Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (142)Paperback (145)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (117)
Signed (20)
With photos (288)
Filter by country:
United States (288)Filter by price:
| 1) |
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship
|
|
Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press, 1996. ISBN 1-57003-146-0 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 203pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
FDR's Funeral Train
|
|
NY: Palgrave, 2010. ISBN 978-0-230-61914-2 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 244pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Faberge
|
|
NY: Tabard Press, 1979. ISBN 0-914427-09-1 Octavo (9.75 in. by 10.25 in.); 171pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; insect laminated in rear panel; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Fables for Our Times
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1983. ISBN 0-06-090999-4 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 124pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Face Value: American Portraits
|
|
Southhampton, NY: Parrish Art Museum, 1995. ISBN 2-08013-597-X Octavo (9.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 128pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; sticker to dust jacket rear panel; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Facet Cutters Handbook
|
|
Mentone: CA: Gem Guides Book Company, 1962. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 64pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed edges; pen notations to title page; discoloration to rear cover. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Facing the Light: Historic American Portrait Daguerreotypes
|
|
Washington, D. C.: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1978. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 378pp.; inscribed and signed by William F. Stapp to title page; slightly curled corners; chipped spine; foxed text block edges; foxed pages; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Fact and Value
|
|
Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, 2001. ISBN 0-262-02498-5 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 236pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Faculty Club of Harvard University
|
|
No Place: Faculty Club of Harvard University, No Date. Octavo (7.5 in. by 5.25 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners; offset to front cover.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fading Smile
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994, first edition. ISBN 0-679-40658-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.0 in.); 346pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket spine; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Faeries
|
|
NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1978. ISBN 0-8109-0901-4 Folio (12.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 208pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, price-clipped dust jacket edges; bubbled laminate; soiled book edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Failure Is Not An Option
|
|
NY: Simon and Schuster, 2000. ISBN 0-7432-0079-9 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 415pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket corners; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Fair Wind to Java
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1948. Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 370pp.; signed by author to free front endpaper; very good hardcover; rubbed edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Fairfield Porter Watercolors
|
|
NY: Hirschl & Adler Modern, January 21-March 4, 1995. Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.75 in.); 40pp.; postcard laid-in at front cover; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this catalog are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 15) |
Fairfield Porter Figurative Painting
|
|
NY: Hirschl & Adler Galleries, November 3 - December 1, 1979. Octavo (8.25 in. by 7.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; lightly soiled covers; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Fairytale Village Pop-up Playset
|
|
NY: Warner Treasures, 1996. ISBN 0-446-91141-0 Folio (16.5 in. by 11.75 in.); shrinkwrap; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 17) |
Faithful to Our Calling Faithful to Our Lord Two Volumes
|
|
St. Louis, MO: Concordia Seminary, No Date. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); two volumes; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 18) |
Falklands: Military Machine
|
|
Havertown, PA: Casemate, 2002. ISBN 1-86227-169-0 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 192pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; remainder to text block edge.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Fall of the House of Usher
|
|
NY: Limited Editions Club, 1985. Elephant Folio (16.0 in. by 12.0 in.); 26pp.; signed by the illustrator and Raphael Soyer; Limited Editions Club Letter laid-in; fine hardcover; very good clamshell case; lightly worn clamshell case edges; offset to front panel; crisp; clean; bright. .. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$750.00
|
|
| 20) |
Falling Off the Map
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993, first American edition. ISBN 0-679-42264-1 Octavo (8.75 in. by 6.0 in.); 190pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|



















