.], [vi]. Cover corners bumped, page edges have brown spots, top of jacket spine has been reinforced with white tape on inside. Jacket design by Anita Karl. B&w plates. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 20) |
EDGAR DEGAS: HIS FAMILY AND FRIENDS IN NEW ORLEANS
|
|
New Orleans: Isaac Delgado Museum of Art, 1965. Soft Cover. Very Good. 96p. Cover rubbed with tears on top and bottom of spine. On the occasion of an exhibition of Degas' New Orleans work, May 2nd - June 16th, 1965. B&w illustrations and photographs and 1 color plate. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$45.00
|
|


