Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1105
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (797)
Fine or New (94)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (627)
Paperback (386)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (382)
With dust jacket (1073)
Signed (175)
With photos (284)

Filter by country:
United States (1105)

Filter by price:
1) E. A. Baratynsky
Dees, Benjamin

E. A. Baratynsky
New York: Twayne Publishers, Inc., 1972. Q2 - A hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has chipping and few tears on some edges and sides, some scuffing, stains, tanning and light shelf wear. Book has old price label on the second page, light discoloration and shelf wear. Twayne's World Authors Series, A Survey of the World's Literature, Sylvia E. Bowman, General Editor, N.P. Vaslef, Editor. TWAS 202. 8.25"x5.5", 160 pages. Satis... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



2) E. E. Cummings
Marks, Barry A

New York: Twayne Publishers, Inc., 1964. AV6 - Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), rubbing, some stains, discoloration and light shelf wear . Twayne's English Authors Series, Sylvia E. Bowman, Editor. TEAS 46.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$7.00



3) E.J. Pratt
Collins, R.G

Boston, Massachusetts: Twayne Publishers, 1988. AC2 - An ex-library hardcover book in very good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some marked out info, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Twayne's World Authors Series, Robert Lecker, Editor. TWAS 801. 8.75"x5.75", 211 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



4) E. M. Forster
McDowell, Frederick P. W

E. M. Forster
Boston, Massachusetts: Twayne Publishers, 1982. CA1 - A revised edition ex-library hardcover book in very good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.) with no dust jacket. Twayne's English Authors Series, Kinley E. Roby, Editor. TEAS 89. 8.25"x5.5", 174 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



5) E.M. Forster: A Life
Furbank, Philip Nicholas

E.M. Forster: A Life
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1979. A1 - A paperback book in good condition. Book has wrinkling and crease on the spine, front bottom right corner and top right corner of pages 53-53, rubbing and wear on some edges, corners and sides, some stain on the bottom page edges, heavy discoloration (browning), and normal shelf wear otherwise good. First published in two volumes by Martin Secker and Warburg Ltd. in 1977 and 1978. First issued in a single volume as an Oxford University Press paperback in 1979. Edw... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



6) E Pluribus Bang!
Lippincott, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1970. V3 - DJ has soiling and edgewear. Selaed 1/4" tear on top of spine. Spotting on inside flaps. Book has light shelfwear; no other defects noted. . First Edition. Paper Boards. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$7.00



7) ETC.: A Review of General Semantics (Vol. XXIV, No. 1, March 1967)
Hayakawa, S. I. (Editor)

San Francisco, California: International Society for General Semantics, 1967. BL5 - Book lightly cocked, wrinkling, crease, discoloration, and light shelf wear. ETC.: A Review of General Semantics (Vol. XXIV, No. 1, March 1967).. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



8) ETC.: A Review of General Semantics (Vol. XXIV, No. 2, June 1967)
Hayakawa, S. I. (Editor)

San Francisco, California: International Society for General Semantics, 1967. BL5 - Book lightly cocked, wrinkling, crease, discoloration, and light shelf wear. ETC.: A Review of General Semantics (Vol. XXIV, No. 2, June 1967).. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



9) ETC.: A Review of General Semantics (Vol. XXV, No. 2, June 1968)
Hayakawa, S. I. (Editor)

San Francisco, California: International Society for General Semantics, 1968. BL5 - Book has wrinkling, crease, discoloration, and light shelf wear. ETC.: A Review of General Semantics (Vol. XXV, No. 2, June 1968).. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



10) ETC.: A Review of General Semantics (Vol. XXVII, No. 2, June 1970)
Weiss, Thomas M. (Editor)

San Francisco, California: International Society for General Semantics, 1970. BL5 - Book has wrinkling, crease, stains, discoloration, and light shelf wear. ETC.: A Review of General Semantics (Vol. XXVII, No. 2, June 1970).. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



11) Each in Our Own Tongue: A History of Hispanics in United Methodism
Gonzalez, Justo L

Each in Our Own Tongue: A History of Hispanics in United Methodism
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press, 1994. B3 - A 2nd printing trade paperback book in good condition. Book has previous owner's name written neatly on the half title page, moderate underling and writing, old price label on the back bottom, light discoloration and shelf wear. As this book is being sent to press, all of us who have been working on it have a very clear sense that the task has only begun. 9"x6". 176 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$5.00



12) Eagle City
Navarro, Susan Daugherty

Abilene, Texas: Susan Daugherty Navarro, 1981. CW5 - A softcover book signed by author in good condition that has some stains, wrinkling, chipping and crease, bumped corners, a few writing, discoloration and light shelf wear. Eagle City, An 1876 Colony on Lytle Creek in Taylor County, Texas. A Documentary by Susan Daugherty Navarro. 11"x8.5", 91 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$95.00



13) The Eagle Has Landed
Higgins, Jack

New York: Bantam Doubleday Dell Audio Publishing, 1993. BU2 - 2 very good cassettes that has light discoloration in a very good cover/case that has light discoloraition and shelf wear. Abridged. Approx. 2 hours. BBC Radio Presents The Eagle Has Landed. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Audio Cassette. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



14) The Eagle Has Landed: A Poetic History of Americans on the Moon
Jackson, Estelle Gifford

The Eagle Has Landed: A Poetic History of Americans on the Moon
Philadelphia: Dorrance & Company, 1972. AU2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and chipping on some edges and corners, some foxing, stains, and rubbing, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some chipping and wear on the bottom cover edge, foxing on the page edges and endpapers, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner "To Art Goforth - You have been an inspiration the to entire NASA community. M... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$38.00



15) The Eagle Kite
Fox, Paula

New York: Orchard Books, 1995. AN4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has couple of labels on the front and lower spine, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has library stamping that is crossed out on the front loose endpaper, library marking and label on the title page, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$6.00



16) Eagle Pond
Hall, Donald

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2007. CM5 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book in very good condition that is curled. A collection of Poet Laureate Donald Hall's beloved writings on Eagle Pond Farm, available for the first time in paperback. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



17) Eagle Strike
Horowitz, Anthony

Eagle Strike
New York: Philomel Books, 2004. P3 - A first American edition that cover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book some light shelf. An Alex Rider Adventure. This fourth title in Anthony Horowitz's thrill ride of a series provides a literary jolt from first page to last. 8.5"x5.75", 256 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" -... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$45.00



18) Eagle (The Five Ancestors, Book 5)
Stone, Jeff

New York: Random House, 2008. AR6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Eagle (The Five Ancestors, Book 5). 8.5"x5.75", 223 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$8.00



19) The Eagle & the Nightingales (Bardic Voices, Book III)
Lackey, Mercedes

The Eagle & the Nightingales (Bardic Voices, Book III)
Riverdale, New York: Baen Publishing Enterprises, 1995. AE - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has some stains on the page edges, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. The Eagle & the Nightingales (Bardic Voices, Book III). 9.5"x6.5", 410 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$8.00



20) The Eagle's Nest
Ruskin, John

New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1883. CT4 - A hardcover book in good condition that has lightly worn cover, some bumped corners, tears and crease on the endpaper hinges, an inch tear on the right side of the second to the last page, tanning, and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Ten Lectures on the relation of Natural Science to Art given before the University of Oxford In Lent Term, 1872. 7.75"x5.25", 203 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



Results 1 - 20 of 1105
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy