Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (215)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (261)Paperback (84)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (130)With dust jacket (167)
Signed (29)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (349)Filter by price:
| 1) |
EAGLE SPREE
|
|
|
New York: Vantage Press. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Association copy signed by author to . Dr. Robert Schuller. DJ has edge wear and tear.. 1979. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0533042976 . 8vo; 116 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE EAGLE, THE JAGUAR, AND THE SERPENT Indian Art of the Americas
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Large tear on spine of jacket. Wear . and tear.. 1954. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 314+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 3) |
EAGLES, BULLDOGS & TIGERS History of the 22nd Bomb Squadron in China-Burma- India
|
|
|
22nd Bomb Squadron Association. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No dust jacket.. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 294 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 4) |
EARLY AMERICAN SPORT A Check-List of Books by American and Foreign Authors Published in America Prior to 1860 Including Sporting Songs
|
|
|
New York: A. S. Barnes & Co.. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Encased in plastic folio. No DJ.. 1853. Second Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 234 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 5) |
EARLY AUTUMN
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Stokes. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Prior owner on inside front cover. A . couple of small marks on covers.. 1926. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 307 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$150.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE EARLY CHALLANGES OF THE AMERICA'S CUP
|
|
|
Sydney Australia: Pierson And Co. Pty. Ltd.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Large tear down front cover . NEAR SPINE. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 7) |
EARLY CHRISTIAN AND BYZANTINE ART
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicholson. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; DJ is price clipped and shows heavy . wear and tear. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 191 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
EARLY LEARNING IN MAN AND ANIMAL
|
|
|
Cambridge: Schenkman Publishing Co. Inc.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 123 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
EARLY MODERN ZOOLOGY The Construction of Animals in Science, Literature and the Visual Arts
|
|
|
Leiden: Brill. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9789004131880 . tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 314 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$90.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE EARLY RECORDS OF THE TOWN OF WARWICK
|
|
|
E. A. Johnson Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Residue stuck on front cover.. 1926. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 361 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 11) |
EARNING OUR HERITAGE
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace. Good+ with no dust jacket; Starting to show wear and discoloration.. 1937. Hardcover. Ex-Libris; Vol. 1; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 721 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
EARTH COULD BE FAIR
|
|
|
New York: Book Find Club. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Slight fraying to top and bottom of spine. 1946. Hardcover. 8vo; 509 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 13) |
EARTH FROM ABOVE
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Extra postage except media mail.. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0810932679 . Folio 13" - 23" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE EARTH GIRDLED Salesman's Sample
|
|
|
Chicago: W. S. Reeve Publishing Co. ,. Good+ with no dust jacket; Spine cracked at p. 146. Back cover is stained . with worners bumped and rubbed. A couple of the page inserts have been . removed. Front cover is rubbed.. 1896. Hardcover. 8vo; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 15) |
EARTH HORIZON
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton And Mifflin. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1932. Hardcover. 8vo; 381 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 16) |
EARTH SCIENCE Teacher's Edition
|
|
|
Silver Burdett & Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket; A little soiling.. 1970. Hardcover. Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 566 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 17) |
EARTHBOUND
|
|
|
Philadelphia: John C. Winston. Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. Covers are rubbed and stained. Pages are . age toned and show minor moisture damage with no odor discernible.. 1952. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 208 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE EARTHLY PARADISE Part IV
|
|
|
Boston: Roberts Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Minor soiling and rubbing. . Publisher info from spine but title page shows London- Reeves and Turner.. 1891. Ninth Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 442 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE EARTHLY PARADISE Part III
|
|
|
Boston: Roberts Brothers. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Spine is cracked at ffep.. 1870. Author's. Hardcover. 8vo; 526 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 20) |
EAST AFRICA IN COLOUR
|
|
|
Evans Brotherslimited. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Softcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 62 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|