Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1999
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1761)
Fine or New (19)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1083)
Paperback (764)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (254)
With dust jacket (1433)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United States (1999)

Filter by price:
1) E.M. Bounds on Prayer
Bounds, E. M

New Kensington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Whitaker House, 1997. Very good, trade paperback, signature of previous owner.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



2) E. Nesbit: A Walck Monograph
Bell, Anthea

New York: Henry Z. Walck, Inc. , 1964. Vg with DJ hardcover 1964. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



3) E. S. Paxson - Montana Artist
Stenzel, Franza R

Helena, Montana, U.S.A.: The Montana Historical Society Montana Heritage Series, Number 14. Very Good condition. Paper Binding. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.00



4) E.T
Kotzwinkle, William

New York, N.Y.: Berkley Books, 1988 VG Paper Back . Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



5) E.T.: The Extra Terrestrial
Kotzwinkle, William

New York, N.Y.: Berkley Books, 1982 VG Paper Back, Book Club Edition. Book Club. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



6) EARTH IN THE BALANCE ECOLOGY AND THE HUMAN SPIRIT
Gore, Al

c1992: Houghton Mifflin NY. 407 pps. fine/VG dj rubbed with slight edgewear. hardcover. Illus. by b/w photos and graphs. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.50



7) EARTH IN THE BALANCE ECOLOGY AND THE HUMAN SPIRIT
Gore, Al

c1992: Houghton Mifflin NY. 407 pps. VG book cover slightly bent and rubbed,slight edgewear, owner name. trade paper. Illus. by b/w photos and graphs. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



8) EARTH IN THE BALANCE ECOLOGY AND THE HUMAN SPIRIT
Gore, Al

c1993: Houghton Mifflin NY. 407 pps. VG book cover slightly bent and rubbed,slight edgewear. trade paper. Illus. by b/w photos and graphs. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.50



9) EASTER WEEKEND
Bottoms, David

c1991: Constable London. 198pp FINE/FINE. Hardcover. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.50



10) EMINENT DOMAIN: THE LOUISIANA PURCHASE AND THE MAKING OF AMERICA
Keats, John

cr1973: Charterhouse NY. 389pps vg/vg, fading to edges of cloth, dj is rubbed on back. 2nd printing. hardback. Illus. by a few maps. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



11) The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
Gerber, Michael E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1995. Good. Paperback, business, bent page.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.50



12) ENEMY: A BIOGRAPHY OF WYNDHAM LEWIS
Meyers, Jeffrey

1980: Routledge, Kegan London. 391 Very Good, slight surface wear. Paperback. Illus. by 16 pages of B & W Photos. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.00



13) ENGLISH SPENSERIANS: POETRY OF GILES FFETCHER, GEORGE WITHER, MICHAEL DRAYTON, PHINEAS FLETCHER, AND HENRY MORE
Hunter, William

1977: University of Utah Salt Lake City. 450 Very Good: DJ Very Good, slight wear at tear. Hardcover. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$22.50



14) EPIC OF FLIGHT: THE AERONAUTS
Jackson, Donald Dale

1980: Time-Life Books Alexandria, Va.. 176 Very Good: no DJ. Hardcover. Illus. by Color, B & W Photos. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



15) EPIC OF FLIGHT: THE FIRST AVIATORS
Prendergast, Curtis, Illustrated by Color, B & W Photos

Alexandria, Va.: Time-Life Books , 1980. Hardcover. 8vo. 176 Very Good: no DJ. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



16) EPIC OF FLIGHT: KNIGHTS OF THE AIR
Bowen, Ezra

1980: Time-Life Books Alexandria, Va.. 192 Very Good: no DJ. Hardcover. Illus. by Color, B & W Photos. 8v0. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



17) EPIC OF FLIGHT: ARCHITECTS OF AIR POWER
Nevin, David

82796: Time-Life Books, 176. 176 Very Good: no DJ. Hardcover. Illus. by Color, B & W Photos. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



18) EPIC OF FLIGHT: ARCHITECTS OF AIR POWER
Nevin, David, Illustrated by Color, B & W Illus. thru-out

Alexandria: Time-Life , 1981. Hardcover. Quarto. 176 Very Good: no DJ. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



19) EPIC OF FLIGHT: THE FIRST AVIATORS
Prendergast, Curtis

1981: Time-Life Books Alexandria, Va.. 176 Very Good: no DJ. edge wear. Hardcover. Illus. by Color, B & W Photos thru-out. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



20) EPIC OF FLIGHT: THE FIGHTING JETS
Walker, Bryce, Illustrated by Color, B & W Photos

Alexandria, Va.: Time-Life Books , 1983. Hardcover. Quarto. 176 Very Good: no DJ. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



Results 1 - 20 of 1999
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy