Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Titles starting with F from The Chisholm Trail Bookstore


Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (titles starting with F) [X]  Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 297
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (175)
Paperback (121)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (148)
Signed (21)
With photos (160)

Filter by country:
United States (297)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (253)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
1) F. Scott Fitzgerald A Collection of Criticism
Eble, Kenneth E

F. Scott Fitzgerald A Collection of Criticism
NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1973, number line: 12345679 79876543,. ISBN 0-07-018857-2 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 152pp.; very good softcover; age-toned covers.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



2) F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship
Bruccoli, Mathew J

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship
Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press, 1996, number line: 00 99 98 97 96 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 1-57003-146-0 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 203pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



3) Faberge
Habsburg-Lothringen, G. von

Faberge
NY: Tabard Press, 1979. ISBN 0-914427-09-1 Octavo (9.75 in. by 10.25 in.); 171pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; insect laminated in rear panel; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



4) Face Value: American Portraits
De Salvo, Donna

Southhampton, NY: The Parrish Art Museum, 1995. ISBN 2-08013-597-X Octavo (9.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 128pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; sticker to rear panel of dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



5) Face of the Waters
Silverberg, Robert

NY: Bantam Books, 1991, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-553-07592-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 353pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket shows bent front flap; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



6) Facet Cutters Handbook
Soukup, Edward J

Facet Cutters Handbook
Mentone: CA: Gem Guides Book Company, 1962. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 64pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed extremities; writing in pen to title page; discoloration to rear cover. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



7) Fading Smile
Davison, Peter

Fading Smile
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994, first edition. ISBN 0-679-40658-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.0 in.); 346pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at spine; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



8) Faeries
Froud, Brian

NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1978. ISBN 08109-0901-4 Folio (12.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 208pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; price-clipped dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; bubbled laminate; book soiled at extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



9) Fahrenheit 451
Bradbury, Ray Illustrations by Joseph Mugnaini

Fahrenheit 451
NY: Limited Editions Club, 1982. Octavo (11.0 in. by 7.25 in.); 152pp.; signed by Ray Bradbury and Joseph Mugnaini; Limited Editions Club Monthly Letter laid-in at front cover; very good hardcover; very good slipcase; silver-toned slipcase moderately rubbed at edges; scraped panel;. silver-toned volume shows bumped, chipped spine.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$300.00



10) Failure Is Not An Option
Kranz, Gene

Failure Is Not An Option
NY: Simon and Schuster, 2000, number line: 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12. ISBN 0-7432-0079-9 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 415pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at corners; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



11) Fair Wind to Java
Roark, Garland

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1948. Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 370pp.; signed by author to free front endpaper; very good hardcover; rubbed extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



12) Fairfield Porter Figurative Painting
Hirschl & Adler

NY: Hirschl & Adler Galleries, November 3 - December 1, 1979. Octavo (8.25 in. by 7.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; slightly soiled covers; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



13) Fairfield Porter Watercolors
Hirschl & Adler Modern

NY: Hirschl & Adler Modern, January 21-March 4, 1995. Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.75 in.); 40pp.; postcard laid-in at front cover; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this catalog are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$200.00



14) Fairytale Village Pop-up Playset
Bentley, Dawn

NY: Warner Treasures, 1996, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, in shrinkwrap. ISBN 0-446-91141-0 Folio (16.5 in. by 11.75 in.); fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



15) Faithful to Our Calling Faithful to Our Lord Two Volumes
Faculty of Concordia Seminary

Faithful to Our Calling Faithful to Our Lord Two Volumes
St. Louis, MO: Concordia Seminary, No Date. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); two volumes; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



16) Falklands: Military Machine
Oakley, Derek

Havertown, PA: Casemate, 2002, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 1-86227-169-0 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 192pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



17) Fall of Berlin
Read, Anthony

Fall of Berlin
NY: W. W. Norton, 1992. ISBN 0-303-03472-0 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 513pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows bumped, rubbed corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



18) Fall of the House of Usher
Poe, Edgar Allan Illustrated by Alice Neel

NY: Limited Editions Club, 1985. Elephant Folio (16.0 in. by 12.0 in.); 26pp.; signed by the illustrator and Raphael Soyer; Limited Editions Club Letter laid-in; fine hardcover; very good clamshell case; clamshell case lightly worn at extremities; offsetting to front panel; crisp; . clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$1,500.00 ($1500.00)



19) Falling Dark
Tharp, Tim

Falling Dark
No Place: Milkweed Editions, 1999, number line: 99 00 01 02 03 5 4 3 2 1, first edition. ISBN 1-57131-030-4 Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 271pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



20) Falling Off the Map
Iyer, Pico

Falling Off the Map
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993, first American edition. ISBN 0-679-42264-1 Octavo (8.75 in. by 6.0 in.); 190pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



Results 1 - 20 of 297
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy