Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 318
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (318)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (320)
With dust jacket (132)
Signed (18)
With photos (144)

Filter by country:
United States (320)

Filter by price:
1) E Pluribus Bang!
Lippincott, David

NY: The Viking Press, 1970. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



2) E" is for Evidence
Grafton, Sue

E" is for Evidence
NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1988. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing INSCRIBED by author on title page. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$225.00



3) E" is for Evidence
Grafton, Sue

E" is for Evidence
NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1988. hardcover. F-/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing. INSCRIBED by author on title page. Book has faint stain on page fore edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$175.00



4) E" is for Evidence
Grafton, Sue

E" is for Evidence
NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1988. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing. INSCRIBED by author on title page. Book has owner name on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$175.00



5) Eagle Strike: An Alex Rider Adventure
Horowitz, Anthony

NY: Philomel Books, 2004. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



6) The Eagle and the Raven
Gedge, Pauline

NY: The Dial Press, Inc., 1978. hardcover. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has sunned board edges, slightly toned page edges and owner name on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$55.00



7) The Eagle and the Raven
Michener, James A

Austin: State House Press, 1990. hardcover. F/NF- 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has light chipping, creasing and rubbing at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



8) The Eagle and the Raven
Michener, James A

Austin: State House Press, 1990. hardcover. VF/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has 1 inch closed tear at top of front panel and minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



9) The Eagle and the Iron Cross
Swarthout, Glendon

NY: New American Library, 1966. hardcover. F/NF- 1st edition, 1st printing. Two German soldiers escape from a World War II POW camp located in Arizona. Book has owner name and date on front fep. Jacket has slightly toned spine which has small chip at top and light stains near top. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



10) The Eagle at the Gate
Randall, Rona

The Eagle at the Gate
NY: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1978. hardcover. F/NF-. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has bumped bottom corners. Jacket has light chipping at spine and flap fold ends, small abrasion on rear panel and light rubbing on front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$18.00



11) An Eagle to the Wind
Ellis, Mel

NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1978. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket is price clipped. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



12) The Eagle's Shadow
Martin, Nora

NY: Scholastic Press, 1997. hardcover. F+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has light indentations on rear panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$40.00



13) Early Warning
Fitzsimons, Christopher

NY: The Viking Press, 1979. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



14) Early Warning
Fitzsimons, Christopher

NY: The Viking Press, 1979. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has rubbing along folds. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



15) The Earth Abideth
Dell, George

Columbus: Ohio State University Press, 1986. hardcover. VF/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Post-Civil War Ohio. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



16) The Earth Movers
Grinstead, David

Boston: Atlantic - Little, Brown, 1979. hardcover. F+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



17) Earthly Possessions
Tyler, Anne

Earthly Possessions
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. hardcover. NF/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has sunned and lightly bumped board edges. NO REMAINDER MARK. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$140.00



18) Earthly Remains: A Novel
Hernon, Peter

Earthly Remains: A Novel
NY: Birch Lane Press, 1989. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket is price clipped. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



19) East of the Mountains
Guterson, David

NY: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1999. hardcover. F+/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



20) East of Everest
Langley, Bob

NY: Walker & Company, 1987. hardcover. F/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



Results 1 - 20 of 318
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy