Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (557)Fine or New (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1030)Paperback (74)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (723)With dust jacket (452)
Signed (17)
With photos (34)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1351)Filter by price:
| 1) |
A E Housman. A Bibliography
|
|
|
Godalming: St Pauls Bibliographies. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 1982. Revised Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 94pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£18.60
($29.26)
|
|
| 2) |
E. M. Forster; A Life. Volume Two. Polycrates' Ring (1914-1970)
|
|
|
London: Secker & Warburg. G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Previous owner inscription. 1978. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 156pp :: 260mm x 160mm (10" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£6.60
($10.38)
|
|
| 3) |
E Model Vauxhall Velox with 3 1/8 in. bore X 3 in. stroke engine. Instructions for the Operation and Maintenance Instructions
|
|
|
Luton: Vauxhall Motors Limited. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Covers rubbed and edges sunned. Covers disbound. 1953. Reprint. Maroon card cover. 47pp :: 240mm x 185mm (9" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£10.60
($16.67)
|
|
| 4) |
E Model. Vauxhall Velox & Cresta. Operation and Maintenance Instructions
|
|
|
Luton: Vauxhall Motors Ltd. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Some internal soiling. August 1954. [First Edition]. Maroon card cover. 56pp :: B/w illustrations with rear fold out diagram :: 240mm x 190mm (9" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£9.60
($15.10)
|
|
| 5) |
E. Nesbit: A Bodley Head Monograph
|
|
|
London: The Bodley Head. G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine frayed. 1960. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 83pp :: 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($11.95)
|
|
| 6) |
E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1982. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 246pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Based on the screenplay by Melissa Mathison . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($11.95)
|
|
| 7) |
E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover marked. 1982. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 246pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Based on the screenplay by Melissa Mathison . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£6.60
($10.38)
|
|
| 8) |
E. Vuillard. [1868-1940]. Part One. 'Les Tasse Noires' ['Misa Sert et sa Niece Mini'] and Related Studies in Pencil. Part Two. Selected Portraits- Paintings, Drawings and Pastels
|
|
|
London: J.P.L. Fine Arts. G+: in Good condition plus without dust jacket as issued. 1983. First Edition. Illustrated laminated card cover. 48pp :: B/w and colour plates :: 200mm x 210mm (8" x 8") :: Catalogue of the exhibition . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£20.00
($31.46)
|
|
| 9) |
E.W. Godwin: Furniture and Interior Decoration
|
|
|
London: John Murray. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Black/gilt hardback cloth cover. 96pp :: B/w and colour illustrations :: 230mm x 240mm (9" x 9") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£23.00
($36.18)
|
|
| 10) |
The EBCC Atlas of European Breeding Birds, Their Distribution and Abundance
|
|
|
London: T & A D Poyser. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Brown cloth boards with gilt. clxi; 903pp :: Illustrated in b/w with occasional colour :: 310mm x 220mm (12" x 9") :: Heavy Item, may incur additional postage charge . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£36.00
($56.62)
|
|
| 11) |
EC Employment Law
|
|
|
Chichester: John Wiley & Sons. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. xxx; 476pp :: 240mm x 170mm (9" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£36.00
($56.62)
|
|
| 12) |
ECCB. The Eighteenth - Century Current Bibliography. n.s. Volume 26 for 2000
|
|
|
New York: AMS Press. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Boards bowed. 2004. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 674pp :: 260mm x 180mm (10" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£75.00
($117.97)
|
|
| 13) |
ECCB. The Eighteenth-Century Current Bibliography. n.s. Volume 27 -- for 2001
|
|
|
New York: AMS Press. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Maroon hardback cloth cover. 776pp :: 260mm x 190mm (10" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£56.00
($88.08)
|
|
| 14) |
ECGs for Healthcare Professionals
|
|
|
London: Concise Clinical Consulting. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Some marking to covers. Corners of covers creased. Previous owner inscription to top of title page. 2007. [First Edition]. Illustrated card cover. 116pp :: 230mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£36.00
($56.62)
|
|
| 15) |
ENCYCLOPÆDIA BRITANNICA. 15th edn. Volume 7 of Macropaedia. Evidence - Georgian. [Encyclopaedia; Encyclopedia]
|
|
|
Chicago: Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc. VG : in Very good condition without dust jacket. 1976. 15th edition. Black/gilt padded leatherette cover. 1135pp :: 280mm x 220mm (11" x 9") :: N.B.: Heavy book - shipping supplement applies - please ask for shipping quote stating country of destination . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£14.60
($22.96)
|
|
| 16) |
ENCYCLOPÆDIA BRITANNICA. 15th edn. Volume 8 of Macropaedia. Geranials - Hume. [Encyclopaedia; Encyclopedia]
|
|
|
Chicago: Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc. VG : in Very good condition without dust jacket. 1976. 15th edition. Black/gilt padded leatherette cover. 280mm x 220mm (11" x 9") :: N.B.: Heavy book - shipping supplement applies - please ask for shipping quote stating country of destination . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£14.60
($22.96)
|
|
| 17) |
ENCYCLOPÆDIA BRITANNICA. 15th edn. Volume 14 of Macropaedia. Peking - Probability. [Encyclopaedia; Encyclopedia]
|
|
|
Chicago: Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc. VG : in Very good condition without dust jacket. 1976. 15th edition. Black/gilt padded leatherette cover. 280mm x 220mm (11" x 9") :: N.B.: Heavy book - shipping supplement applies - please ask for shipping quote stating country of destination . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£14.60
($22.96)
|
|
| 18) |
ENCYCLOPÆDIA BRITANNICA. 15th edn. Volume 3 of Macropaedia. Bolivia - Cervantes. [Encyclopaedia; Encyclopedia]
|
|
|
Chicago: Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc. VG : in Very good condition without dust jacket. 1976. 15th edition. Black/gilt padded leatherette cover. 280mm x 220mm (11" x 9") :: N.B.: Heavy book - shipping supplement applies - please ask for shipping quote stating country of destination . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£14.60
($22.96)
|
|
| 19) |
ENCYCLOPÆDIA BRITANNICA. 15th edn. Volume 18 of Macropaedia. Taylor - Utah. [Encyclopaedia; Encyclopedia]
|
|
|
Chicago: Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc. VG : in Very good condition without dust jacket. 1976. 15th edition. Black/gilt padded leatherette cover. 280mm x 220mm (11" x 9") :: N.B.: Heavy book - shipping supplement applies - please ask for shipping quote stating country of destination . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£14.60
($22.96)
|
|
| 20) |
ENCYCLOPÆDIA BRITANNICA. 15th edn. Volume 5 of Macropaedia. Conifer - Ear Diseases. [Encyclopaedia; Encyclopedia]
|
|
|
Chicago: Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc. VG : in Very good condition without dust jacket. 1976. 15th edition. Black/gilt padded leatherette cover. 280mm x 220mm (11" x 9") :: N.B.: Heavy book - shipping supplement applies - please ask for shipping quote stating country of destination . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£14.60
($22.96)
|
|