Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)Fine or New (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (34)
Signed (3)
With photos (61)
Filter by country:
United States (64)Filter by price:
| 1) |
EASIER THAN YOU THINK ...BECAUSE LIFE DOESN'T HAVE TO BE SO HARD: THE SMALL CHANGES THAT ADD UP TO A WORLD OF DIFFERENCE
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Harpersanfrancisco. Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 2005. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060758880 . Book is Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. About 3 pages with light underlining in pen. Very slight spine end bumps. ; 195 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.25
|
|
| 2) |
THE EAST INDIA COMPANY (DORSET REPRINTS SERIES)
|
|
New York: Dorset Press. Very Good in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 1990. Reprint; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0880295309 . Book is Very Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text - store stock numbers in pencil on front end page - thin pencil mark title page front edge. Very slight spine end crimps. Faint front edge smudge on last end page. DJ is very good + (plus). Very slight bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very faint surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" ta... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.75
|
|
| 3) |
EASY TO DO COOKING SALADS #5
|
|
New York: Grosset and Dunlap. Very Good+. 1980. 1st Printing [stated]. Stapled wraps. 0448152282 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Faint cover edge wear and very slight page edge tanning. Very small price sticker on front cover. ; Color Photographs; 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 4) |
EASY TO DO COOKING ITALIAN
|
|
New York: GROSSET & DUNLAP. Very Good+. 1980. 1st Printing [stated]. Stapled wraps. 0448152312 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight top edge tanning of cover and few pages. Price sticker front cover surface. ; Vol. 8; Color Photographs; 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 5) |
EASY-TO-DO COOKING GUIDE: CHICKEN
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+. 1978. 1st Printing [stated]. Stapled wraps. 0448152258 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very faint tanning to cover and few page edges. Small price sticker on front cover and slight surface soiling rear cover. ; Vol. 2; Color Photographs; 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 6) |
EDGAR & ELLEN: HAIR 'EM SCARE 'EM A Pop-Up Misadventure
|
|
LITTLE SIMON. Fine. 2007. 1st Edition [stated]. Hardcover. 1416954732 . Book is Fine. Stated First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Pop-up fully intact and undamaged. Very tiny bump back top corner of cover. ; Pop-Up; Color Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE EDGE OF THE UNKNOWN
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam and Co. Near Fine in Good+ DJ. 1970. Reprint. Hardcover. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Very slight cover tip bumps. Deckle front page ends. DJ is good + (plus). DJ has some light spine end, edge and corner wear. Light spine soiling to DJ and DJ surface has some surface wrinkles near bottom edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Some light spine end bumping to bottom DJ spine end. Inside DJ surface at... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE EDGE OF ADVENTURE: AN EXPERIMENT IN FAITH
|
|
|
Waco, TX: Word Books. Very Good-. 1974. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 0850090512 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light wear to cover edges, spine edges and corners. Very small light surface wrinkles on spine at ends. Front cover surface has thin and light vertical scuff mark. Front cover top edge has a light horizontal bend with surface crease. There is a light surface bend mark to first few pages (to about page 13) at top edges. ; Trade PB; 226 pag... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 9) |
EGOSPEAK: WHY NO ONE LISTENS TO YOU Foreword by Martin Blinder, M. D
|
|
Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Co. Near Fine in Very Good- DJ. 1973. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0801958938 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Back cover corners light bumps. Very light and small surface mark back cover. DJ is Very Good - (minus). DJ front top edge has a closed 1/2 inch tear and a closed 1/4 inch tear to spine end. Front DJ flap folded over with light pencil price. Back DJ flap bottom corner bend. Light ed... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE EIGHT
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good+. 2008. Trade paperback. 0345419081 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge, surface and corner wear to cover. Pencil date on first page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 614 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 11) |
EIGHT IMMORTAL FLAVORS: SECRETS OF CANTONESE COOKERY FROM SAN FRANCISCO'S CHINATOWN
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Johnny Kan Inc.. Very Good+. 1984. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. 0960890009 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight front cover spine edge surface crease. Very light surface shelf wear with a few very thin surface scratches to cover. Front cover to first 3 pages there is a light end bump that caused a closed 1/4 inch tear to cover and a 1/8 inch chip to front end paper. Page ends to about 1/2 of book have a yellow color - looks... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE ELEMENTS OF GRAMMAR
|
|
New York: Collier Books / MacMillan. Near Fine. 1986. Trade paperback. 0020154402 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight corner wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 168 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 13) |
ELEPHANTS AND IVORIES IN SOUTH ASIA
|
|
Los Angeles County Museum of Art. Very Good. 1981. Soft Cover. 0875871054 . Book is Very Good. Stated printed edition of 15,000. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Owner's name on front end paper in ink. Very small about 1/3 inch tear less than 1/4 deep to bottom edge of front end paper. Light cover edge wear. Light crease to cover front spine edge. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; 112 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 14) |
ELIZABETH TAYLOR: THE LAST STAR
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ Dust Jacket. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671255436 . Book is Very Good. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text with small pencil numbers on front end page. Very slight spine end crimps. Bump front cover, front end near bottom corner. Light bumps rear cover corner tips. DJ is good + (plus). Light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. DJ top spine end has few 1/4 inch or less closed tears. DJ front ends have some lig... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 15) |
EMBRACED BY THE LIGHT Foreword by Morse, M. D. Melvin
|
|
Carson City, NV: Gold Leaf Press. Fine in Fine DJ. 1992. Twenty-First Printing. Hardcover. 1882723007 . Book is Fine. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight spine end wear. Very slight front cover top corner surface mark. DJ is fine with price sticker on back surface and very slight edge and shelf surface wear. ; 147 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 16) |
EMERSON: A COLLECTION OF CRITICAL ESSAYS
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc.. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1964. Third Printing. Hardcover. Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Very slight bumping to cover corners, spine ends and edges. Library stamps on page ends. Library numbers stamped on bottom spine. Library pocket and card on front paste-down with library paper on front end paper. Light library writing in pencil on table of contents in gut... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 17) |
EMMA
|
|
New York: New American Library (NAL) / A Signet Classic. Good. 1964. Fifth Printing. Paperback. 0451513576 . Book is Good. Strong and stable binding with some vertical spine wrinkles front creasing. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Front cover bottom corner tip missing. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover and name on first page. About 39 pages with pen underling, margin notes and brackets. Light page edge tanning. Small moisture stain front page ends - extends into... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 18) |
EMPLOYABILITY IN A HIGH-PERFORMANCE ECONOMY
|
|
Chicago, IL: Council for Adult & Experiential Learning (CAEL). Near Fine in Good+ Dust Jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0962807338 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover corner tip bumps. DJ is good + (plus). DJ edges have some closed tears 1/2 inch or less - no effect to text or stability of DJ. DJ rear bottom edge has an open 1/8 inch tear. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 236 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$13.50
|
|
| 19) |
ENABLING AND EMPOWERING FAMILIES: PRINCIPLES AND GUIDELINES FOR PRACTICE
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Brookline Books/Lumen Editions. Good+. 1996. Sixth Printing. Trade paperback. 091479759x . Book is Good + (plus). Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very few very small pencil and pen margin marks on very few pages. Front cover light lift to front edge when flat with slight surface creases visible at corners. Very light cover corner tips bump. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight dog-ear crease on page 9. First few pages to about page 9 have ve... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 20) |
ENCHANTED LOVE: THE MYSTICAL POWER OF INTIMATE RELATIONSHIPS
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 068484219x . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight single bump bottom spine end. Black remainder mark bottom page ends. Top page ends have a very light ends only staining to them - does not enter pages. DJ is near fine. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ;... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.25
|
|

















