Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)
Fine or New (18)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (31)
Signed (18)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (36)

Filter by price:
1) Faces
Maddow, Ben; Photos Compiled and Edited by Sullivan, Constance

Boston: New York Graphic Society, 1977. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. 540 pp. Oversized large Quarto. Black cloth on boards, silver type on spine and front of book. With 380 reproductions. Some rubbing to black dust jacket, otherwise Fine. A fantastic collection of photos from Daguerre to modern photographers (1977). This heavy book will require additional postage. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$75.00



2) Faithful Place [Signed]
French, Tana

New York: Viking Press, 2010. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 400pp, 8vo. Author's third novel, signed on a publisher's tipped in page. "Signed Copy" sticker on jacket cover. Tight and unread. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$40.00



3) Fall from Grace
Wright, Laurali R

New York: Penguin Group USA, 1991. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 243 pp. 8vo. Minor shelf wear. Complete number line, tight and unread. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$10.00



4) Fall of Giants [Signed]
Follett, Ken

New York: Dutton, 2010. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 985pp. 8vo. Signed boldly on the title page by author. Stated First Printing, October 2010, with full number line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2), tight and unread with original price intact and no marks. By the author of "World Without End" and "The Pillars of the Earth." Brodart protected jacket. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$80.00



5) The Falls
Rankin, Ian

London: Orion Pub Co., 2001. Second printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 395pp. 8vo. Second impression. An Inspector Rebus nove. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$20.00



6) Falstaff
Nye, Robert

New York: Arcade Pub, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 450 pp. 8vo. Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), no marks and original price is intact on jacket front flap. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$24.00



7) The Farming of Bones
Danticat, Edwidge

New York: Soho Press, 1998. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 312 pp. Bumped lower spine with tiny tear as a result. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$20.00



8) The Fates Will Find Their Way [Signed]
Pittard, Hannah

New York: Ecco/HarperCollins, 2011. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 243pp. 8vo. Signed by the author on a tipped in sheet, book is tight and unread. Original price remains intact and there are no marks. Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Book comes in a custom slipcase that mimics the front cover of the book. This is Volume 24 in the Powell's Books Indiespensable series. Also included will be a set of interview cards and an ARC of Eleanor Henderson's "Ten Thousand Saint... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$75.00



9) Fender Benders
Fitzhugh, Bill

New York: Wm. Morrow, 2001. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 326pp. 8vo. Tight and unread. Author's fourth novel, this time turning his attention to the hit-making machinery of Music City, U.S.A. Complete number line with original price intact and no untowardly marks. Spine heel slightly bumped. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$24.00



10) Feng Shui Handbook
Chuen, Lam Kam; Lam, Kam Chuen

New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1996. Second printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 159 pp. Very slight yellowing to part of back cover. Trade paperback, no jacket as issued. Lots of good ideas for home or workplace environments set up using principles of Feng Shui. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$16.00



11) Fiber [Signed]
Bass, Rick

Athens, GA: University of Georgia Press, 1998. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. Elizabeth Hughes Bass. 57pp. 5 3/8 x 8 1/4 Signed by author on title page. Very small rub mark to corner of spine heel, otherwise Fine. Illustrations by author's wife Elizabeth Hughes Bass. In jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$25.00



12) The Fifth Son
Wiesel, Elie

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1985. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Good +/near fine. 220 pp. 8vo. Boards are light brown, spine is red with gold lettering. Moderate shelf wear. Previous owner's name on top edge of title page. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$10.00



13) The Fifth Witness [Signed]
Connelly, Michael

New York: Little, Brown & Co., 2011. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 1-420pp, (1-13) pp. 8vo. Signed by author on the title page. A Mickey Haller book (the fifth). Stated First Edition with complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), tight and unread, unclipped, unmarked. Slight bump to spine head. Has a 13-page preview to "The Drop." Gaylord protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$35.00



14) The Fifth Woman
Mankell, Henning

New York: Viking Crime, 2004. Second printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 438pp. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$10.00



15) The Final Country
Crumley, James

The Final Country
New York: Mysterious Press, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 310 pp. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$25.00



16) The Fire [Signed]
Neville, Katherine

New York: Ballantine Books, 2008. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. As New/as new. 451 pp. 8vo. Signed and dated (Oct. 4, 2008) by author on the title page. By the author of "The Fever." Dust jacket is protected with an archival cover. Gift quality. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$65.00



17) A Firing Offense
Pelecanos, George P

New York: St. Martin's Press, April 1992. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. 216pp. 8vo. Author's debut novel, appears unread. Complete number line (10 9 8.....3 2 1), no marks, original price of $17.95 is intact. Spine ends slightly bumped, top of jacket at spine head has slight rubbing otherwise in Fine condition. Jacket is Mylar protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$165.00



18) First Among Sequels [Signed]
Fforde, Jasper

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2007. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 399 pp. 8vo. Signed ("Jasper") on title page by author. Tight and unread. First British edition. A promo card for "The Great Samuel Pepys Fiasco" is laid in. Red boards with blue dust jacket. Jacket is protected by an archival Demco cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$95.00



19) First Lady
Malone, Michael

Naperville, Illinois: Sourcebooks Landmark, 2001. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 430 pp. 8vo. Tight, unread copy. Complete number line (LB 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), no marks, and original price is intact on fron jacket flap. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$19.00



20) The First Rule
Crais, Robert

New York: Putnam Pub Group, 2010. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 308 pp. An Uncorrected Proof or ARC. A Joe Pike novel with Elvis Cole as backup, in southern California. A terrific read. Some edge wear and very slight chipping to edges, otherwise very clean and bright. In trade paperback format, with pictorial covers. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$20.00



Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy