Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2623)Fine or New (23)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1555)Paperback (1141)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (382)With dust jacket (2058)
Signed (43)
Filter by country:
United States (2931)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The F.B.I
|
|
|
Random House New York, 1963. 205 pps VG- hc, no DJ, Bumped spine, wear at edges, bookplate. B&W photos.. Hardbound. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 2) |
F.D.R., An Intimate History
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New American Library, 1983. Very good trade paperback. Some edge wear. Black-and-white photos. Signed by author on title page.. Signed. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.00
|
|
| 3) |
The F. D. R. Memoirs: A Speculation on History
|
|
|
Garden City, N. Y.: Doubleday & Co. 1973. Hardcover. Very Good -. Book Club Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Very Good/Very Good-, book in nice shape, cover and text clean. The dust jacket has a soiled strip at the bottom edge, otherwise n ice, no chips or tears. Asbell offers a highly informative, fictionalized narrative of the president. In the tradition that inspired Morris's "Dutch.". ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$21.00
|
|
| 4) |
F.D.R. My Boss
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Peoples Book Club, 1949. VG Hard Cover, no dustjacket. Nameplate of previous owner on front free endpaper. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 5) |
F.P.A.: The Life and Times of Franklin Pierce Adams
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Beaufort Books, Incorporated, 1986, 1986 First Edition Very good+/very good, hard cover, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 6) |
F. Scott Fitzgerald: Centenary Exhibition September 24, 1896-September 24, 1996 The Matthew J. and Arlyn Bruccoli Collection, the Thomas Cooper Library
|
|
|
Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.A.: University of South Carolina Press, 1996 Very Good, Paperback, Collector's Edition, Photos of his writings in his own handwriting and signature, B&W Photos, Color Photos of Fitzgerald Memorabilia. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$68.00
|
|
| 7) |
F. Scott Fitzgerald in Minnesota: Toward the Summit
|
|
|
Clearwater, Minnesota, U.S.A.: North Star Press of St. Cloud, 1996. Very good. Paperback, history.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.50
|
|
| 8) |
F-117A Nighthawk Stealth Fighter 2.0: Instruction Manual
|
|
|
Hunt Valley, MD: Microprose Entertainment Software, 1991 G, pb, covers creased and curled, 180pp.. Paper Back. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 9) |
F-15 Eagle in Action
|
|
|
Carrollton, TX, U.S.A.: Squadron Signal Publications, 1976. Very good, paperback, cover slightly rubbed. 50 pp. 2 pages color photos, numerous b&w photos.. Paper Binding. Very Good. 11 By 8 1/4". ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 10) |
F-16 Falcon in Action (Aircraft No. 53)
|
|
|
Carrollton, TX, U.S.A.: Squadron Signal Publications, 1982. Very good, paperback, cover slightly rubbed. 50 pp. Numerous b&w photos, center page of color illustrations.. Paper Binding. Very Good. 11 By 8 1/4". ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 11) |
F-4 Phantom
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1977. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket has some edge wear, is torn and creased at top of back cover. Black-and-white and colour plates throughout.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 12) |
FABIOLA OR THE CHURCH OF THE CATACOMBS
|
|
|
P. J. Kenedy & Sons NY. 616pps. poor, pages wrinkled & stained from water, owner name covers soiled, large area on front & back boards discolored from water damage. Reading copy only. Hinges tight. Pict cover.. popular editio. brown cloth. Illus. by b&w frontispiece. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 13) |
FAME'S PERIL
|
|
|
1992: S & S New York. 309 Very Good: DJ Very Good, slight surface wear. Hardcover. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 14) |
The FBI: Inside the World's Most Powerful Law Enforcement Agency
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993. Very good/very good, hard cover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 15) |
The FBI Story: Young Readers' Edition
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.,: Random House , 1963. Very Good, Hardback, 1963 No Dust Jacket, . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 16) |
The FBI in Our Open Society
|
|
|
W.W. Norton New York, 1969. 400 pp. VG/VG hardcover 1969 Prior owner's writing in ink on front pastedown. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The FBI in Peace and War
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons , 1943. Very good 1943 Hardback, No Dust Jacket inscription . Hardback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 18) |
The FBI in Peace and War
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1943. Hardcover 1943 no DJ some wear introduction by J. Edgar Hoover.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.50
|
|
| 19) |
The FBI/Inside the World's Most Powerful Law Enforcement Agency
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine crease, 602 pages, 16 pages black and white photos . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 20) |
F-Cubed
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1987. Very good, paperback, edges rubbed, corner creased.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.00
|
|