Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (423)Fine or New (114)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (308)Paperback (149)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (292)With dust jacket (265)
Signed (1)
With photos (191)
Filter by country:
Canada (526)Filter by price:
| 1) |
E.B. White: A Biography
|
|
|
New York: W W Norton. #57567 . VG+/VG. 1984. 2nd. V03-wbmxx . hardcover. dj/pc. 400p . owner's inscription, fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 2) |
"E" Is for Elvis: An A-to-Z Illustrated Guide to the King of Rock and Roll
|
|
|
New York: Plume Books. #13745 . NF/--. 1991. 1st printing. V0Q . softcover. 301p . rm. very light shelf wear, clean & tight inside, sticker residue. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.95
|
|
| 3) |
E. J. Pratt: The Master Years 1927 - 1964
|
|
Toronto: Univ. of Toronto. #52230 . NF/NF. 1987. 1st edition. W0A . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 555p . bump to front pages, tape marks on fep., o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 4) |
E.J. Pratt on His Life and Poetry
|
|
|
Toronto: University of Toronto. #52404 . NF/--. 1983. 1st. V02-wbmxx . softcover. 218p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 5) |
E.J. Pratt on His Life and Poetry
|
|
|
Toronto: University of Toronto Press. #23198 . NF/--. 1984. 2nd. C2G-wbmxx . softcover. 218p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 6) |
E.P. Taylor
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #7681 . VG/--. 1978. 4th printing. 08a . softcover. 355p . light shelf wear, stamp, o/w clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.65
|
|
| 7) |
E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial
|
|
|
New York: Berkley. #20623 . NF/--. 1982. WB2 . mass paper. 247p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$3.80
|
|
| 8) |
ESO: Extended Sexual Orgasm: How You and Your Lover Can Give Each Other Hours of
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. #51617 . NF/--. 1983. 1st. OT5-wbxmm . hb. issued w/o dj.. 226p . index, fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 9) |
Each to the Other: A Novel in Verse
|
|
New York: Coward-McCann. #30101 . NF/NF. 1939. 1st edition. C2W . hardcover. dj/pc. 422p . light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. A Novel in Verse. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 10) |
Eagle
|
|
New York: Leisure Books. #60612 . F/--. 1999. 1st. M4 . softcover. 390p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 11) |
The Eagle Has Flown
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #38051 . F/F. 1991. 1st printing. V26c . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 335p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.23
|
|
| 12) |
Eagle Song: An Indian Saga Based on True Events
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #43920 . VG/G. 1983. 1st edition. 0Ba . hardcover. dj/pc. 362p . shelf wear & chipping, tears, bits missing, sticker mark, minor stains . on edges, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 13) |
The Eagle and The Raven
|
|
Toronto: MacMillan of Canada. #55748 . VG+/VG. 1978. 1st. Z8 . hb. w/dj. 694p . d/j slightly torn, pieces missing, o/w fine copy clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Eagle and the Small Birds: Crisis in the Soviet Empire: From Yalta to Solidarity
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Press. #63413 . VG+/VG. 1984. 1st printing. V1Lb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 192p . very light shelf wear, o/w clean and tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Eagles Die: Franz Joseph, Elisabeth and Their Austria
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. #64558 . F/VG. 1974. book club. V1Ja . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 532p . shelf wear & chipping, edges spotted, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 16) |
Eagleson: The Fall of a Hockey Czar
|
|
|
Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson. #36434 . F/F. 1993. 1st edition. V1Ac . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 238p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 17) |
Ear-Witness
|
|
Toronto: Boardwalk. #32123 . VF/--. 1996. 1st. CZ . softcover. 120p . A Jessica March Mystery, mint cond. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$13.30
|
|
| 18) |
Earle Birney
|
|
|
Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson. #43731 . VG/VG. 1974. 1st. C27-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 222p . ex-library, o/w fine, clean & firm, good reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.35
|
|
| 19) |
Earle Birney: A Life
|
|
|
Toronto: Viking. #49817 . F/F. 1994. 1st. CG6 . hb. w/dj. 685p . minor stains on edges, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$33.25
|
|
| 20) |
Early Memoirs
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber. #56885 . VG+/G. 1982. 1st British. C20 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 546p . shelf wear & chipping, dj. & edges dampstained, clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|








